J U D G E D
Tuesday, Aug. 25, 2020’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Ames, Christopher - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002380 CR2002629 |
Cates, Edward - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001496 |
Cochran, Lisa - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1802625 |
Doucet, Ryan - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002627 |
Duncan, Dwyane - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002641 |
Elliott, Timothy Sr - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1803772 CR1801552 CR1804850 CR2002834 |
Madonia, Shalico - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1801255 CR1902161 CR2002677 |
Mcphee, Liam - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000799 |
Miller, Krista - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001494 |
Pachecoramirez, Fredy - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002642 |
Stark, Abram - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001495 |
Vernoy, Johnnie - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001493 |
Cookman, Thomas - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR2001421 |
Fitzgerald, Johnny - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1604282 CR1805602 |
Fitzwater, David - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904628 |
Fitzwater, David - Petitioner | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904628 |
Owen, Gabriel - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1802335 |
Soriano, Marcos - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR2002261 |
Steele, Jacob - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1001497C |
Confidential | Four | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000344 |
Brubaker, Michael - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1801760 CR1703319 CR2002201 |
Bulze, Zadengel - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2002159 CR2001941 CR2000005 |
Carbonneau, Megan - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2002288 CR1902147A |
Chase, Gerald - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | 90CR0442S |
Crook, Gale Jr - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2001779B |
Confidential | Seven | 8:30 a.m. | JV2000126 JV2000051 JV170095 JV130133-2 JV130133-1 JV120139-2 JV120139-1 JV100029 JV190006 JV180031 JV160192-4 JV160192-3 JV160192-1 JV190092 JV170082 JV190137 JV150048 JV040186-2A JV1900210 JV1900209 JV1900208 JV1900207 JV1900206 |
A. Samuels vs. M. Koehler Koehler, Michael - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190302 |
A. Samuels vs. M. Koehler Koehler, Michael - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190302 |
A. Samuels vs. M. Koehler Samuels, Ashley - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190302 |
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL150121 |
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton Shelton, Amber - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL150121 |
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton Shelton, James - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL150121 |
B. Aultman vs. N. Rodriguez Aultman, Brittney - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180483 |
B. Aultman vs. N. Rodriguez County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180483 |
B. Aultman vs. N. Rodriguez Rodriguez, Nikko - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180483 |
C. Greenlaw vs. B. Greenlaw Greenlaw, Brandtley - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190289 |
C. Greenlaw vs. B. Greenlaw Greenlaw, Carrie - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190289 |
D. Dolf vs. B. Dolf CalSTRS - Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190005 |
D. Dolf vs. B. Dolf Dolf, Benjamin - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190005 |
D. Dolf vs. B. Dolf Dolf, Dawnine - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190005 |
J. Bowman vs. H. Padilla Bowman, Jason - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190329 |
J. Bowman vs. H. Padilla Padilla, Hana - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190329 |
Laci Lopez vs. Kevin Corbera Corbera, Kevin - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000500 |
Laci Lopez vs. Kevin Corbera Lopez, Laci - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000500 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock Elcock, Phillip - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock Jacobson Elcock, Danielle - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock PG&E Retirement Plan - Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
P. Elcock vs D. Jacobson-Elcock PG&E Retirement Savings Plan - Claimant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL160800 |
S. Smith vs. B. Boyd Boyd, Branden - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180886 |
S. Smith vs. B. Boyd Smith, Sharron - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180886 |
Walter Holmes vs. Mary Holmes Holmes, Mary - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000303 |
Walter Holmes vs. Mary Holmes Holmes, Walter - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000303 |
Confidential | Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL150678 FL2000503 FL060566 FL160121 |
Mottern, Joshua - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CR1801978 CR2000251 |
Petersen, Ian - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CR1903952 |
Millsap, Pamela - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR2000832 |
Pike, Parrish - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR2001308 CR1803286 CR2001302 |
Eden, Scott - Defendant | One | 8:45 a.m. | CR026107S |
Vanepps, John - Defendant | One | 8:45 a.m. | CR1904011 |
Matter of: M. Pelletier Allen, Amina - Objector |
Four | 9 a.m. | PR180074 |
Matter of: M. Pelletier Hay, Michele - Petitioner |
Four | 9 a.m. | PR180074 |
Matter of: M. Pelletier Pelletier, Marc - Decedent |
Four | 9 a.m. | PR180074 |
E. Rose vs. G. Carlson Carlson, Gerald - Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL190737 |
E. Rose vs. G. Carlson Rose, Elsie - Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL190737 |
E. Rose vs. G. Carlson Rose, Kelly - Joinder |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL190737 |
Confidential | Six | 9 a.m. | FL170432 |
Bartlett, Bridget - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905818 |
Dominguez, Amber - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802950 |
Engberg, Chase - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904731 CR1802072 |
Franklin, Monica - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2000674 |
Gonzalez, Vicente - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002762 CR2002036 |
Griffith, John - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1403274 |
Hines, Marche - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905155 |
Holguin, Leigh - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001928 CR2002770B |
Jolin, Christopher - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1804326 |
Larson, Carol - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905876 |
Lor, Zey - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001380A |
McNertney, Bambi - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1901713 CR2000683 |
Miller, Andrea - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR084798S |
Oberlander, Mark - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805261 |
Ownbey, Storm - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900974 |
Sheveland, Ashley - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805646 |
Simpson, Monica - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904886 CR1904040 CR1902637 CR2000812 |
Soltero, Alejandro - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1500807 |
