J U D G E D
Thursday, Jan. 30, 2020’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Peters, Anthony Jr - Defendant | Five | 1:30 a.m. | CR1703036 |
Billy, Michelle - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1800385 |
Brown, Paul - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000266 |
Doolittle, Loretta - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1703621 |
Gaspar, Alexis - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1901743 CR2000292 |
Johnson, Melinda - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1905795 |
Jordan, Ryan - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1905796 |
Lehnherr, Micheas - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000290 CR1804673 |
Lenhart, Joseph - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000298 |
Muniz, Enrique - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000291 |
Pierce, Nathaniel - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000189 CR2000190 |
Redd, Michael - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1901403 |
Simmons, Damon - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1905794 |
Spears, Jamari - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1800202 CR1801788 |
Buchholz, Brandon - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1902975 |
Daniels, Jack - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1802508 CR1804544 CR1804533 CR1802908 CR1801910 CR1804514 CR1804704A |
Ferris, Stanley - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1802570 CR2000075 |
Frias, Randy Jr - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904642 |
Miller, Jeffery - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1705346 CR1902239A |
Miller, Jeffrey - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1902263 CR1902240 |
Ramos, Ed - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1902239B |
Sanders, Nathan - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704158 CR1804704B |
Confidential | Seven | 8:30 a.m. | JV1900262 JV1900261 JV1900260 JV1900259 JV110111 JV190065 JV190063 JV100195 JV180142 JV190130 JV190085-2 JV190066 JV180145 JV190085-3 JV180150-2 JV180127 JV190085-1 JV180150-1 JV160265 JV190067 JV170107 JV170200 JV050001-3 JV190104 JV110152-3 |
Anna-Marie Heussler vs. Ryan Huessler Heussler, Anna-Marie - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901017 |
Anna-Marie Heussler vs. Ryan Huessler Heussler, Ryan - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901017 |
H. Waldo vs. R. Waldo Waldo, Heather - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190463 |
H. Waldo vs. R. Waldo Waldo, Raymond - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190463 |
J. Choi vs. T. Choi Choi, Johnathan - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190813 |
J. Choi vs. T. Choi Choi, Tenille - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190813 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Alexander, Haley - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Alexander, Heidi - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Alexander, Hunter - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Alexander, Joshua - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Perry, Carol - Grandparent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Perry, Joseph - Grandparent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: H and H Alexander Perry, Lucas - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR1900268 |
Matter of: J. Pulliam Didier, Jamari - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180204 |
Matter of: J. Pulliam Didier, Keron - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180204 |
Matter of: J. Pulliam Pulliam Astraia, Muir - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180204 |
Matter of: J. Pulliam Pulliam, Julie - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180204 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Baird, Allan - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Baird, Lucinda - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Cantrell, Ilene - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Cantrell, Raylene - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Cantrell, Tim - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Konopacki, Jaiden - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Konopacki, Kaiden - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: K. and J. Konopacki Konopacki, Richard - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Black, Kyle - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Black, Payton - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Collenberg, Antonia - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Simas, Katie - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Simas, Paul - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Stovall, Carol - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Stovall, Dale - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Stovall, Justin - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Matter of: S. Stovall Stovall, Shea - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
M. Ellis vs. R. Morrow Ellis, Michelle - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190175 |
M. Ellis vs. R. Morrow Morrow, Robert - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190175 |
M. Gagliardi vs. G. Sliker Gagliardi, Matthew - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180358 |
M. Gagliardi vs. G. Sliker Gagliardi, Matthew - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180358 |
M. Gagliardi vs. G. Sliker Sliker, Georgia - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180358 |
S. Herriott vs. T. Herriott Herriott, Sarah - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190491 |
S. Herriott vs. T. Herriott Herriott, Todd - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190491 |
S. Warren vs. K. Warren Warren, Kathy - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170318 |
S. Warren vs. K. Warren Warren, Steve - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170318 |
William Jackson vs. Vanessa Womack Jackson, William - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1900900 |
William Jackson vs. Vanessa Womack Womack, Vanessa - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1900900 |
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheri - Real | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Collenberg, Antonia - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR150213 |
Confidential | Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1900929 FL190343 |
Johnson, Jasmine - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Johnson, Tahishlakai - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Konopacki, Cheyenne - Relative 1st/2nd | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
Konopacki, Richard - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130244 |
French, Daniel Jr - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904600 |
