J U D G E D

Wednesday, June 12’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Billy, Michelle Joy-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800385
Cox, Timothy James-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902457
CR1804896
CR1700500
Essig, Kevin Ryan-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1901793
Foster, Patricia -Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902437
Frizzell, Jeffrey George Phillip-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902458
CR1700524
Henderson, Mark Gentry-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1901587
Hunter, Armand Deontray-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902499
Keithley, Emerald Marie Rose-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1803669
Keithley, Emerald Rose Marie-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1500239
Moore, Erin Elizabeth-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902500
Obie, Laurence Neal-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902502
Willard, Ruby Alexis-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1902497
CR1701921
Hatcher, Carson J-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1900907
Johansen, Robert Glen-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1901610
CR1804790
Salas, Ryan Anthony-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1803203
CR1801242
CR1201698B
Seymore, Chancellor Kenneth-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1901247B
Bareilles, Kenneth Melvin-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1805433
CR1805424
Browning, Kyle David-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1804534
B. Lema vs. W. Churchill
Churchill, Wesley -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190349
B. Lema vs. W. Churchill
Lema, Briana -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190349
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FS160133
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III
Jack, Mariah Rose-Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FS160133
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III
Linz, John J III-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS160133
Co of Humboldt vs Matthew Williams
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FS170021
Co of Humboldt vs Matthew Williams
Edwards, Stefani Renee-Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FS170021
Co of Humboldt vs Matthew Williams
Williams, Matthew P-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS170021
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Bentley
Bentley, Michael J-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS110458
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Bentley
Chapman, Ashly N-Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FS110458
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Bentley
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FS110458
Co of Humboldt vs Robert Rodgers
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180225
Co of Humboldt vs Robert Rodgers
Peralta, Angelica Martinez-Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180225
Co of Humboldt vs Robert Rodgers
Rodgers, Robert M-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180225
Co of Humboldt vs Robert Rodgers
Rodgers, Xavier Ramon-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180225
C. Phillips vs. T. Phillips
Phillips, Clare -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190171
C. Phillips vs. T. Phillips
Phillips, Thomas -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190171
D. McDonald vs. K. Austin
Austin, Kayla -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190167
D. McDonald vs. K. Austin
McDonald, Daniel -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190167
E. Mitchell vs. T. Rhoades
Mitchell, Edward -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190347
E. Mitchell vs. T. Rhoades
Rhoades, Trista -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190347
J. Parrott vs. L. Church
Church, Laura -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180693
J. Parrott vs. L. Church
Parrott, Jackson -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180693
K. Wolvert vs. R. Wolvert
Wolvert, Kimber -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190306
K. Wolvert vs. R. Wolvert
Wolvert, Rebecca -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190306
Matter of: J. Roe
Badgett, Megan -Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030323
Matter of: J. Roe
Penry, Melissa M.-Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030323
Matter of: J. Roe
Roe, Jaiden M-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030323
Matter of: J. Roe
Roe, William -Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030323
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Ewing, Lori -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Ewing, Robert -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Mahan, John -Previous Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Mahan, Kelly -Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Mahan, M. Diane -Previous Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Mahan-Vaughan, Amanda Nicole-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Mahan-Vaughan, Johnathan Daniel-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Mahan-Vaughan Minors
Vaughan, Andrew -Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR050295
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Manser, Cullen -Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Manser, Leo Shane -Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Stinespring, Jereme -Previous Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Szczygiel, Jill -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Szczygiel, Wendy -Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Manser-Szczygiel Minors
Szczygiel, Willow -Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR070321
Matter of: Miller Minors
Miller, Chazz X-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR110003
Matter of: Miller Minors
Miller, Freida G-Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR110003
Matter of: Miller Minors
Miller, Jaxx N-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR110003
Matter of: Miller Minors
Miller, Torrence -Father
Six 8:30 a.m. PR110003
Matter of: Miller Minors
