J U D G E D
Friday, March 24, 2017’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Zwiefelhofer, Justin Lee-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701145 |
Acosta, Michael Jacinto-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701218 |
Anderson, Dylan Brooks-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701204 |
Berger, Cara Ellen-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700210 |
Billings, Brian Wayne-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701219 |
Botts, Micaiah Page-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701027 |
Cheng, Chai -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701216 |
Cleaver, Gregg -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700457 CR1402259 |
Cochrane, Brenton Daniel-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1605559 |
Cochran, Robert Patrick-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | TR1605354 CR1701015 CR1701000 |
Gallegos, Dolores Yazmin-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1604812B |
Gibson, Matthew Orrin-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701032 CR1503469 |
Gordon, Eon Henry-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701077 |
Hand, Leanora Elaine-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701226 |
Hart, Kristin Leanna-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700199 |
Hogarty, Thomas John-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | TR1607856 TR1607578 TR1607576 TR1607060 TR1605700 CR1701259 |
Hoss, Frederick Richard-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1605542 CR1605541 |
Hurst, Ronald Glenn-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701066 |
Johnson, Kim Davis-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701075 |
Kiedis, Michael James-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701036 CR1700491 CR1700490 CR1700488 CR1605252 CR1603064 CR1402617 |
Kiedis, Michael James Snider-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1601977 |
Landers, Larry Dwayne Jr-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1604471 |
Leroy, Brian Michael-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701052A |
Michaud, Daniel Arthur-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1605131 |
Omstead, Charles Alan-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1600939 |
Peralta, Roberto Enrique-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701217 |
Plitnikas, Robert James-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701234 |
Ponce, Robert Manuel-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1604577 |
Potts, Zachary Allen-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701225 |
Roelse, Peter -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700396 |
Roelse, Peter John-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1603983 |
Rose, Steven Charles-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701058 CR1701057 CR1700809 CR1700307 CR1700306 CR1700305 CR1604159 CR1400308 |
Ross, Leonard -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700007 |
Spott, Mary Rose-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701052B |
Studdert, Robert Allen-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701050 |
Thompson, Masyn Aubrey-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701051 |
Woodward, Jacob David-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1505458 |
Young, Ross Allen-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1401613 |
Zwiefelhofer, Justin Lee-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1600976 CR1104502 |
Mercer Fraser Co vs. City of Arcata City of Arcata -Respondent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV170147 |
Mercer Fraser Co vs. City of Arcata McCullough Construction Inc -Real Party in Interest |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV170147 |
Mercer Fraser Co vs. City of Arcata Mercer Fraser Co -Petitioner |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV170147 |
Mercer Fraser Co vs. City of Arcata S E B Engineering Inc -Real Party in Interest |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV170147 |
Cole, Charles Wesley-Defendant | Seven | 8:30 a.m. | CR1600243 CR1600234 |
Apex vs. The Fidelity and Deposit Company Apex Directional Drilling LLC -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140473 |
Apex vs. The Fidelity and Deposit Company Sequoia Specialties, Inc. -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140473 |
Apex vs. The Fidelity and Deposit Company The Fidelity and Deposit Company of Maryland-Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140473 |
Apex vs. The Fidelity and Deposit Company Wahlund Construction, Inc. -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140473 |
A. Scott vs. Eureka City Schl Dist Eureka City School District -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140584 |
A. Scott vs. Eureka City Schl Dist Scott, Ashtyn -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140584 |
A. Scott vs. Eureka City Schl Dist Scott, Daniel -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140584 |
A. Scott vs. Eureka City Schl Dist Scott, Leslie -Guardian Ad Litem |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140584 |
A. Scott vs. Eureka City Schl Dist Zane Middle School -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140584 |
C. McMahon vs. D. Petersen County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050531 |
C. McMahon vs. D. Petersen Crater, Christel -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050531 |
C. McMahon vs. D. Petersen Petersen, Drew -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050531 |
C. McMahon vs. D. Petersen Petersen, Samson -Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050531 |
C. McMahon vs. D. Petersen Petersen, Trynity -Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL050531 |
Does 1 - 10 vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CV170183 |
Does 1 - 10 vs. County of Humboldt Does 1 - 10 -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CV170183 |
Does 1 - 10 vs. County of Humboldt Humboldt Cty Board of Supervisors -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CV170183 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Basso, Frances -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Basso, Gabriel -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 County of Humboldt -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 DiMaggio, Amy -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Dunphy, James -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Dunphy, Karin -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Resort Improvement District #1 -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Shelter Cove Volunteer Firefighters Association, Inc.-Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