Montanez, Jalissa - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904614 |
Pierce, Nathaniel - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905267 CR1905266 CR1903517 CR1802588 CR1903000 CR1602197 |
Veitch, Jason - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1901072 |
Alvarez, Wuilmer - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900951 CR1805158 |
Bates, Ryan - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905850 CR2000114 |
Bernstengel, Narada - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1800560 |
Cook, Alan - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902028 CR1900895 |
Cooke, Alan - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1406052 |
Crum, Claudia - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905227 |
Daffern, Keith - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902331A CR1605402 |
Gott, Dorothy - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902483 CR1703002B CR1405709 CR1903551 CR1203824 CR1904694 CR1402283 CR1601940 |
Kaufman, Cliff - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1903499 |
Lee, Corey - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905749 |
Lovemore, Darrion - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1901564 CR1903093 |
Lysaythong, Lee - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1703507 |
Miller, Chad - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905577 |
Nelson, NehWan - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1903295 CR1804147 |
Parks, Damian - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902072 CR1901070 |
Rose, Travis - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902331B |
Vasquez, Alonso - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905635 |
LishDooley, Lars - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904872 |
Lombardo, Jonathan - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1803230 |
Pease, Ian - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904858 CR1904850 |
Pike, Parrish - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR2000406 |
Sepulveda, Mack - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905546 CR1905645 |
Spott, Seeley III - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905755 CR1702503 |
Spott, Seely III - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802750 |
Stockhoff, David - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904325 |
Kobak, David - Defendant | One | 9:30 a.m. | CR1703639 |
Aguirre, Francisco Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904996 |
Contreras, Margaret - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903873 |
Dawson, James - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903892 CR1902392 CR1803863 |
Hass, Paul - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1801571 CR1903308 |
Hewitt, Calvin - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1805164 |
Hoaglen, Clinton - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903235 |
Leek, Evan - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904780 |
Makaya, Francois - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1502782 CR1803437 |
Parks, Lawanda - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904541 CR1903493 |
Peterson, Melony - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1902474 |
Rhodes, Olivia - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1805026 |
Roper, Jesse - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1902424 CR1903468 |
Sanchez, Ramon - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1603917 |
Severns, Edmund - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1800426 |
Severns, Edmund Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904616 |
Sovereign, Shaunah - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1902891 CR1703826 |
Toews, Cody - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1901889 CR1900332 |
Toews, Dylan - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903151 |
Westfall, Peter - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1902629 |
Christensen, Robert - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904697 CR1903570 CR1902177 CR1904698 |
Ferrer, David - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1601910 |
Gerard, Gregory - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905478 |
Gonzales, Aaron - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR013729S CR013732S |
Riggins, Bridget - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702641 |
Roberts, Caleb - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1703340 CR1903616 |
Bradley, Damion - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1900943 |
Chavez, Ceasar - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1501596 |
Cobb, Miranda - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1801664 |
Graves, Luke - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1803702 |
Nelson, Ross II - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1901339 |
Brooke, Tracy - Defendant | Five | 1:29 p.m. | CR2000431 |
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Giles County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS190162 |
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Giles Giles, Michael - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS190162 |
Co of Humboldt vs Michael Giles Lindsay, Raena - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS190162 |
Co of Humboldt vs Spencer Wilson County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130461 |
Co of Humboldt vs Spencer Wilson Harris, Taylor - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130461 |
Co of Humboldt vs Spencer Wilson Wilson, Spencer - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FS130461 |
County of Humboldt vs. J. Addison Addison, Joseph - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190547 |
County of Humboldt vs. J. Addison County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190547 |
County of Humboldt vs. J. Addison Hanna, Franchesca - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190547 |
County Of Humboldt vs. Steven Buskirk Buskirk, Steven - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL1901006 |
County Of Humboldt vs. Steven Buskirk Humboldt, County Of - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL1901006 |
County of Shasta vs. E. Hart County of Shasta - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190687 |
County of Shasta vs. E. Hart Hart, Ethan - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL190687 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL180538 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson Robson, David - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL180538 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson Smedley, Lisa - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL180538 |
Marisa Miller vs Ronnie Miller County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL090041 |