Westerman, Kathleen -Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. PR110003
Matter of: M. Johnson
Johnson, Mackenzie -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190310
M. Cuevas vs. M. Jimenez
Cuevas, Maria -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170491
M. Cuevas vs. M. Jimenez
Jimenez, Marco -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170491
N. Sandoval vs. R. LaFave
LaFave, Richard -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190263
N. Sandoval vs. R. LaFave
Sandoval, Nachaly Ortiz-Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190263
Q. Donahue vs. T. Langley
County of Humboldt -DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL130276
Q. Donahue vs. T. Langley
Donahue, Quintin -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL130276
Q. Donahue vs. T. Langley
Frittz, Tiffany -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL130276
R. Burr vs. J. Burr
Burr, Jennifer -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170300
R. Burr vs. J. Burr
Burr, Russell -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170300
R. Milhorn vs. A. Milhorn
Milhorn, Aaron -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180899
R. Milhorn vs. A. Milhorn
Milhorn, Roseann -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180899
Breit, Autumn Nichole-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1900183A
Cassevah, Cory Anthony-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1900750B
CR1900222
CR1900183B
CR1805670
CR1800123
Pereznunez, Faustino -Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1901530
Schuetz, Todd Allen-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1901558
CR1901229
Smith, Chad Alan-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1702406
Thomson, Christopher Scott II-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1900366
Logan, Shawn -Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1805124
CR1703555
Markussen, Michael Lee-Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1805465
CR1404679
Olan, Teresa Roseann-Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1900901
L. Griesbach vs. B. Griesbach
Calpers Retirement System -Claimant
Six 9 a.m. FL180356
L. Griesbach vs. B. Griesbach
Griesbach, Blaine -Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL180356
L. Griesbach vs. B. Griesbach
Griesbach, Linda -Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL180356
L. Griesbach vs. B. Griesbach
Palco Retirement Plan -Claimant
Six 9 a.m. FL180356
Jones, Justin Levial-Petitioner Five 9:15 a.m. CR1900378
Martinez, Pedro Peralta-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1805767A
McCreadie, Richard Bennett-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1802667
Morrison, Douglas Anthony-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1803801
Reed, Phillip Randall-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1902403
CR1902377
Warne, Jessica Ann-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1902411
White, Sierra Ray Dewitt-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1805767B
CR1702854
CR1702615
Wildman, Jeremy Dean-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1902096
CR1900621
CR1704048B
CR1603056
CR1601568
CR1504689
Essig, Kevin Ryan-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1805821
CR1801807
CR1800594
Garcia, Donald Anthony Jr-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1900969
Himmelberger, Dominique Isiah-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1804430
CR1803313
Johnson, Gabriel Benjanmin-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1805871
Kanen, Sabrina Nicole-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1805711
Keffer, Brian Glen-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1604602
CR1601950B
Koreman, Herman Joseph-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1705260
Long, Kenneth James-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1803362
CR1803305
CR1701983
Lusk, Thomas Leonard-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1802843
CR1501623
CR1405958
Nelson, Chelsea Rose-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1901085
CR1601760
Plitnikas, Robert James-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1701234
Slater, Joshua Matthew-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1700503
Sovereign, Candice Michele-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1504299
Sovereign, Candice Michelle-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1901164
CR1705313
Stell, Shaun Michael-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1804906
CR1804036
CR1702512
Sweeney, Ashlyn Marie-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1704265B
Baldwin, Brian Keith-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901230
CR1901187
CR1900321
CR1804623
Bingham, Timothy Joseph-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901619
Brennen, Ronald Francis Jr-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1902029
Cooke, Jon Henry-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1605018
CR1401779
Dixon, George Allen II-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901333
Feack, George Clifford-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901438
Harmeyer, Ryan Lowell-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1900570
Kokab, Mahnaz -Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1800741
Lyon, Sage -Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1900968
Maassen, Chad Dorman-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1900823
Mills, Stephanie Kathleen-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1900861
Nelson, Tukatuk ManyTrees-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901080
Ransonette, Kelsey Marie-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1801170
Roos, Bryan William-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901212
Rowe, Sean Raymond-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1902062
Tyler, Megan Beth-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901592
Walker, Joseph Raymond-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901487
White, Ronald Lee Jr-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1901702
CR1802717B
Doolittle, Raven Simone-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1900734
Ignjatovic, Jovan -Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1802340A
