J U D G E D
Friday, March 1, 2019’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Richard Henry-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900918 CR1703107 |
Carolus, Denise Marie-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900917 CR1804753 |
Flagler, Michael Patrick-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1802652 |
Fuller, Sara Ssprinnalynn-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1805891 CR1701324 |
Hempe, Thomas Earl-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1803185 CR1602581 |
Hill, Shawn Ray-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1803268 |
Holloway, Thomas James-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1703411 CR1702028 CR1700987 |
Massey, Brenda Lee-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900710A CR1600037 CR1406025A |
Masten, Torrey Virgil-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900916 CR1803686 CR1800670 CR1800636 |
Miguelena, Tracy Elaine-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900911 |
Nelson, Talina Lene-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1801863B CR1704549 |
Odom, Jerry Mitchell-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900710B |
Pole, Stephanie Eleanor-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900914 |
Sepulveda, Rafael Wilder-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1901018 CR1602026 |
Shaw, Raleigh Lasalle-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1802813C |
Shaw, Raleigh Lasalle II-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900910 CR1803584 |
Sherrer, Shaun Gabriel-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900804 |
Taylor, Richard Thomas-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1505610 |
Thorpe, Nichole Ann-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900909 |
Woodcox, Jake Brooks-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1803069 CR1705316B |
Davenport, Timothy Brian-Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1703422 |
People vs. $51,497 U.S. Currency $51,497 US Currency -Defendant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV190079 |
People vs. $51,497 U.S. Currency Hellier, Megan -Claimant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV190079 |
People vs. $51,497 U.S. Currency McMeekin, William -Claimant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV190079 |
People vs. $51,497 U.S. Currency People of the State of California -Plaintiff |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV190079 |
People vs. U.S. Currency $64,527 Gutierrez, Perla -Claimant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV180825 |
People vs. U.S. Currency $64,527 People of the State of California -Petitioner |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV180825 |
People vs. U.S. Currency $64,527 U.S. Currency $64,527 -Respondent |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | CV180825 |
Ascher, Brennen Kevin Joseph-Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1900262 CR1703560 |
H. Sundeen vs. K. Sundeen Sundeen, Hilary Ann-Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160633 |
H. Sundeen vs. K. Sundeen Sundeen, Kristofor Daniel-Respondent |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160633 |
J. Moschetti vs. H. Yates Moschetti, Casey -Minor |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180026 |
J. Moschetti vs. H. Yates Moschetti, Hallena -Minor |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180026 |
J. Moschetti vs. H. Yates Moschetti, John -Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180026 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay Bay, Kirby Mark-Respondent |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay Smith, Megan Laura-Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
Yates, Heather -Respondent | Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180026 |
J. Braun vs. P. Esterley Braun, John R-Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR170673 |
J. Braun vs. P. Esterley Braun, Pamela -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR170673 |
J. Braun vs. P. Esterley Esterley, Peggy G-Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR170673 |
J. Braun vs. P. Esterley Esterley, Robert M-Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR170673 |
Cook, Terry Edward-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1801758 CR1604818A |
Taylor, Russell Josephelric-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1900818 |
Taylor, Russell Joseph Elrick-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1802846 |
F. Maunder vs. S. Whitley Maunder, Frances Marie-Plaintiff |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR170020 |
F. Maunder vs. S. Whitley Whitley, Stephen Gene-Defendant |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | DR170020 |
J. Royse vs. J. Lodes County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL170123 |
J. Royse vs. J. Lodes Lodes, Jemimah -Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL170123 |
J. Royse vs. J. Lodes Royse, Joseph -Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL170123 |
Mobley, Frank Duane-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1803402 CR1703804 |
Mobley, Franklin Duane-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900078 |
Balletta, Mark Brennan-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802972 CR1704357 CR1701838A |
Camilli, Douglas Clyde-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1603359A |
Cutting, Evan David-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1800535 |
Farias, Alexia Danielle-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805860 |
GodoyStandley, Hector -Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1605675B |
Hayes, Rebecca Lynn-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900266 |
Knutsen, Timothy William-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1800555 |
Lane, Joshua Hampton-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1700111 |
Laos, Malina Richelle-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1801689 CR1605351 |
Mitchell, Brandon James-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1605675C |
Murphy, Adrianne -Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805763 |
Thomson, Tamara Nicole-Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1605590A |
Warden, Michael Keenan Wind-Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1602041 CR1600935 CR1600636 |
Bailey, Brandon Lee-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1900915 |
Colegrove, Frances Loren-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1604199 |
Lonewolf, Andrew Victor Jr-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1602159 CR1505387 |
