J U D G E D

Today’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Diazvelazquez, Rafael Jr - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2003748
Heinig, Christina - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101642
Hoisington, Floyd - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2003743
Olsen, Jacob - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2004031
CR2003466
CR2101491
Pollara, Josephine - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101383
Sparks, William - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101641
Turkovich, John II - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2100965
CR1800130
Wilson, Mason - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1805705
England, Carmen - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1702759
Fiore, Brian - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR092553S
Fiore, Brian - Petitioner Five 8:30 a.m. CR1600213
Gore, Andrew - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1902390
CR2003532
Hengio, Kerry - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1903582
CR2001113A
CR2002828
Humboldt County District Attorney - Respondent Five 8:30 a.m. CR1600213
Ifenuk, Merlyn - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2001114
CR2001113B
Jimenez, Jesus - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1904838
CR2001618
Bryson, Marcus - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR1902221
CR1904929
CR2100773
CR2100778
Banuelos, Jesse - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2100736
CR2100450
Bjorkstrand, Aaron - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR993449S
Cullen, Robert - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1704833A
CR1702043A
CR2101291
CR1905310
Tsarnas, Jeffry - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1900173
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV180102-2
JV180102-1
JV2100066
JV2100065
JV2100064
JV1900231
JV190194
JV180271
JV190104
JV2000183
JV2000098
JV2000099
JV170252A
JV090123-2
JV050200A
JV190006
JV190182
JV180134
JV080224
JV150175
JV190082
JV2000048
JV2000139
JV170072
JV180231
A. Bedell vs. W. Bedell
Bedell, Amber - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150206
A. Bedell vs. W. Bedell
Bedell, Avaly - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150206
A. Bedell vs. W. Bedell
Bedell, Wendell - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150206
A. Bedell vs. W. Bedell
Bedell, Weylin - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150206
Alvaro Escareno vs. Marie Escareno
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150703
Alvaro Escareno vs. Marie Escareno
Escareno, Alvaro - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150703
Alvaro Escareno vs. Marie Escareno
Escareno, Marie - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150703
Alvaro Escareno vs. Marie Escareno
Ramos, Candelaria - Claimant
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150703
Ashkan Bashiri vs. Nicole Bashiri
Bashiri, Ashkan - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000881
Ashkan Bashiri vs. Nicole Bashiri
Bashiri, Ashkan - Pet/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000881
Ashkan Bashiri vs. Nicole Bashiri
Bashiri, Nicole - Res/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000881
Ashkan Bashiri vs. Nicole Bashiri
Bashiri, Nicole - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000881
Christina Weigand vs. Jonathan Weigand
Weigand, Christina - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100153
Christina Weigand vs. Jonathan Weigand
Weigand, Jonathan - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100153
C. Watson vs. R. Watson
Watson, Chad - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170920
C. Watson vs. R. Watson
Watson, Rachel - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170920
In the Matter of Harter Minors
Boak, Jennifer - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2100024
In the Matter of Harter Minors
Harter, Adam - Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2100024
In the Matter of Harter Minors
Harter, Addison - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2100024
In the Matter of Harter Minors
Harter, Jenison - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2100024
In the Matter of Harter Minors
Manthey, Jennifer - Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2100024
Jaime O'Donnell vs. Evangeline Arquilla
Arquilla, Evangeline - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100164
Jaime O'Donnell vs. Evangeline Arquilla
O'Donnell, Jaime - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100164
J. Choi vs. T. Choi
Choi, Johnathan - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190813
J. Choi vs. T. Choi
Choi, Tenille - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190813
John R Woodward vs. Diane M Woodward
Woodward, Diane - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000452
John R Woodward vs. Diane M Woodward
Woodward, John - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000452
J. Ray vs. C. Ray
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190227
J. Ray vs. C. Ray
Ray, Chelsea - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190227
J. Ray vs. C. Ray
Ray, Jeffrey - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190227
Matter of: R. Solares
Lara, Richard - Grandparent
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
Matter of: R. Solares
McBeth, Bryan - Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
Matter of: R. Solares
McBeth, Debra - Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
Matter of: R. Solares
McBeth, Robert - Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
Matter of: R. Solares
Solares, Rain - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
Matter of: R. Solares
Solares, Silvia - Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000057
M. Zetter vs. J. Zetter
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180700
M. Zetter vs. J. Zetter
Zetter, Jaime - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180700
M. Zetter vs. J. Zetter
Zetter, Michael - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180700
O. Kijsriopas vs. K. Kijsriopas
