J U D G E D
Monday, Sept. 22, 2014’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Adams, Martin Quincy-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1404132 |
AIcutt, Willis James Ill-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1404119 |
Alcutt, Willis James Ill-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1302500 |
Anderson, Nicholas Cain-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1404465 |
Bearden, Tanya Lynn-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1304410 |
Bonilla, Steven Alan-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1201915 CR1201864 CR1201747 CR093201S |
Cane, Michael Brian-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1202198 |
Cooper, Jennifer May-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1404126 |
Godwin, Tyler Dean-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1304474 |
Gott, Dorothy Elizabeth-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1402283 CRI2OIBI5A CR1 201815A |
Hendrickson, Raymond Frank-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1304568 |
Johnson, Jeremiah Ta Mar-Defendant | Three | 8 a.m. | CR1402000 |
Abbott, Tyler William-Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1404442A CR1205426A CR1202729 |
D. Ryan vs. City of Fortuna City of Fortuna -Defendant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | 0R130291 |
K. Halley vs. A. Rose County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | FL110603 |
K. Halley vs. A. Rose Halley, Kurtis -Petitioner |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | FL110603 |
K. Halley vs. A. Rose Johnson, Brandon -Other Parent-Father |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | FL1IOBO3 FL110603 |
Matter of: J. Batchelor Batchelor, Joyce M.-Decedent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | PRI 201 51 |
Matter of: J. Batchelor Bramlett, Aaron -Respondent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | PR120151 |
Matter of: J. Batchelor Court Call, LLC -Creditor |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | PR120151 |
Matter of: J. Batchetor Batchelor/Parkinson Partnership -Respondent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | PRI 201 51 |
Matter of; M. Ghera Ghera, Marian A.-Decedent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | PR140152 |
L. Morrison vs. R. Morrison California State Teachers' Retirement System-Claimant |
One | 8:30 a.m. | FL100204 |
A. Hunsucker vs. B. Lewis Hunsucker, Antoinette -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CPI 201 38 |
L. Dauphinee vs. P. Dauphinee Dauphinee, Lily -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP140415 |
L. Dauphinee vs. P. Dauphinee Dauphinee, Peter Il-Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP140415 |
L. Dauphinee vs. P. Dauphinee DeDecker, Renee -Guardian Ad Litem |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP140415 |
Matter of: T. Richards Holzinger, William -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130128 |
R. Dedecker vs. P. Dauphinee Dauphinee, Peter -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050362 |
R. Dedecker vs. P. Dauphinee Dedecker Renee -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050362 |
S. Renner vs. C. Renner CountyofHumboldt-DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL110550 |
T. Morris vs. G. Morris CA Public Employees' Retirement System-Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL140158 |
T. Morris vs. S. Morris CA Public Employees Retirement System-Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL140158 |
T. Morris vs. S. Morris CA Public Employees' Retirement System-Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL140158 |
County of Humboldt vs Melvin Farmer County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FS040572 |
County of Humboldt vs Melvin Farmer Farmer, Melvin F. Jr.-Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | F5040572 |
Allen Amos Jay-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR075748S |
Allen, Amos Jay-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR076733S |
Bachus, Jerry Lee-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1400940 CR1304026 CR0905804 |
Burke, Kenneth Arlyn-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1103346 |
Colegrove, Dawn Sheri-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1404610 CR1403673 CR1201792 |
Cook, Heather Elaine-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1403698 CR1400099 CR1202053A |
Doucet, Ryan Michael-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1402756 CR1401795 |
Gann, Jordan Austin-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1403364 CR1102649 |
People vs. $5143.00 in US Currency 55143.00 US Currency -Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | CV140551 |
T. Parsons vs. A. Machado Flemming, Ashley-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | DR140023 |
A, Long vs. K. Long County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL080608 |
Co. of Hum. vs. T. Garrett Alonzo, Sarah M.-Other Parent-Mother |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FS100036 |
Co. of Hum. vs. T. Garrett County of Humboldt-Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FS100036 |
Co. of Hum. vs. T. Garrett Garrett, Tod A-Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FS100036 |
County of Humboldt vs Fitzpatrick County of Humboldt-Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FS110076 |
County of Humboldt vs Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick, Shawn Matthew-Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | F5110076 |
F. James vs. K. Korobi James, Francisco Javier-Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | CP130491 |
K. Korobi vs. F. James James, Francisco Javier-Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL130572 |
K. Korobi vs. F. James James, Francisco-Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | CP130470 |
Matter Of: Dease Minors Dease, Aliyah J.-Minor |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR020184 |
Matter Of: Dease Minors Dease, Kaliana -Minor |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR020184 |
Matter Of: Dease Minors Hansen, Tiffany-Mother |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR020184 |
Matter of: K. Yandell Center for Child Advocacy -Real Party in Interest |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR010402 |
Matter of; R. Filgas Filgas, Shannon -Father |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR140052 |
Matter of: R. Filgas Cannafax, Amanda -Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR140052 |
Matter oft R. Filgas Filgas, Rebecca D-Minor |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | P8140052 |
Matter ot R. Filgas Filgas, Tina -Mother |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | PR140052 |
