J U D G E D

Friday, Dec. 6, 2019’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Alevedo, Michael - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905353
Cardenas, Monica - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905344
Clark, Jason - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1904030
Cringle, Julia - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1904548
Dare, Eric - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1901821
Desadier, Kasey - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1805244
Graves, Terenzia - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1900039
CR1804040
Jones, Levi - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1404617
Kinswoman, Lisa - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1700136
CR1604119
McEnry, Michael - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905454
Miller, Paul - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905400
Morin, Keera - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1900986
Olson, Eric - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905355
Rich, Jason - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1804530
Russell, Deana - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1900605
CR1905101
CR1905455
Schiff, Katherine - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905356
Shumard, Samuel - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905399
Hayden, Raymond - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1803785
Melilli, Michael - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1704626
CR1703599
CR1703459
CR1805172
CR1704633
CR1704634
CR1800050
CR1800489
CR1802614
CR1802789
CR1803048
CR1900004
CR1904409
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Harmon, Andrew - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Harmon, Andrew - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Harmon, Douglas - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Harmon, Douglas - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Lunsford, Addison - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Lunsford, Ann - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
A. Lunsford vs. A. Harmon
Roes 1-50
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180763
C. Garth vs. County of Humboldt
County of Humboldt
Four 8:30 a.m. CV180688
C. Garth vs. County of Humboldt
Garth, Charles - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV180688
C. Garth vs. County of Humboldt
Trust Depositor
Four 8:30 a.m. CV180688
C. Lucas vs. J. Lucas
Lucas, Cynthia - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL190013
C. Lucas vs. J. Lucas
Lucas, John - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL190013
C. Stillwell vs. Garberville Sanitary District
Emerson, Ralph - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180139
C. Stillwell vs. Garberville Sanitary District
Garberville Sanitary District
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180139
C. Stillwell vs. Garberville Sanitary District
Stillwell, Christina - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180139
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Dewey, David - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Peerson, Tiffany - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Smith, Deborah - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Smith, Slater Jr - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR160043
D. Williams vs.K. Widmier
Del Reka Corp
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180721
D. Williams vs.K. Widmier
Widmier, Kyall - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180721
D. Williams vs.K. Widmier
Williams, David - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180721
E. Becker vs. Thanks Ect Inc
Becker, Erik - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
E. Becker vs. Thanks Ect Inc
Mirazo, Luis - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
E. Becker vs. Thanks Ect Inc
Thanks Etc. Inc.
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
E. Botelho vs. M. Sandoval
Botelho, Erin - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL110437
E. Botelho vs. M. Sandoval
County of Humboldt
Four 8:30 a.m. FL110437
E. Botelho vs. M. Sandoval
Luna, Rosalina - Grandmother
Four 8:30 a.m. FL110437
E. Botelho vs. M. Sandoval
Sandoval, Melecio Sr - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL110437
E. Botelho vs. M. Sandoval
Sandoval, N. - Minor
Four 8:30 a.m. FL110437
E. Mashburn vs. R. Hayden
Hayden, Robert - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL160533
E. Mashburn vs. R. Hayden
Mashburn, Emily - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL160533
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven
Galliven, Kerry - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170253
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven
Galliven, Kerry - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170253
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven
Kepp Timber LLC
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170253
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven
Moir, Erick - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170253
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven
Moir, Erick - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170253
H. Muthart vs. D Johnson
Johynson, David - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180847
H. Muthart vs. D Johnson
McKenna, Robin - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180847
H. Muthart vs. D Johnson
Muthart, Diane - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180847
H. Muthart vs. D Johnson
Muthart, Houston - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180847
H. Muthart vs. D Johnson
Yates, Marjorie - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180847
J. Lucas vs. C. Lucas
Lucas, Cynthia - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL190126
J. Lucas vs. C. Lucas
Lucas, John - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL190126
L. Hughes vs. County of Humboldt
Hughes, Laurence - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR101000
R. Witherspoon vs. Motel 6 Eureka
G6Hospitatlity, LLC
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190287
R. Witherspoon vs. Motel 6 Eureka
Motel 6 of Eureka
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190287
R. Witherspoon vs. Motel 6 Eureka
Witherspoon, Robert - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190287
S. Pearlston vs. J. Pearlston