County of El dorado - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL120307
O. Kijsriopas vs. K. Kijsriopas
Kijsriopas, Kaela - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL120307
O. Kijsriopas vs. K. Kijsriopas
Kijsriopas, Opas - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL120307
O. Kijsriopas vs. K. Kijsriopas
Kijsriopas, W - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. FL120307
S. Gruetzmacher vs. R. Gruetzmacher
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160023
S. Gruetzmacher vs. R. Gruetzmacher
Gruetzmacher, Ricky - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160023
S. Gruetzmacher vs. R. Gruetzmacher
Gruetzmacher, Sarah - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160023
S. Gruetzmacher vs. R. Gruetzmacher
Pacific Gas & Electric Co - Claimant
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160023
Vanessa Fitzgerald vs. Paul Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald, Paul - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000650
Vanessa Fitzgerald vs. Paul Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald, Vanessa - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000650
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100192
FL2000711
Garber, Jocelyn - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1904142
CR1903651
Smith, Jon - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR2002427
CR1905154B
Stevens, Kyle - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1900365
Downs, Tammi - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2100182
Marshall, Alfreda - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2003669
Martin, Jedidiah - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2003644
McGovern, Dakota - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2101313
CR2100973
CR2003107
CR2101151
Pole, Halli - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1903103
CR1902245C
Upshaw, Darrius - Defendant Four 9 a.m. CR2002120
S. Schloe-Drop vs. C. Drop
Drop, Christopher - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL160048
S. Schloe-Drop vs. C. Drop
Schloe-Drop, Sandi - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL160048
Bishop, Steven - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1900386
Boquet, Misty - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1802928
Brodowski, Ethan - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1805209
Cabeceira, Cynthia - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2000408
Gonzalez, Emanuel - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2100512
Jackson, Stacey - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101271
Kapple, Charles - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2002767
Lake, Kyle - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2100761
CR2101616
Lance, Roze - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2100980
CR2101434
CR2003919
McKinnon, Andrew - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702140
CR2100134
Nelson, Andrew - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101327
Petersen, Alexander - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2003241
Ringland, Christopher - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1904436
Ritter, Karen - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1903536
CR1904840
CR1905824
Ritter, Karen - Petitioner Five 9:15 a.m. CR1903536
CR1904840
CR1905824
Shumard, Samuel - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2001123
CR2000781
CR1905399
Sonnier, John - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1904141
Sonnier, John III - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2002185
Speciale, Jonina - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2002307
Alari, Anthony - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101148
Allocco, Vincent - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100144
Bode, Lucas - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2001599
CR2000363
Breslin, Brandon - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2004043
CR2101660A
CR2101618
CR2101038B
Celotto, Mario - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2002157
Comer, Jeremiah - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101631
Estrada, Benjamin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1604056
CR2101182
Evans, Wesley - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2004133
CR2000430
CR1700928
CR1900152
CR1804223
CR1705223
CR1801928
CR2002317A
Fontaine, Evan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1904834
CR2002461
Gallion, Michael - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1903962
CR1904643
CR2000139
CR2001790
CR1905436
CR2001345
CR2101261
CR1905959
Hanson, Jesse - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703389
CR1901600
CR1602515
CR1803597
CR2101622
CR2100320
CR2000320B
CR2003129
Higgins, Christina - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1905934B
CR2001358
Kakugawa, Keith - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101265
CR2101206
Kobetz, David - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003104
Lee, John III - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003306
Porter, Austin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101477
CR2101440
CR2003846
CR2100557
Salcido, Libra - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101038D
Therres, Jessica - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003028
CR1804210
CR1903714
CR1903431
CR1801290
CR2100703
CR2002351
CR2002822
Unruh, Bryon - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2001124
CR1905028
Vasquez, John - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003715
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 10 a.m. FS180058
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
Kelly, Homer - Respondent
Eight 10 a.m. FS180058
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
Kimball, Cheri - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 10 a.m. FS180058
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 10 a.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Cheri - Respondent
Eight 10 a.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Tyler - Petitioner