Mcneal, Russell Wayne-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1302135 |
McNeal, Russell Wayne Jr-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1802226 |
Miller, Melinda Rose-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1805917 CR1700126 CR1601319 |
Mosier, Thomas Aaron-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1804426 |
Nelson, NehWan Kehdi-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1804147 |
Rapp, Adam Bryce-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1900302 |
Scott, Betty Mae-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1704799 |
Smith, James George Lenard-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1802154 |
Stewart, Gary William-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1805262 |
Vigil, Christie Dawn-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1805400 CR1700869 |
Wilson, Crystal Dawn-Defendant | Hoopa | 10 a.m. | CR1805039 |
Howard, Levi Harold-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1900882 |
Howard, Levi Hernandez-Defendant | Three | 10 a.m. | CR1900887 |
Tomascheski, Christine Lee-Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1703658 |
A. Brown vs. J. Vrieze Brown, Alice -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180848 |
A. Brown vs. J. Vrieze Mitchell, Brisso, Delaney & Vrieze, LLP-Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180848 |
A. Brown vs. J. Vrieze Vrieze, John -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180848 |
A. Karamifilov vs. C&H Trust Deed Services C&H Trust Deed Services -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180236 |
A. Karamifilov vs. C&H Trust Deed Services Clark, Tim Lee-Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180236 |
A. Karamifilov vs. C&H Trust Deed Services Halavais, Coby -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180236 |
A. Karamifilov vs. C&H Trust Deed Services Karamifilov, Anton -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180236 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt -Cross Complainant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt, Waste Management Authority-Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt Waste Management Authority-Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt, Waste Management Authority-Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt GDH, Inc. -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt GHD, Inc. -Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt GHD, Inc. -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Griffin Dewatering Corporation -Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Griffin Dewatering Corporation -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Griffin Dewatering, Inc. -Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Hogan, Daniel -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Humboldt Waste Management Authority -Cross Complainant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Humboldt Waster Management Authority-Cross Complainant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt SCS Field Services -Cross Complainant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt SCS Field Services -Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt SCS Field Services -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Travelers Property Casualty Company of America-Intervenor |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Winzler & Kelly -Cross Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
D. Hogan vs. County of Humboldt Winzler & Kelly -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR160325 |
J. Moll vs. R. Moschetti Moll, Jason T-Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR190150 |
J. Moll vs. R. Moschetti Moschetti, Roger -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR190150 |
N. McCovey Sr. vs. J. Winter McCovey, Fletcher -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180849 |
N. McCovey Sr. vs. J. Winter McCovey, Notchko Sr-Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180849 |
N. McCovey Sr. vs. J. Winter Winter, Donald -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180849 |
N. McCovey Sr. vs. J. Winter Winter, Jacqueline -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180849 |
Confidential | Four | 10:30 a.m. | CV190084 |
Bourland, David Craig-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802784 CR1801902 |
Busenius, David Lyn-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1602524 |
Carroll, Rebecca Ann-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1800516 |
Conoboy, Lee Allen-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1501408 |
Corchran, Jesse Jahsiah-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1702713 |
Cordeiro, Tanner Joaquin-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802468 |
Eldridge, Trevor Abram-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1701336 |
Gilbert, Joseph Cory-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1604682 |
Ludd, Mariqus Eugene-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1505525 |
Maniaci, Gerald Junior-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802402 |
Mashburn, Emily Alexis-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1502746 |
Mour, Ami Lee-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1800639 CR1604125 CR1600641 |
Page, Corben Wayne-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1703169 |
Rodriguez, Marina Marissa-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802662 |
Scott, Kelli Ann-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1703904 |
Sibley, Kellen James-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1701811 CR1601471 |
Stolberg, Terra Anne-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1704518 |
Turner, Benjamin James-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802399 |
Willison, Michael Taylor-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1800002 |
Wilson, Michael Gene-Defendant | Three | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802411 |
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Baker Baker, Amber -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190009 |
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Baker Muigel, Darron -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190009 |
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Baker Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190009 |
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Will Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190007 |
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Will Will, Jeffrey -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190007 |
Vern's Furniture vs. L. Magana Magana, Libbie -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190011 SC190010 |