Pearlston, Josh - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL150434
S. Pearlston vs. J. Pearlston
Pearlston, Stephanie - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL150434
V. Roach vs. J. Stone
Lyon, James - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170135
V. Roach vs. J. Stone
Roach, Vicente - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170135
V. Roach vs. J. Stone
State Compensation Insurance Fund
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170135
V. Roach vs. J. Stone
Stone, Jon - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR170135
County of Humboldt, Health and Human Four 8:30 a.m. DR101000
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
County of Humboldt
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
Housden, Kelsey - Petitioner
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
Shelton, James - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
Anderson, David - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1805683
Anderson, David II - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1805692
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV1900240
JV150248
JV100109-2
JV100109-1
Reed, Mark - Defendant Seven 8:30 a.m. CR1902334A
Wildman, Jeremy - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1900621
CR1601568
CR1704048B
CR1903667
CR1902096
CR1603056
CR1504689
Wilson, Taylor - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1905342
Burton, Noel - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1905373
Carreon, Favian - Defendant Eight 8:31 a.m. CR1703014B
CR1900717
CR1903242
Herrera, Isrrael - Defendant Eight 8:31 a.m. CR1904504
CR1803210
Hooper, Cassidy - Defendant Eight 8:31 a.m. CR1903529
Wright, Nicolas - Defendant Eight 8:31 a.m. CR1901217
CR1700849
CR1803577
Confidential Seven 9 a.m. JV110111
JV170099
JV190152
JV190151
JV180152-2
JV180152-1
Confidential Seven 9:01 a.m. JV180003
JV170204
JV190194
JV1900203
JV1900205
Christie, Raymond - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1802751
Dare, Mark - Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1800523
D. Howard vs. K. Martin
Erdman, Mark - Defendant
Two 9:15 a.m. DR130578
D. Howard vs. K. Martin
Howard, David - Plaintiff
Two 9:15 a.m. DR130578
D. Howard vs. K. Martin
Martin, Kelly - Defendant
Two 9:15 a.m. DR130578
D. Howard vs. K. Martin
Payne, Benjamin - Plaintiff
Two 9:15 a.m. DR130578
Ba, Elhadji - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1903384
Burriesci, Dennis - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1902498
Eden, Scott - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR026107S
Gibson, Benjamin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1701375
CR1502827
CR1500501
CR1904660
CR1904527
Herrera, Jessie - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1800714
Hughes, Derek - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1803044
Wright, Adam - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1805663
CR1905294
Waltz, Ernest - Defendant One 10 a.m. CR1905189
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Bartos, Thomas - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Defouri, William - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Duffey Catterlin & Jones, LLC
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Rudd, Heidi - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Schardt, Robert - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Stevens, David - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Stevens, Walter III - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Walker, Danny - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
D. Walker vs. American Bar Quartz Mining Company
Wilson, Randy - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190194
Baker, Christopher - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1704629
Beyer, Jacob - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1805745
Blank, David - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1604758
Bourland, David - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1802784
CR1801902
Brady, Matthew - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1903478
Cobley, Tyler - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1705307
Collins, Patric - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1800474
CR1704673
Douglas, Rhonda - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1804192
Ladd, Ronald - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1801683
Larimore, Donovan - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1601989
Maniaci, Gerald - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1802402
Markland, Bryan - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1802742
Moore, Deshawn - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1804490
Raymer, Michaela - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1703654
Rieke, Starr - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1702467
Siebert, Richard - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1103172
Stolberg, Terra - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1704518
Winfrey, Lyle - Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1805832
Renner, Jimmy - Defendant PayorAppear 10:30 a.m. TR1911509
In the Matter of Carlsmith, Annmarie
Carlsmith, Annmarie - Respondent
Five 11 a.m. CV1901188
In the Matter of Carlsmith, Annmarie
Humboldt County Mental Health Sempervirens
Five 11 a.m. CV1901188
Carlson, Katherine - Defendant Two 1:29 p.m. CR1905585
C. Taylor vs. A. Norton
Norton, Amanda - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190175
C. Taylor vs. A. Norton
Taylor, Christina - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190175
Dark Staffing Solutions vs. Lost Coast Research
Dark Staffing Solutions
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190153
Dark Staffing Solutions vs. Lost Coast Research
Lost Coast Research LLC
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190153
Maralyn Goven vs. Neil Thompson
Goven, Maralyn - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. CV1901017
Maralyn Goven vs. Neil Thompson
Thompson, Neil - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. CV1901017
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Gren
Gren, Jason - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190236
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Gren
Vern's Furniture
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190236
Vern's Furniture vs. M. Medina