Eight 10 a.m. FL150482
Aragundi, Efren - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1805421
Browning, Kyle - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1804534
Carlson, Justin - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1900582
CR1701041
CR1700722
Claybon, Adam - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2101348
Colegrove, Christian - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2100558
Coller, Arthur - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001843
CR2003188
CR2003860B
CR2002967
Dunn, Damien - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1504017A
Graham, Wayne - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2101443
CR2101426
CR1902946
Graham, Wayne - Petitioner Five 10:15 a.m. CR1902946
Logan, Shawn Sr - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2101308
Moehring, Michael Jr - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1901715A
Quinn, Daniel - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2101693
CR2101668
CR2002406
CR2101587
Reed, Michael - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2003766
Smith, Joseph - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001026
Spears, Janaea - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2004155
Thomas, Brian - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1803753
CR1804537
CR1803312
CR2001464
Thomas, Brian - Petitioner Five 10:15 a.m. CR1803753
CR1804537
CR1803312
CR2001464
Confidential Seven 11:01 a.m. JV190103
JV190053-2
JV190053-1
JV180269
Confidential Six 11:30 a.m. AD2100026
County of Humboldt vs. Daniel Langevin
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000434
County of Humboldt vs. Daniel Langevin
Harwood, Sheri - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000434
County of Humboldt vs. Daniel Langevin
Langevin, Daniel - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000434
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
Aubrey, Jessica - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
Bettencourt, Brandi - De-Facto Parent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. Lawerence Allen Hostler
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000519
County of Humboldt vs. Lawerence Allen Hostler
Hostler, Lawerence - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000519
County of Humboldt vs. Lawerence Allen Hostler
Reed, Jamie - Other Parent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000519
County of Humboldt vs. Little Eagle Moon
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100025
County of Humboldt vs. Little Eagle Moon
Moon, Little - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100025
County of Humboldt vs. Little Eagle Moon
Sylvia, April - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100025
County of Humboldt vs. Rashaed Johnson
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000717
County of Humboldt vs. Rashaed Johnson
Johnson, Rashaed - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000717
County of Humboldt vs. Rashaed Johnson
Smith, Jaguar - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000717
David Reynoza vs Amber Reynoza
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120084
David Reynoza vs Amber Reynoza
Reynoza, Amber - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120084
David Reynoza vs Amber Reynoza
Reynoza, David - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120084
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock
Barrett, Jennifer - De-Facto Parent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL110488
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock
Bocock, Dale - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL110488
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock
Bocock, Rachel - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL110488
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL110488
Abbott, Jessica - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1905083A
CR2101658
Bisignani, Brandon - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. TR2007948
CR1903427
CR2002516
CR2002278
Greff, Megan - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100799
Lane, Katrina - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2101640A
SylviesPullen, Kenneth - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2002936
CR2101640B
Rodriquez, Carter - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101696
CR2101056B
Co of Humboldt vs Jorge Ramirez
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS170240
Co of Humboldt vs Jorge Ramirez
Finn, Ann - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS170240
Co of Humboldt vs Jorge Ramirez
Ramirez, Jorge - Respondent
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS170240
H. Bruckner vs. E. Bruckner
Bruckner, Eric - Respondent
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL150129
H. Bruckner vs. E. Bruckner
Bruckner, Hannah - Petitioner
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL150129
H. Bruckner vs. E. Bruckner
California Public Employees' - Claimant
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL150129
H. Bruckner vs. E. Bruckner
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL150129
Confidential Eight 2:30 p.m. FL190243
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Dillon, Elaine - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Dillon, Harry - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Dolbeer St Medical Services - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Graham, Heidi - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Graham, Heidi - Objector
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Hammans, John - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Hammans, John - Objector
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Kennedy, Jared - Petitioner
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Kennedy, Sammy - Decedent
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Lucas, Kim - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242
Matter of: S. Kennedy
Riecke, Hatsue - Creditor
One 4 p.m. PR170242

© 2021 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.