Leen, Daisy Mae Opal-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1805153
CR1803175
CR1705203
CR1403653
Mooney, Steven Richard-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1901107
CR1605115
CR1603286
CR1603015
Osborn, Tom -Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1801654
ParralAguirre, Hugo -Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1705207
Pschaida, Jeffrey Allen-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1701372
Rice, Dexter Ranger Ebrahim-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1405373B
Rominger, Katherine Ellan-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1805398
CR1802470
Scales, Robert Aaron-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1802340B
Smith, Adam Dale-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1802340C
Wells, Margery Mary-Defendant Three 10:15 a.m. CR1100061
Copley, Laurel Karen-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1803084
Halling, Cathleen Michele-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1704750
Little, Sara Jean-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1802163A
Lucero, Bryan Omar-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1901833
CR1801387
Megazzi, Madison Gayle-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1805609B
Mitchell, Estelle Lynn-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1703273
Zier, Brian David-Defendant One 1:28 p.m. CR1902618
Goodwin, Tyler Shane-Defendant One 1:29 p.m. CR1801033
J. Hornstein vs. S. Thompson
Hornstein, John Henry-Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190045
J. Hornstein vs. S. Thompson
Lemoine, Jessica -Assignee of Judgment
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190045
J. Hornstein vs. S. Thompson
Thompson, Jim -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190045
J. Hornstein vs. S. Thompson
Thompson, Sylvana -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190045
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Devilbiss
Devilbiss, Angela -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190105
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Devilbiss
Verns Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190105
Vern's Furniture vs. D. Canfield
Canfield, Davanah -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190106
Vern's Furniture vs. D. Canfield
Verns Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190106
Vern's Furniture vs. L. Hancock
Hancock, Loretta -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190104
Vern's Furniture vs. L. Hancock
Verns Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC190104
Confidential Eight 1:30 p.m. CV190411
CV190241
Miles, James Neal-Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR1906061
TR1905011
TR1904321
J. Blanck vs. L. Dematteo, et al.
Blanck, Jeffrey S-Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190340
J. Blanck vs. L. Dematteo, et al.
DeMatteo, Lisa -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190340
J. Blanck vs. L. Dematteo, et al.
Nilsen, Amy -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190340
J. Blanck vs. L. Dematteo, et al.
Solomon, Suzanne -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190340
J. Blanck vs. L. Dematteo, et al.
Whitmore, Liebert Cassidy-Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190340
Christensen, Robert William-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1902177
Cooper, Michael Keith Jr-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1902465
French, Robert Samuel-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1902490A
Tatro, David Allen-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1902490B
Whitmore, Casey Charles-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1902464
Brannon, Tyrel Gerrard-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902563
CR1804879A
Brazil, Jeffery Travis-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902463
CR1901640
CR1803076
Chellew, Zachary Daniel-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1802856
CR1802679
Flinn, Charles Steven-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902482
CR1902473
CR1902269B
GensawCrum, Raymond Lee-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902495
Hostler, Kristi Caprice-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902459
CR1901232
CR1602855
Johnson, Jorge Sanchez-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902526
CR1902356
Johnson, Stefanie Alice-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1900065
Koenig, Michael Anthony Jr-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902068
CR1601345
CR1504449
Malcolm, Sean Hamilton-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1901966
CR1801690
Pena, Edward Jr-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902442
Shriver, Thomas Earl-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1804625
CR1804177
Stone, Shannon Lee-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1902462
CR1902461
CR1805623
Urbano, Lucas Trinidad-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1901942
CR1901341
CR1900198
Villanueva, David Wayne Jr-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1900459
Walker, Ronald Eugene-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1901549B
CR1900830B
CR1800448B
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Cabeen, Ken S-Cross Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Cabeen, Ken S-Plaintiff
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Cabeen, Paul T.-Cross Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Cabeen, Paul T-Plaintiff
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Kaiser, Parnell -Cross Complainant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Kaiser, Parnell -Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Stamm, Alyssa Lane-Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Stamm, Fawn Linda-Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Stamm, Sean Graeme Robert-Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Walker, Michele -Cross Complainant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Walker, Michele L-Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444
P. Cabeen vs. P. Kaiser
Walker, Michelle -Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR160444

© 2019 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.