Vang, Xue - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001380B |
Upshaw, Darrius - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002120 |
Aubrey, Jared - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001266 CR2002094A CR2002520 |
Branson, Kaylem - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802791 CR1904100 CR1902489 CR1901219 CR1804057 |
Chitic, Paulino - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001196A |
Lippert, Robert - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905410 |
Marshall, Lance Jr - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001307 |
Michel, Alyssa - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904353A |
Riosurbano, Adelina - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001196B |
Robinette, Johnathan Jr - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002403 CR2001851 |
Shaw, Ryan - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902133 CR2002210 CR2002798 |
Spallino, Ryan - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904353B |
Stamp, Jesse - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002778 |
Walker, Rodney II - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905354 |
Haggard, Zachary - Defendant | One | 10 a.m. | CR2001871 CR2000416 CR1902059 CR1804768 |
Bedell, Amber - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR2000686 |
Blake, Sophie - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702465 CR1804033 |
Burdick, Toni - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702410 |
Jones, Shantaram - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR2001295 |
Jones, Shantaram - Petitioner | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR2001295 |
Kiel, Kamachioke - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1901689 CR1901714 CR1901104 CR1902232 |
Leffel, Mitchell - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1901776A |
Likos, Philip - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1901776B |
Melton, David - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR2001651 |
Weir, Bethany - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1805647 |
Willis, Vernon - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1801594 CR1901707 |
Willis, Vernon - Petitioner | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1801594 CR1901707 |
Confidential | Seven | 11:01 a.m. | JV190103 JV190053-2 JV190053-1 JV180269 JV180153 JV170095 |
Confidential | Six | 11:30 a.m. | AD2000026 |
Co of Humboldt vs Justin Walsh County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130126 |
Co of Humboldt vs Justin Walsh Parker, Kendra - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130126 |
Co of Humboldt vs Justin Walsh Walsh, Justin - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130126 |
Co of Humboldt vs Rebecca Hamline County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS150190 |
Co of Humboldt vs Rebecca Hamline Cunha, James - Other Parent-Father |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS150190 |
Co of Humboldt vs Rebecca Hamline Hamline, Rebecca - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS150190 |
Co of Humboldt vs Tracy McHatton Chamber, Georgina - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS981040 |
Co of Humboldt vs Tracy McHatton County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS981040 |
Co of Humboldt vs Tracy McHatton Mchatton, Tracy - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS981040 |
Co. of Hum. vs. G. Jorgensen, Jr. Butterworth, Angela - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS070095 |
Co. of Hum. vs. G. Jorgensen, Jr. County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS070095 |
Co. of Hum. vs. G. Jorgensen, Jr. Jorgensen, Jr., Gerald - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS070095 |
Co. of Hum. vs. G. Jorgensen, Jr. Svendsen, Kathryn - De-Facto Parent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS070095 |
County of Humboldt vs. Arthur Kish County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000272 |
County of Humboldt vs. Arthur Kish Kish, Arthur - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000272 |
County of Humboldt vs. Arthur Kish Quick, Kayla - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000272 |
County of Humboldt vs Ruben Jones County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS160199 |
County of Humboldt vs Ruben Jones Jones, Ruben - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS160199 |
County of Humboldt vs Ruben Jones Potter, Savanna - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS160199 |
J. Barragan vs. C. Withrow Barragan, Justin - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190847 |
J. Barragan vs. C. Withrow County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190847 |
J. Barragan vs. C. Withrow Withrow, Chelsey - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190847 |
K. Lewis vs. R. Tanner County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL150564 |
K. Lewis vs. R. Tanner Lewis, Kayla - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL150564 |
K. Lewis vs. R. Tanner Tanner, Ryan - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL150564 |
S. Girard vs. T. Girard County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL080547 |
S. Girard vs. T. Girard Girard, Sylus - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL080547 |
S. Girard vs. T. Girard Girard, Tina - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL080547 |
Confidential | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000300 |
County of Alameda - Petitioner | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000171 |
County of Humboldt - DCSS | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000171 |
Holmes, Courtney - Respondent | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000171 |
Webster, Anne - Other Parent-Mother | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000171 |
King, Riley - Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR2002848 |
Phillips, David - Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR2002839 |
PreePerkins, Allen - Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001768 CR2001543 CR2002835 |
Tierney, Cynthia - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1904197 CR1904491 CR2001108 |
Upton, Steven - Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR2002008 CR2001217 |
Confidential | Seven | 2:01 p.m. | JV190099 JV190109 JV190123 JV2000116 JV2000108 |
J. Olmos vs. F. Olmos Jr County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL130113 |
J. Olmos vs. F. Olmos Jr Garza, Jamie - Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL130113 |
J. Olmos vs. F. Olmos Jr Olmos, Francisco Jr - Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL130113 |
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock Barrett, Jennifer - De-Facto Parent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL110488 |
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock Bocock, Dale - Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL110488 |
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock Bocock, Rachel - Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL110488 |
R. Bocock vs. D. Bocock County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL110488 |
Confidential | Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL190243 |
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille Bridgeville Properties, Inc - Defendant |
Four | 4 p.m. | CV2000530 |
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille Labor Commissioner - Real Party in Interest |
Four | 4 p.m. | CV2000530 |
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille Lapaille, Cynthia - Defendant |
Four | 4 p.m. | CV2000530 |
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille Sevoiur Iloff, Elsie - Plaintiff |
Four | 4 p.m. | CV2000530 |