F. Basso vs. Resort Improvement District #1 Wilson, Franklin Laurence-Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150264 |
K. Martin vs. M. Jimenez Jimenez, Mario -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150093 |
K. Martin vs. M. Jimenez Martin, Keith -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR150093 |
Matter of: A. Anderson Testamentary Trust Butler, Alan -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170039 |
Matter of: A. Anderson Testamentary Trust Butler, Shirley -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170039 |
Matter of: A. Anderson Testamentary Trust Sacchi, Karen -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170039 |
Matter of: F. Courtney Assisted Living Services, Inc. -Previous Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160057 |
Matter of: F. Courtney Courtney, Fay Dodd-Decedent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160057 |
Matter of: F. Courtney McFarland, Steffani -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160057 |
Matter of: J. Mendes Trust Becker, Jacquelyn -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160294 |
Matter of: J. Mendes Trust Mendes, Jeanne M-Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160294 |
Matter of: J. Mendes Trust Mendes, Joseph A-Decedent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160294 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Bank of America -Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Bank of America, N.A -Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Capital One -Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi City Ambulance of Eureka -Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Guzzi, Camille -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Guzzi, Catherine -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of: M. Guzzi Guzzi, Michael Clarke-Decedent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR160051 |
Matter of M. Miller Miller, Ben -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150009 |
Matter of M. Miller Miller, Matthew -Decedent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150009 |
Matter of M. Miller Miller, Quinn -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150009 |
Matter of M. Miller State of CA Franchise Tax Board -Creditor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150009 |
Wahlund Construction vs. Apex Directional Drilling Apex Directional Drilling, LLC -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140563 |
Wahlund Construction vs. Apex Directional Drilling City of Eureka -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140563 |
Wahlund Construction vs. Apex Directional Drilling The Cincinnati Insurance Company -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140563 |
Wahlund Construction vs. Apex Directional Drilling Wahlund Construction, Inc. -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140563 |
Wahlund Construction vs. Apex Directional Drilling Ward Insurance Company -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR140563 |
Matter of: J. Damon Damon, John -Father |
Three | 8:30 a.m. | PR920287 |
Matter of: J. Damon Damon, Julia Christine-Conservatee |
Three | 8:30 a.m. | PR920287 |
Matter of: J. Damon Oilar, Carolyn -Conservator |
Three | 8:30 a.m. | PR920287 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Egan Enterprises, LLC -Cross Complainant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Egan Enterprises, LLC -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Fidelity National Title Company -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Imperiale-Egan, Rene -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Matthews, Lori -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Professional Mortgage Group -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Tranum, Altan -Cross Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Tranum, Altan -Plaintiff |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Trebue, Wade -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
A. Tranum vs. R. Imperiale-Egan et al Trebue, Wanda -Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR150088 |
Davis, William Axton-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | TR1602345 CR1701278 CR1700020 CR1405705 |
Pratts, Tarah Danielle-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1303269A |
B. Beswick vs. F. Squires III Beswick, Bruce -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170014 |
B. Beswick vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170014 |
B. Beswick vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170014 |
C. Ondricek vs. F. Squires III Ondricek, Charles R-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170031 |
C. Ondricek vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170031 |
C. Ondricek vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170031 |
C. Vance vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170078 |
C. Vance vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170078 |
C. Vance vs. F. Squires III Vance, Colin -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170078 |
Historic Zanone House VRBO vs. F. Squires III Historic Zanone House VRBO -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170023 |
Historic Zanone House VRBO vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170023 |
Historic Zanone House VRBO vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170023 |
J. Bell vs. F. Squires III Bell, Jessica G-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170030 |
J. Bell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170030 |
J. Bell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170030 |
J. Gitchell vs. F. Squires III Gitchell, Jesse -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170085 |
J. Gitchell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170085 |
J. Gitchell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170085 |
J. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Gonzalez, Jose A-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170022 |
J. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170022 |
J. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170022 |
J. Sousa vs. F. Squires III Sousa, James D-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170040 |
J. Sousa vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170040 |
J. Sousa vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170040 |
K. Bell vs. F. Squires III Bell, Kevin -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170029 |
K. Bell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170029 |
K. Bell vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170029 |
K. Bennett vs. F. Squires III Bennett, Kasturbai -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170017 |
K. Bennett vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170017 |
K. Bennett vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170017 |
K. Cook vs. F. Squires III Cook, Kaycee -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170016 |
K. Cook vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170016 |
K. Cook vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170016 |
L. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Regalo, Lori -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170034 |
L. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170034 |
L. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170034 |
L. Sells vs. F. Squires III Sells, Laura -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170037 |
L. Sells vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170037 |
L. Sells vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170037 |
M. East vs. F. Squires III East, Michael -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170019 |
M. East vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170019 |
M. East vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170019 |
M. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Gonzalez, Mary Jo-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170021 |
M. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170021 |
M. Gonzalez vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170021 |
M. Kallenbach vs. F. Squires III Kallenbach, Manfred -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170024 |
M. Kallenbach vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170024 |
M. Kallenbach vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170024 |
M. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Kuhnel, Melanie A-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170025 |
M. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170025 |
M. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170025 |
M. Whitchurch vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170041 |
M. Whitchurch vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170041 |
M. Whitchurch vs. F. Squires III Whitchurch, Martha -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170041 |
P. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Regalo, Paul -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170033 |
P. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170033 |
P. Regalo vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170033 |
P. Sistrom vs. F. Squires III Sistrom, Pamela A-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170039 |
P. Sistrom vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170039 |
P. Sistrom vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170039 |
R. Chase vs. F. Squires III Chase, Richard E-Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170015 |
R. Chase vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170015 |
R. Chase vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170015 |
R. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Kuhnel, Ronald -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170026 |
R. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170026 |
R. Kuhnel vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170026 |
T. Rhyne vs. F. Squires III Rhyne, Threasa -Plaintiff |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170080 |
T. Rhyne vs. F. Squires III Squires, Betty -Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170080 |
T. Rhyne vs. F. Squires III Squires, Floyd E III-Defendant |
Four | 9 a.m. | SC170080 |
A. Wahl vs. R. Wahl Wahl, Anika -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL160435 |
A. Wahl vs. R. Wahl Wahl, Robert S-Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL160435 |
L. Kauffman vs. J. D'Usseau County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL150291 |
L. Kauffman vs. J. D'Usseau Dusseau, Jullian -Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL150291 |
L. Kauffman vs. J. D'Usseau Kauffman, Lindsey -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL150291 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Colby, Collin -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160310 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Colby, Collin -Real Party in Interest |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160255 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Flynn, David Paul-Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160310 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Humboldt Public Administrator -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160255 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Jackson, David A-Decedent |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160255 |
Matter of: D. Jackson Jackson, David Andrew-Decedent |
Six | 9 a.m. | PR160310 |
Donahue, Geneva Lynn-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1401757 |
Giampapa, Keith Dewayne-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1505875 CR1505398 |
Heffernan, Timothy Lewis-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1505103 |
Huezo, David Jr-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1504067 |
Johnson, Nickolas Ryan Joseph-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1700909 CR1502233A CR1501521 |
Kesmodel, Dennis Edward-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1603504 |
Nickols, William Andrew III-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1602750 |
Wheeler, Darrell William-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | TR1612958 CR1700085 |
Whitlow, Wyatt Waylon-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1603018B CR1405892 CR1201053 |
Zimmer, Adam L-Defendant | Five | 9:45 a.m. | CR1504717 |
Hadley, Ryan Benjamen-Defendant | One | 10 a.m. | CR1700696 |
Bowie, Duane James-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1700003 |