Medina, Michelle - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190234
SC190232
Vern's Furniture vs. M. Medina
Vern's Furniture
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190234
SC190232
Vern's Furniture vs. S. Battaglia
Battaglia, Shalyn - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190235
Vern's Furniture vs. S. Battaglia
Vern's Furniture
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190235
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Sell
Sell, Tammy - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190233
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Sell
Vern's Furniture
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190233
Alicia Bricco vs. Bradien Frakes
Bricco, Alicia - Minor
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901045
Alicia Bricco vs. Bradien Frakes
Frakes, Bradien - Minor
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901045
C. Borgelin vs. R. Finger
Borgelin, Cortney - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190787
C. Borgelin vs. R. Finger
Finger, Richard - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190787
D. Borgelin vs. R. Finger
Borgelin, David - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190718
D. Borgelin vs. R. Finger
Finger, Richard - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190718
E. Turner vs. L. Hayes
Hayes, Leila - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190861
E. Turner vs. L. Hayes
Turner, Elaine - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190861
E. Turner vs. S. Turner
Turner, Elaine - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190860
E. Turner vs. S. Turner
Turner, Steven - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190860
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Clear Loan Solutions
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Green Gate Services LLC
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Koetting, Dan - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Koetting, Mark - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Redondo Management LLC
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Rockhill Consulting Group
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Green Gate Services, LLC vs. D. Koetting
Trust Depositor
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190030
Jaqueline Carmesil vs. Daniel Quinn
Carmesil, Jaqueline - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901039
Jaqueline Carmesil vs. Daniel Quinn
Quinn, Daniel - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901039
N. Trustcott vs. S. Bogle
Bogle, Sawyer - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190870
N. Trustcott vs. S. Bogle
Truscott, Nicole - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190870
R. Conant vs. S. Laughlin
Conant, Roger - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190892
R. Conant vs. S. Laughlin
Laughlin, Sean - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190892
R. Sullivan vs. A. Hannon
Hannon, Andrew - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190871
R. Sullivan vs. A. Hannon
Sullivan, Roger - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV190871
Tammi Jane Downs vs. Jason McGee
Downs, Tammi - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901073
Tammi Jane Downs vs. Jason McGee
McGee, Jason - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV1901073
Confidential Seven 1:30 p.m. JV170100-6
JV140092A
JV170100-5
JV170100-4
JV170100-3
JV170100-2
JV170100-1
Rice, Timothy Jr - Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1904459
CR1904627
Walker, Rodney II - Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1905354
Zeller, Jessica - Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1802414
J. Smith vs. K. Bradley
Bradley, Kari - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190574
J. Smith vs. K. Bradley
Bradley, Kenneth - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190574
J. Smith vs. K. Bradley
Smith, Jessica - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190574
Matter of K. Paris
Paris, Katharina - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV190886
Matter of N.Coonen-Paget
Coonen-Paget, Noah - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV190884
Plumbing 911 vs. C. Wagley
Plumbing 911, Inc.
Four 1:45 p.m. DR150404
Plumbing 911 vs. C. Wagley
Wagley, Cutter - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR150404
Plumbing 911 vs. C. Wagley
Wagley, Judith - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR150404
Plumbing 911 vs. C. Wagley
WIM, Inc.
Four 1:45 p.m. DR150404
D. Iverson vs. A. Ray
Iverson, Donna - Plaintiff
Four 2 p.m. DR140400
D. Iverson vs. A. Ray
Ray, Allen - Defendant
Four 2 p.m. DR140400
Bowen, Matthew - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905532
Gutierrez, Monique - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905544
Huff, James - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1800574
CR1804766
CR1900191
CR1902538
CR1905535
Juliana, Robert - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905542
CR1802190
Machado, Ronald - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1904363B
Murray, Nicholas - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905531
Pelayo, Maria - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905534
Spicer, Travis - Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1905536
Anderson, Jonathan - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1703667
Belisle, Timothy - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1804931
Campbell, Racheal - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1902722A
Chambers, Eric - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1804275
CR1800107
Colegrove, Delila - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1505884
Erickson, Lorenzo - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1603815
Jealousofhim, Roman - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1704915
Lenhart, Loren - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1800430
McCormick, Jason - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1902375
Mohamed, Kenneth - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1705206
CR1801288
Morenomunguia, Leonicio - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1805820
Newell, Amanda - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1801767
Richard, Brenton - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1700814
Roberts, Cory - Defendant One 2:01 p.m. CR1701988

© 2020 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.