J U D G E D
Tuesday, Nov. 21, 2017’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Zion, Jahria Sequoyah-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704638 |
Bracho, Rafael Fernando-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704613 |
Carson, Arlene Nicole-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1502364A |
Castle, Maxwell William-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704619 |
Eichinger, Christopher Conan-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1700068 |
Filyau, Robert Peter Jr-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1605209 |
Gregory, Charity Ann-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704618 |
Manjarrez, Brandi Lynn-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1703238 |
McEwen, Paul Dufay III-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1603820A |
Pedraza, Jocelyn -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704620 |
Rankin, Tyson Kelly-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR091468S CR052728S |
Schulz, Sarah Elizabeth-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1401802 |
Slade, Kyrie Leanne Alofa Le-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1703261B CR1604621B |
Smith, Gloria Loree-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704615 |
Vigil, Jody Pres-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701541 |
Wheeler, Robin Alyce-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704611 |
Zion, Jahria Sequoyah-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704638 CR1704637 |
People vs. $14,668 US Currency $14,668 US Currency -Respondent |
Five | 8:30 a.m. | CV160802 |
People vs. $14,668 US Currency Blizzard, Peter -Claimant |
Five | 8:30 a.m. | CV160802 |
People vs. $14,668 US Currency People of the State of California -Petitioner |
Five | 8:30 a.m. | CV160802 |
People vs. $14,668 US Currency Silverman, Jacob -Claimant |
Five | 8:30 a.m. | CV160802 |
Silverman, Jacob S-Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1604000A CR1603934B |
B. Frye vs. D. Bruner Bruner, Douglas -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170070 |
B. Frye vs. D. Bruner Frye, Barbara -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170070 |
L. Tuttle vs. C. Tuttle Tuttle, Charles -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL110039 |
L. Tuttle vs. C. Tuttle Tuttle, Laura -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL110039 |
M. Arwood vs. W. Crawford Arwood, Michelle -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170826 |
M. Arwood vs. W. Crawford Crawford, Wesley -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170826 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock Elcock, Phillip -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock Jacobson, Danielle -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
T. Southard vs. C. Southard Southard, Clinton -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170354 |
T. Southard vs. C. Southard Southard, Tammy -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170354 |
Jones, Christopher Landry-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704367 CR1703063 |
Knight, Ronald -Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | TR1607990 |
Knight, Ronald W-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704394 CR1605389 |
Knight, Ronald William-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1605693 CR1602659 |
Mateos, Brijido -Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704371 |
McConnell, Marshall David Paxton-Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1500171 |
K. Rotbergs vs. A. Smith Rotbergs, Kristan -Petitioner |
Four | 9 a.m. | FL170338 |
K. Rotbergs vs. A. Smith Smith, Alexander -Respondent |
Four | 9 a.m. | FL170338 |
Shawn Weitzel vs. Rebecca Weitzel County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL130019 |
Shawn Weitzel vs. Rebecca Weitzel County of Placer -DCSS |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL130019 |
Shawn Weitzel vs. Rebecca Weitzel Davis, Rebecca -Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL130019 |
Shawn Weitzel vs. Rebecca Weitzel Weitzel, Shawn -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL130019 |
Arriaga, Thomas Jr-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1301714 |
Blake, Eric Mathew-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1603424 |
Brown, Jesse Forrest-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1501249 |
Campos, Christopher J-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1603803 CR1600789 |
Castaneda, Isaac Santana-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1602599 |
Chagolla, Travis Victor-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1702007 |
Close, Daniel Shaw-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1702262 CR1701037 CR1400427 |
Coleman, Genesis Luquana-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1701649 |
Conoboy, David Lee-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1605550 |
Ford, James David III-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704258 |
Stolberg, Briana Rochelle-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1504059 |
Blinn, Joshua -Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704593 CR1704591 CR1701468 CR1700519 |
Cruz, German M-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1703837 |
Gunderson, David Ervin-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704338 |
Axel, Brian Martin-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1504393 |