Bowie, Duane James Jr-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1602787 CR1504806B |
Burgess, Anthony Manuel Christop-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701138 |
Burgess, Anthony Manuel-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1700315 |
Chisum, Dana Owen-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1700797 |
Colegrove, Robert Nathaniel-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701179 |
Hattje, Josan Gianna-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701074 |
Moon, Little Eagle-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701165 |
Morris, Gage Ryan-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701152 |
Reed, Gregory Jonathan-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1701146 |
Herren, Spencer Tate-Defendant | One | 10:30 a.m. | CR1700968 CR1605379 CR1601801 |
Baldridge, Dale Dodge-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1405696 |
Chappell, Morgan Lee-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | A41369AS |
Lacount, Nathan Michael-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1701173 |
Sanders, Joshua William-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1700169 CR1400300 |
Titera, Thomas Lawrence-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR080702S |
Zayas, Javier Xantin Melendez-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1405119 |
A. Oen vs. R. Reese Oen, Amyee Melissa-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160452 |
A. Oen vs. R. Reese Reese, Richard F-Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160452 |
Granada Rehabilitation vs. California Department of Health California Department of Public Health-Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160464 |
Granada Rehabilitation vs. California Department of Health Granada Rehabilitation & Wellness Center, LP-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160464 |
M. Gilgore-Smith vs. K. Jenkins Gilgore-Smith, Meghan -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160322 |
M. Gilgore-Smith vs. K. Jenkins Jenkins, Kevin -Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160322 |
A. Moore vs. N. Dodd Dodd, Jeri -Defendant |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170050 |
A. Moore vs. N. Dodd Dodd, Nathaniel -Defendant |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170050 |
A. Moore vs. N. Dodd Moore, Alana -Plaintiff |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170050 |
A. Moore vs. N. Dodd Moore, Elisha -Plaintiff |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170050 |
Verns Furniture vs. J. Arias Arias, Joe -Defendant |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170044 |
Verns Furniture vs. J. Arias Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170044 |
Verns Furniture vs. V. Smith Smith, Val -Defendant |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170045 |
Verns Furniture vs. V. Smith Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
One | 1:30 p.m. | SC170045 |
Confidential | One | 1:30 p.m. | CV170135 CV160690 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka City of Eureka -Cross Complainant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka City of Eureka -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka Kushwaha, Amanda -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka Kushwaha, Amanda -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka Kushwaha, Ravindra -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
A. Kushwaha vs. City of Eureka Kushwaha, Ravindra -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160478 |
Barclays Bank Delaware vs. S. Jones Barclays Bank Delaware -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160169 |
Barclays Bank Delaware vs. S. Jones Jones, Stephen C-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160169 |
J. Doe vs. B. Clark Clark, Brian James-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160446 |
J. Doe vs. B. Clark Clark, Tanya -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160446 |
J. Doe vs. B. Clark Doe, Jane -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160446 |
J. Doe vs. B. Clark LeMay, Raymond -Guardian Ad Litem |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160446 |
Matter of: M. Visser Visser, Miranda May-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170070 |
Matter of: T. Morgan Albaugh, Reef Winston-Minor Confidential |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170083 |
Matter of: T. Morgan Morgan, Tammy -Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170083 |
N. Renier vs. R. Harris Harris, Robert -Respondent |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170157 |
N. Renier vs. R. Harris Renier, Nathan -Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170157 |
Progressive Select Insurance Co vs. A. Reeves Progressive Select Insurance Company-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160281 |
Progressive Select Insurance Co vs. A. Reeves Reeves, Andrew -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160281 |
R. Meniooh vs. City of Arcata Chapman, Tom -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160319 |
R. Meniooh vs. City of Arcata City of Arcata -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160319 |
R. Meniooh vs. City of Arcata Meniooh, Rata B-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160319 |
R. Meniooh vs. City of Arcata O'Donovan, Matthew -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160319 |
United Financial Casualty vs. T. Wood United Financial Casualty Company -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160137 |
United Financial Casualty vs. T. Wood Wood, Travis J-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160137 |
Barrett, Connie J-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1602084 |
Cook, Amy Katherine-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | NC1600459 |
Courtemanche, Shane Allen-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1609173 CR1501525 CR1400647 |
Crawford, Fabaine Morgan-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1604802 |
Cueto, Annette Marie-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1605625 |
Deguzman, Jose Antonio-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1612035 TR1612013 |
Frasier, Patrick Norman-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1606131 |
Galvin, Michael John-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1510785 |
