J U D G E D
Wednesday, March 11, 2020’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Allen, Misty - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000856 |
Askew, Daniel - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000846 |
Benham, Christopher - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1804012 CR1904264 |
Byron, Jeffrey - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000879 |
Carlson, Shannon - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1902327 CR1904380 |
Clausen, Kevin - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1704067 |
Colegrove, Robert - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1901981 CR2000978 |
Cringle, Julia - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1904548 |
Cunnan, Hope - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1805662 |
Delp, Jonathan - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000841 |
Dufay, Heather - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1803931 CR2000343A |
Gammill, Justin - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1902006 CR1900958 CR1904027 |
Hall, Brandon - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000840 |
Hoss, Frederick - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000880 |
Howe, Donielle - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1904869 CR2000046 |
Hughes, Demetrius - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1802381 |
Lucero, Jaymi - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000648 |
Mcginnis, Stephen - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701609 |
Moctezuma, Celeste - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000257 |
Reddick, Casey - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000228B CR2000554 |
Ringheimer, Michael - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1904746 CR2000343B |
Scott, Thomas - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000888A |
Stoller, James - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1801188 CR1901996 |
Swafford, Kirk - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1905689 |
Teasley, Dalton - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1902192 CR2000023 |
Tully, Linda - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000984 |
Vancleve, Craig - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000857 CR1905015 |
Vetterkind, Racheal - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000845 CR1803321 |
Walker, Wrangler - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000345 |
Watts, Cameron - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2000888B |
Yuron, Paul - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1501380 CR1804661 CR1402644 CR1905309 |
Daniels, Vint - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903120A |
Davis, Nature - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904800 CR1902983 |
DortaLuciano, Ernesto - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000468A |
Gabriel, Michael Jr - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903748 |
Grunden, Casey - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1605437 CR1700230 CR1901412 CR1601683 CR1904713A |
RamirezGuillen, Guillerberlyn - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000468B |
Sand, Corey III - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1803943 CR1703045 |
Mell, Christopher - Defendant | Four | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903141 |
Scott, William - Defendant | Four | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905053 CR1905851 |
Allen, Preston - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000564A |
Arlotta, Aaron - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000736 CR2000715 |
Bauer, Lin - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1900091 |
Benson, Frank - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000713 |
Benson, Frank III - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000698 |
Bullock, Edward Jr - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1404140 CR1902929A CR1600951 CR1905248 CR1904428 CR1900880 TR1700920 TR1700493 |
Carpenter, Dawnetta - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1201128 CR1500008A |
Chenault, Amanda - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000424 |
Corona, Vincent - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2001038A |
Hoffman, Joshua - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1604853 |
Sparks, Monty - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905548 CR1801964 CR2001038B |
A. Toribio vs. B. Unruh Toribo, Araceli - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190803 |
A. Toribio vs. B. Unruh Unruh, Bryon - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190803 |
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III County of Humboldt - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FS160133 |
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III Jack, Mariah - Other Parent-Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FS160133 |
Co of Humboldt vs John Linz III Linz, John III - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FS160133 |
C. Walton vs. D. Fox Fox, Dale - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP150317 |
C. Walton vs. D. Fox Walton, Carlee - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP150317 |
Danette Kellerman vs. Theodore Kellerman Kellerman, Danette - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901024 |
Danette Kellerman vs. Theodore Kellerman Kellerman, Theodore - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901024 |
D. Pedrotti vs. G. Pedrotti Pedrotti, Debra - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190739 |
D. Pedrotti vs. G. Pedrotti Pedrotti, Grant - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190739 |
Jessica Asbury vs. Chase Ganey Asbury, Jessica - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000174 |
Jessica Asbury vs. Chase Ganey Ganey, Chase - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000174 |
L. Howell vs. T. Diltz Diltz, Tyler - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190295 |
L. Howell vs. T. Diltz Howell, Leah - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190295 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180538 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson Robson, David - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180538 |
L. Smedley vs. D. Robson Smedley, Lisa - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180538 |
Matter of: A. Evenson Bennett, Rhonda - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Matter of: A. Evenson Evenson, Alyssa - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Matter of: A. Evenson Evenson, Jason - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Matter of: A. Evenson Rodriguez, Angela - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Clark, Desaree - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Clark, Sharon - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Jacobus, David - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Jacobus, Jeremiah - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Jacobus, Nolan - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Joyce, Lisa - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Mccaa, Cherish - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Moore, Alice - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: N. Jacobus Moore, Damien - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR180296 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Bigham, Julie - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Bigham, Michael - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Tidwell, Blake - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Treadwell, Ian - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Treadwell, Kevin - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Treadwell, Mary - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Matter of: W. Treadwell Treadwell, Wyatt - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130358 |