S. Filgas vs. T. Filgas CountyofHumboldt-DCSS |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL060160 |
S. Filgas vs. T. Filgas Filgas, Rebecca-Minor |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL060160 |
S. Filgas vs. T. Filgas Filgas, Shannon R.-Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL060160 |
S. Filgas vs. T. Filgas Filgas, Tina -Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL060160 |
S. Moser vs. A. Preslar CountyofHumboldt-DCSS |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL130502 |
T. Doolittle vs. M. Warden Doolittie, Tanisha -Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | CP140536 |
Adkins, Aaron -Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1410796 |
Anderson, James Nicholas-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1410156 |
Cross, James Allen-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1111253 TR0712590 |
Cuevaszurita, Cynthia -Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1411524 |
Dagley, James Garner-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TRI4I 2868 |
Estrada, Alondra Sanchez-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1412466 |
Flores Soto, Rodolfo -Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1409948 |
Griggs, Michael Christan-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1411676 |
Hughes, Emmet Chance-Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | TR1408685 |
Bradley industrial Textiles vs. Water Structure Unlimited Doolaege, David -Defendant |
Eight | 1:45 p.m. | CVI 30599 |
Bradley Industrial Textiles vs. Water Structure Unlimited Bradley Industrial Textiles Inc. -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:45 p.m. | CVI 30599 |
N. Falor vs. A. Brittain Brittain, Anthony -Respondent |
Eight | 1:45 p.m. | CP140540 |
N. Falor vs. A. Brittain Falor, Nicholas Winston-Petitioner |
Eight | 1:45 p.m. | CP140540 |
S Soltys vs. A. Brittain Brittain, Anthony -Respondent |
Eight | 1:45 p.m. | CR140539 |
Jensen Construction Co vs. Tim's Plumbing Jensen Construction Company of California-Plaintiff |
Eight | 2 p.m. | DRI 30494 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Boreing, Michael J CPA-Trustee |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Forbes, Sue -Respondent |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Barbara J-Respondent |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Edward Bruce-Respondent |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PRI 00152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Gregory P-Petitioner |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PRIOOIS2 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Marion V-Decedent |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, M Catherine-Petitioner |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PRI 00152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Michael J-Respondent |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PRIOOIS2 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust Hitchko, Michael J-Trustee |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Matter of: The Hitchko Family Trust John S. Lopez The Harland Law Firm -Real Party in Interest |
Eight | 2 p.m. | PR100152 |
Confidential | Eight | 2 p.m. | CV140558 CV140554 |
Erickson, Hawk Redtail-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1404496 |
Evenson Wallace Raymond Jr-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1 30502IB |
Evenson, Wallace Raymond Jr-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1401 039C |
Fils, Luma -Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1402123 |
Gazzera, Andriana Dyann-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1400072 |
George, Matthew Dale-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1404593 |
Ghirardo, Mark Stanley-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1403145 CR1402115 |
Green, Benjamin Bodhi-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1305084 |
Harmon, Heidi Michelle-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1 200714B |
Harris, Shem Scott-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1305033 |
Hatten, Timothy Ira-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1305299 |
Hensley, Amelia Marie-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1402419 |
Herder, Jerald Nelson-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1001875 |
Jacaway, Lane Korry-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | TR1402301 CR1301149 |
Jacques, Connie Sue-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1401560 CR1401406 |
Jenson, Melvin Charles Jr-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1300855 CR1204135 |
Johnson, Julia Joyce-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR13031228 |
Jones, Kenneth Wayne-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | |
Bayless, Timothy Hatler-Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1201722 CR1201088 CR1104998 |
Cox, David Charles-Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1100671 |
Cromwell, John Eaton Jr-Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR12013008 |
Denoncourt, Jacob Jonathan-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | TR1402571 |
Aiton, Todd Aaron-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1403775A CR1402502 |
Anderson, Healani Lynn-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1304723 |
Andersonlangley, Healani Lynn-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1402388A |
AndersonLangley, Healani Lynn-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1205887 CR1102517 |
Asbury, Christina Renee-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1402672 CR1401701 CR1305657 CR1304413 CR1100077 |
Brady, Patrick James-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1404451 |
Brittain, Anthony Christopher-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1404480 CR1303461 |
Brown, Naomi Lynn-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1401729 CR1301270 |
Chunn, Kacey Ray-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1401117 |
Cowart, Carol Lynn-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1205497 |
Dacosse, William Ryan-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR1205728 |
Huntley, Rachel Louise-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR14044648 CR1303715 |
Jackson, Peter Dennis-Defendant | One | 3 p.m. | CR14023888 CR1401097 |
C. Hatfield vs. T. Atwood Atwood, Trisha -Defendant |
Three | 3 p.m. | 5C140270 |
C. Hatfield vs. T. Atwood Hatfield, Chad -Plaintiff |
Three | 3 p.m. | SC140270 |
J. Wardlaw vs. L. Olkvier Costa, Erica -Plaintiff |
Three | 3 p.m. | SC140254 |
Six Rivers Property Mgmt vs. G, Ingram Ingram, Gail -Defendant |
Three | 3 p.m. | SC140265 |
Confidential | Three | 3 p.m. | CV140485 CV140112 |