Gonzalez, Barton Joseph-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1001645 |
Goodrich, Cole Jordan-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1508967 |
Harmer, Brent Alan-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1609411 |
Hodges, Joey Kendall-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1701553 CR1604845 CR1404131 |
Jones, Kenyatta -Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1313871 |
Kesselring, Charles A III-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1608077 |
King, Nathan Ray-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1611850 TR1008992 |
Lafayette, Jerrad Rashard-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1417403 |
Lafayette, Jerrad R-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1612976 |
Lafayette, Jerrad Rishard-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1503860 CR1500142 CR1402108 CR1305500 CR1304415 CR1200772 CR1003034 |
McCrea, Connor David-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1505321 |
Rakestraw, Jason Leroy-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1204089 |
Rieke, Starr Ann-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1700857 TR0811517 |
Sheely, Gabrielle G-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1610522 TR1609121 TR1607815 CR1605490 CR1603966 |
Silva, James George Jr-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1201778 |
Singh, Surish S-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1612334 |
Singh, Surish Shanyce-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1603304 |
Springer, Alexander Xavier-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1609322 |
Steele, James Edward-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1612941 TR1611607 TR1611240 CR1700779 CR1700778 |
Steele, James Edward Jr-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1611598 |
Steyn, Elizabeth Belle-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1113900 CR1504195 |
Steyn, Elizabeth Lee-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | TR1514036 |
Summers, Mark Edward-Defendant | Seventeen | 1:45 p.m. | CR1200563 |
Alvarez, Marco Antonio-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701282 CR1605525 CR1504763 |
Brooks, Gretchen Beth-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1604572 CR1604048 CR1603175 CR1601604 CR1601388 CR1600927 CR1503346 CR1502682 |
Carter, Beau Lee-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701287 |
Graham, Christina Marie-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701178A CR1601725 |
Graham, Christine Marie-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1502650 |
McCovey, Stanley Floyd-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701283A |
Morris, Gary Allie-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701295 |
Robinson, Kyle Lee-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701286 |
Starritt, Wesley Lee-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701283B |
Whitfield, Raymond Leeroy-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1701178B |
A. Rudolph vs. C. Haas Haas, Christian -Respondent |
Four | 2 p.m. | CV170119 |
A. Rudolph vs. C. Haas Rudolph, Amanda -Petitioner |
Four | 2 p.m. | CV170119 |
B. Felter vs.G. Toroni Felter, Bob -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | SC160005 |
B. Felter vs.G. Toroni Toroni, Gay -Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | SC160005 |
Slack Family, LLC vs. State of California Slack Family, LLC -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR090280 |
Slack Family, LLC vs. State of California The State of CA Dept. of Trans. -Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR090280 |
Confidential | Four | 2 p.m. | CV160925 |
Anzora, Carlos Ernesto Jr-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1506008 |
Balin, Luke Howard-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1305344 |
Balke, Jason Edward-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1503802 |
Benham, Christopher Daniel-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1501023A |
Bergenske, Gary Arthur-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1502506 |
Boone, Richard Lewis Jr-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600386 CR1503804 |
Butler, Jeremy Todd-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1605622 |
Canfield, Christopher Lee-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600179 CR1305124 |
Casey, Shane William-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1603181 |
Deveraux, Tiffany Nicole-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602533A |
Farmer, Glenn Ray Jr-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1504051 |
Flood, Irashaka Levealt-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1601753 CR1600599 |
Garza, Christopher Alan-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1300117 |
Glascoe, Zachary Logan-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1404162 |
Hansen, Brett Neil-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600042 CR1505000 |
Hennings, Jessica Leigh-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1303207 |
Hnilo, Samuel John-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602200B CR1600350 |
Holt, Russell James-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1502618 |
Kibby, Kaegaet Wauteck James-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1501733 |
KibbyWhite, Kaegaet Wauteck James-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1604714 |
McGaha, Arial Elizabeth-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1505094A |
Myers, Philip Daniel Smoker-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602239 CR1406109 |
Palsson, Karen Marie-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602638 CR1305811 |
Richards, Steven William-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1501019 |
Richter, Wesley Allen-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600643 |
Rothwell, Travis Lee-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1603707 |
Simpson, Christopher Andrew-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1403547 |
Smith, Angeleke Deanna-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1504149 |
Smith, Kenneth Andrew-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602728 |
Sundberg, Renea Dale-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1300693 CR1300234 |
SylviesPullen, Kenneth Lane-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1604822 CR1602706 |
Younger, Beverly Anne Star-Defendant | Two | 2:01 p.m. | CR1501306 |