Groff, Thomas Edwin Jr-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1702044 |
HernandezHernandez, Miguel Angel-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1700870 |
Hernandez, Miguel Angel-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1504855 |
Howard, Matthew Evan-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1604833 |
Hoyer, Jonathan Mark-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1703385 |
Lasbury, Chaytawn Paul-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1703043 CR1402598 |
Lee, Darnell Jr-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1702823 |
McNertney, Bambi Lynn-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1402695 |
Nobles, Stephen Carey-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1703545 |
Plant, Stephen Karl-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1700483 CR1503268 |
Ray, Teri Ann-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1603709 |
SierraHerrera, Jose Miguel-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1700234 |
Sierra, Jose Miguel-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1405873 |
Stevenson, Harley Clayton-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1605514 |
Tamburello, Joseph Paul-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | TR1702255 CR1604338 CR1602086 |
Urbani, Rex Alfredo-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1600602 |
Wall, Johnathan Wanewright-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1600764B |
Watts, Wendell Wayne-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1703881 |
Wheetley, Mark Edward-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1703188 CR1600196 |
Hoffman, Joshua Adelynia-Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1604853 |
Markussen, Amanda Blake-Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1701409 CR1603373 |
Sloan, Stephen Anthony-Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1601078B |
Trainor, Michael Jared-Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1605836 |
Zanten, Jessie Van-Defendant | Two | 1:28 p.m. | CR1704711 |
Chambers, Eric Christopher-Defendant | Two | 1:29 p.m. | CR1702236 |
Anali Gonzalez vs. Rodrigo Escareno County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140213 |
Anali Gonzalez vs. Rodrigo Escareno Escareno, Rodrigo -Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140213 |
Anali Gonzalez vs. Rodrigo Escareno Gonzalez, Anali -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140213 |
C. Hensley vs R. Betham Betham, Rachaell -Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140230 |
C. Hensley vs R. Betham County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140230 |
C. Hensley vs R. Betham Hensley, Cody -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL140230 |
Co of Humboldt vs Bobby Joe Stuart Jr County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130261 |
Co of Humboldt vs Bobby Joe Stuart Jr Stuart, Bobby Joe Jr-Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130261 |
Co of Humboldt vs Bobby Joe Stuart Jr Wolford, Viola J-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130261 |
Co of Humboldt vs Charles Hames County Of Humboldt -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS980688 |
Co of Humboldt vs Charles Hames Dunlap, Crystal L-De-Facto Parent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS980688 |
Co of Humboldt vs Charles Hames Hames, Charles -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS980688 |
Co of Humboldt vs Charles Hames Williams, Jami -Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS980688 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. D. Johnson County Of Humboldt -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS931495 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. D. Johnson Hilliard, Monnique F-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS931495 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. D. Johnson Johnson, Darrin Gregg-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS931495 |
Co. Of Hum. vs J. Adame Adame, Jose L.-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS020853 |
Co. Of Hum. vs J. Adame County Of Humboldt -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS020853 |
Co. Of Hum. vs J. Adame Miller, Kenna L.-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS020853 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. J. Croskrey County of Humboldt -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS010482 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. J. Croskrey Croskrey, James L-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS010482 |
Co. Of Hum. vs. J. Croskrey Mackey, Kathleen E.-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS010482 |
County of Humboldt vs. Christopher Wilkins County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS080615 |
County of Humboldt vs. Christopher Wilkins Pedro, Eva D.-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS080615 |
County of Humboldt vs. Christopher Wilkins Wilkins, Christopher -Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS080615 |
County of Humboldt vs Crystal Lockhart County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS100211 |
County of Humboldt vs Crystal Lockhart Lockhart, Crystal L-Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS100211 |
County of Humboldt vs Crystal Lockhart Washington, Christopher -Other Parent-Father |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS100211 |