Marisa Miller vs Ronnie Miller Miller, Marisa - Petitioner |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL090041 |
Marisa Miller vs Ronnie Miller Miller, Ronnie - Respondent |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL090041 |
Confidential | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | FL130083 |
Altree, Cameron - Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1601991 |
Confidential | Seven | 1:30 p.m. | JV140093 JV140092 JV190190 |
Anaya, Daniel - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1901687 |
Bean, James - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1801473 CR1905703 |
Gross, Brandon - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1902977 CR1903477 CR1904611 CR2000198 |
Hanson, Jesse - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1901600 CR1703389 CR1904809 CR2000320B |
Jackson, Eric - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1904364 |
Lake, Kyle - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1801953 CR2000337 |
Lanzo, Antonio - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000334 |
Lozolla, Jose - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1902934 |
Petersen, Ian - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1903952 |
Thao, Leng - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000338 |
Thomas, Aaron - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1905753 |
Ross, Nathan - Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1804517 CR1804601 CR1802705 CR2000358B |
Tuttle, Richard - Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR1702215 |
Matter of: A. Ammons Jr Ammons, Arlington Jr - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR180033 |
Matter of: A. Ammons Jr Ammons, Justin - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR180033 |
Matter of: A. Bonales Bonales, Ana - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190191 |
Matter of: A. Bonales Bonales, Veronica - Administrator |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190191 |
Matter of: D. Curzon Curzon, Dona - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190219 |
Matter of: D. Curzon Curzon, John Jr - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190219 |
Matter of: D. Walthall Cavert, Cheryl - Creditor |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190034 |
Matter of: D. Walthall Powell, Marna - Executor |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190034 |
Matter of: D. Walthall Walthall, Dany - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190034 |
Matter of: D. Walthall Zigler, Robert - Creditor |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190034 |
Matter of J. East East, Jack Jr - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190147 |
Matter of J. East East, Michael - Executor |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190147 |
Matter of: J. Rose Carr, Heather - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR1901306 |
Matter of: J. Rose Rose, Joseph - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR1901306 |
Matter of: J. Rose Rose, Luciano - Real Party in Interest |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR1901306 |
Matter of: M. Goncalves Coelho, Maria - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR2000004 |
Matter of: M. Goncalves Goncalves, Maria - Decedent |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR2000004 |
Matter of: S. Farley Farley, Shannon - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR2000014 |
Matter of: The Frances M. Thrasher St Jude Childrens Research Hospital - Petitioner |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190177 |
Matter of: The Frances M. Thrasher Thrasher, Frances - Trustee |
Six | 2 p.m. | PR190177 |
State of CA Franchise Tax Board - Previous | Six | 2 p.m. | PR180033 |
Confidential | Seven | 2:01 p.m. | JV2000007 |
Matter of: E. Maldonado Humboldt County Public Guardian - Conservator |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR190120 |
Matter of: E. Maldonado Maldonado, Elma - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR190120 |
Matter of: E. Price Price, Elwood - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR1900311 |
Matter of: E. Price Public Guardian - Petitioner |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR1900311 |
Matter of: R. Nichols Humboldt Public Guardian - Petitioner |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR160313 |
Matter of: R. Nichols Nichols, Ralph - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR160313 |
Matter Of: S. Chan Chan, Shuk - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR26986 |
Matter of: T. Niles Hoffman, Wanda - Conservator |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR170335 |
Matter of: T. Niles Niles, Topanga - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR170335 |
Matter of: T. Niles Wood, Carol - Conservator |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR170335 |
Matter of: V. Wilson Humboldt County Public Guardian - Petitioner |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR190160 |
Matter of: V. Wilson Wilson, Victoria - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR190160 |
Matter of: W. Hancock Hancock, Alycia - Petitioner |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR2000001 |
Matter of: W. Hancock Hancock, William - Conservatee |
Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR2000001 |
Matter Of: S. Chan | Six | 2:15 p.m. | PR26986 |
Matter of: J. Weeks Confidential |
Six | 2:16 p.m. | PR190235 |
Matter of: K. Gereck Confidential |
Six | 2:16 p.m. | PR190247 |
Matter of: M. Bridenbaugh Confidential |
Six | 2:16 p.m. | PR140188 |
Matter Of: D. Bates Confidential |
Six | 2:17 p.m. | PR110312 |
Matter of: J. Lincks Confidential |
Six | 2:17 p.m. | PR120190 |
Matter Of: J. Powell Confidential |
Six | 2:17 p.m. | PR910366 |
Matter of: M. Legey Confidential |
Six | 2:17 p.m. | PR130238 |
Matter of: P. Tillitt Confidential |
Six | 2:17 p.m. | PR180281 |
County of Humboldt vs. Clifton Keyes County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100299 |
County of Humboldt vs. Clifton Keyes Keyes, Clifton - Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100299 |
County of Humboldt vs. Clifton Keyes Neiva, Chevonne - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS100299 |
County of Humboldt vs. Michael T. Hostler County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS190173 |
County of Humboldt vs. Michael T. Hostler Hostler, Ericka - Other Parent-Mother |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS190173 |
County of Humboldt vs. Michael T. Hostler Hostler, Michael - Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FS190173 |
Phoua Her vs. Leck Chounlabout Chounlabout, Leck - Respondent |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL140361 |
Phoua Her vs. Leck Chounlabout County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL140361 |
Phoua Her vs. Leck Chounlabout Her, Phoua - Petitioner |
Eight | 2:30 p.m. | FL140361 |