Vern's Furniture vs. L. Magana Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190011 SC190010 |
Vern's Furniture vs. N. Hendrix Hendrix, Nicholas -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190006 |
Vern's Furniture vs. N. Hendrix Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190006 |
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Gibbs Gibbs, Tim -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190008 |
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Gibbs Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC190008 |
Confidential | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | CV190053 CV190035 CV181082 |
Bowman, Jeffrey Leonard-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR995701AS |
Gorman, Michael Thomas-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR011617CS |
Hanley, David Vincent-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR995701DS |
Hunsucker, Sonia Iexion-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1102131A |
Way, John Lewis-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR090814BS |
Williams, Tracy Joleen-Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR091869DS |
Desmarais, Alexander Edward-Defendant | Three | 1:31 p.m. | CR1300995 |
C. Mitchell vs. S. Acorn Acorn, Sarah -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160430 |
C. Mitchell vs. S. Acorn Mitchell, Constance -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160430 |
D. Foos vs. North Coast Recreation Inc. Foos, Danny -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180473 |
D. Foos vs. North Coast Recreation Inc. North Coast Recreation Inc. -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180473 |
D. Foos vs. North Coast Recreation Inc. Peterson, Edmond -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180473 |
D. Foos vs. North Coast Recreation Inc. Riverwalk RV Park -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180473 |
Discover Bank vs. S. Stacy Discover Bank -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160126 |
Discover Bank vs. S. Stacy Stacy, Shannon R-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160126 |
J. Hall vs. D. Jensen Hall, James -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180348 |
J. Hall vs. D. Jensen Jensen, Daniel Cliff-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180348 |
J. Hall vs. D. Jensen Jensen, Jericho Daniel Cliff-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180348 |
J. Hall vs. D. Jensen Willis, Shawnte Marie-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180348 |
J. Hall vs. D. Jensen Willis, Vernon Jedadiah-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180348 |
Matter of: D. Busenius Busenius, Daniel L-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV190002 |
Matter of: R. Tully Miller, William Eric-Minor Confidential |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181113 |
Matter of: R. Tully Tully, Regina L-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181113 |
M. Coelho vs. C. Sandborn Coelho, Mykal -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180150 |
M. Coelho vs. C. Sandborn Fountain of Truth Spring Water, LLC -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180150 |
M. Coelho vs. C. Sandborn Sandborn, Christopher -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180150 |
R. Sutherland vs. W. Paulsin Humboldt Land Title Company -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180469 |
R. Sutherland vs. W. Paulsin Paulsin, William -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180469 |
R. Sutherland vs. W. Paulsin Sutherland, Robert -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180469 |
Ferguson, Donald Thomas-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | CR1901037 CR1601221 |
German, William Michael-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | CR1900293 CR1802070 CR1603700 CR1601018 |
Hagen, Holly Ann-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | CR1901049 CR1804922 CR1803505 CR1603473 CR1602459 CR1503298 |
Morgan, Diana Lynn-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | CR1804438 |
Rodriguezascencio, Duglas Alexi-Defendant | Three | 2 p.m. | CR1901035 |
Aiton, Rodney Andrew Jr-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804624 |
Antonson, Loraine Marie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1704255 |
Asti, Eric John-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1705297 CR1703173 |
Barchus, Michael Allen-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1605027 |
Briesemaster, Jonathan William-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1803239 CR1802120 |
CamilliQuinlan, Rihanna Christina-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1704552 |
Camilli, Rihanna Christina-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1603552 |
Chambers, Eric Christopher-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804275 CR1800107 CR1600733 |
Colegrove, Delila Sophia Chianne-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1505884 |
Dorey, Sara Adalee-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1504903B |
Flood, Irashaka Levealt-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1601753 |
Gallagher, Richard Paul Jr-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1701344 |
Gatlin, Loni Ann-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804431 CR1703617 |
Hnilo, Samuel John-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602200B CR1600350 |
Hoyt, Jeremiah Lee-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1605415 |
Inboden, Michelle Lynn-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804799 CR1803475 CR1800222B |
Knight, Ronald W-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804710 CR1704394 |
Landers, Edward Jay-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1603067 |
Lenhart, Loren Michael-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1800430 |
Pricer, Ashely Janea-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1404398 |
Rafferty, Jasmine Marie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1804891 CR1600033 |
Rohrbach, David Allen-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600520 CR1505544 CR1503779 |
Sanderson, Elijah Alan-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1803773 CR1702662 |
Sims, Leroy Arvie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1802081 |
Smith, Kenneth Andrew-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602728 |
Steele, Richard James-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1704647 |
Whiffing, William Clifford-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1702814 |
Wickerd, Michael Samuel-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1700059 |