County of Humboldt vs Darrin Gregg Johnson County Of Humboldt -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS900978 |
County of Humboldt vs Darrin Gregg Johnson Johnson, Darrin Gregg-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS900978 |
County of Humboldt vs Darrin Gregg Johnson Mitchell, Tammy V-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS900978 |
County of Humboldt vs Tyrone Phillips County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS110348 |
County of Humboldt vs Tyrone Phillips Phillips, Tyrone Demetrius-Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS110348 |
County of Humboldt vs Tyrone Phillips Smith, Rachel E-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS110348 |
Floyd Bowen vs Raemi Robertson Bowen, Floyd -Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL170366 |
Floyd Bowen vs Raemi Robertson County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL170366 |
Floyd Bowen vs Raemi Robertson Robertson, Raemi -Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL170366 |
John Ellis vs Jaclyn Ellis County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130377 |
John Ellis vs Jaclyn Ellis County of Mendocino -DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130377 |
John Ellis vs Jaclyn Ellis Ellis, Jaclyn R-Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130377 |
John Ellis vs Jaclyn Ellis Ellis, John C-Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130377 |
Clark, Justin Gilmore-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704644 CR1505001 CR1502012 |
Dillenbeck, Bhakti Jnana-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704657 CR1703183 CR1701888A CR1500566 |
Guffie, Christopher David-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704649 CR1604836 CR1504522 |
Hill, Titus Gerrell-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704606 CR1704605 CR1704233 |
Jantz, Tasha Ticheal-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704524B |
Reynolds, Douglas Olaf-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704334 |
Steele, Richard James-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704647 |
Treadway, Andrew Timothy-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1704608 CR1501845 |
Underwood, Scott Ray-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1605116 |
American Express Bank vs. K. Combs American Express Bank, FSB -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160326 |
American Express Bank vs. K. Combs Combs, Kathleen -Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160326 |
Bank of America NA vs. W. Needham Bank of America, N.A. -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160524 |
Bank of America NA vs. W. Needham Needham, William L-Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR160524 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge California Department of Forestry & Fire Protection-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Giefer, Joseph -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Hafenecker-Dodge, Tobias -Cross Complainant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Hafenecker-Dodge, Tobias -Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Mills, Justin -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Schueller, Michael -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
CA Dept of Forestry vs. T. Hafenecker-Dodge Struss, Joseph Michael-Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170461 |
Confidential | Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV171000 |
L. Hayden vs. P. Sarlas Hayden, Lisa Marie-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170961 |
L. Hayden vs. P. Sarlas Sarlas, Patricia Shea-Respondent |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV170961 |
S. Gilmore vs. H. Trieu MD Gilmore, Darrell -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160433 |
S. Gilmore vs. H. Trieu MD Gilmore, Sandra -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160433 |
S. Gilmore vs. H. Trieu MD Trieu, Huy M.D.-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160433 |
Castillo, Raquel Marie-Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1600433 |
Collins, Patric Leonard-Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1704673 |
Marshall, James Leland-Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1503843 |
Marshall, James Leland Sr-Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1504684 |
Martinez, Rafael -Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1704699 |
Jessica Hillis vs Eddy Vainuku County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL050573 |
Jessica Hillis vs Eddy Vainuku Hillis, Jessica -Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL050573 |
Jessica Hillis vs Eddy Vainuku Vainuku, Eddy -Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL050573 |
Melody Husemann vs Michael Husemann County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS150101 |
Melody Husemann vs Michael Husemann Husemann, Melody -Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS150101 |
Melody Husemann vs Michael Husemann Husemann, Michael -Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS150101 |
State of Oregon vs. L. Lorenzen County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100118 |
State of Oregon vs. L. Lorenzen Coyle, Katlyn J-Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100118 |
State of Oregon vs. L. Lorenzen Lorenzen, Lance -Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100118 |
State of Oregon vs. L. Lorenzen State of Oregon -Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100118 |