Sunshine Johnston vs. Eric Johnston Johnston, Eric - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901022 |
Sunshine Johnston vs. Eric Johnston Johnston, Sunshine - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL1901022 |
California Indian Legal Svcs - Real Party in | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Confidential | Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170197 FL1901027 |
Harrison-Evenson, Megan - Relative 1st/2nd | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
ICWA Representative Lindgren-Akana - Real | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR130012 |
Davis, Nature - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1902983 |
Shields, Jason - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000197 |
Stone, Shannon - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1902462 CR1902461 CR1805623 |
Whipple, William - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000037 CR1905969 |
Yirka, Dustin - Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905307 |
Kelley, Bear - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905596B |
Lacount, Nathan - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1602664 CR1602071B CR1902911 |
Martin, Casey - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905929 |
Nelson, Aaron - Defendant | Two | 8:30 a.m. | CR1905221C |
Confidential | Seven | 8:31 a.m. | JV1900263 JV1900238 JV2000017 JV190021 JV190062 |
Confidential | Four | 9 a.m. | CV2000373 |
Trudie Aho vs. Jeremiah Burgess Aho, Trudie - Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000042 |
Trudie Aho vs. Jeremiah Burgess Burgess, Jeremiah - Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000042 |
Balletta, Mark - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704357 CR1802972 CR1701838A |
Bonney, Davarius - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1505499 |
Coleman, Kylie - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902200 CR1605365 |
Cooper, Cheryl - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905317 |
Day, Jerod - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900389 CR1804419 CR1804420 CR1601768 |
Franklin, Monica - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR2000674 CR1905009 |
Larsen, David - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1700684 |
Lawler, Andrew - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902668 |
Myers, Laurance - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802831 |
Oruc, Ibrahim - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902706 |
Riley, Jessica - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802002 CR1701285 |
Schoonmaker, Vicki - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902073 CR1800256 |
Shumard, Deavon - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1605648 |
Tuttle, Richard - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1702215 CR2000809 CR2000422 |
Vaughan, Andrew - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1804981 |
Verner, Cristal - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902063 |
Watson, Kelsey - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1801347 CR1804856 CR1904842 CR1504352 CR1900486 |
Watson, Kelsey - Petitioner | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904842 |
Bean, Riley - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1703733 CR1900248 CR1801540 CR1800033 CR2001013A |
Corbera, Steven - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2000239 |
Easley, Justin - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1901792 CR1904819 |
Edison, Kyle - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1903254 |
Garcia, David Jr - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1901331 CR1802509 CR1500899 CR2001002 |
Gregory, Charity - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704618 CR1801478 CR1903191 CR1905837 CR1905265 |
Gross, Brandon - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1903477 CR1904611 CR1902977 CR2000198 |
Hill, John - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2000708 |
Mennealy, Christopher - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904588 |
Rominger, Katherine - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805398 CR1802470 |
Walton, Kathryn - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001013B |
Ahmed, Fareed - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905467 CR1905464 |
Brewer, Jody - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905352 |
Bruga, Jessica - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904434 CR1901568 |
Burrus, Nehya - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905469 |
Casagrande, Valentina - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905858 |
CervantesRios, Raciel - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1902986 |
Clark, Fletcher - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904714 CR1805182 CR2000963 |
Davis, McKinley - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1603282 |
Davis, Mckinley Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | TR1901663 |
Davis, McKinley Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1805575 |
Day, Alton Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905461 |
Dickens, Emerald - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904371 CR1502283 CR1400716 CR1503935 CR1903175A CR1902609 CR1203527A |
Frentzel, Janet - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903587 |
Healy, Michael - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1904432 |
Lewis, John Jr - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1903065 CR1603718 |
MarshallHarvey, Samuel - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1900127 CR1904703 |
Petrus, Samson - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905428 |
Rangel, Nicolas - Defendant | Eight | 10 a.m. | CR1905401 CR1700417 |
Eshghipour People of the State of California vs. M. |
Three | 10:15 a.m. | CV190895 |
Brause, Alex - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1903467 CR1902604 CR1902074 CR1903826 |
Copeland, John - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905056 |
Copeland, John - Petitioner | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905056 |
Durgan, Brandon - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904505 |
Durgan, Brandon - Petitioner | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904505 |
Ebrahimi, Rogieh - Claimant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CV190895 |
Ebrahimi, Rogieh - Other | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702795 |
Eshghipour, Maziar - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702795 |
Eshghipour, Nader - Claimant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CV190895 |
Eshghipour, Nader - Other | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702795 |
Fitzwater, David - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905930 CR1904628 |
Fitzwater, David - Petitioner | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905930 CR1904628 |
Markle, Matthew - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1905296 |
Prather, Zim - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1702293 CR1701588 |
Scott, Brandon - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR2000762 |
Sides, Cody - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904814B |
Tejedaramirez, Rachael - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1804684 |
Willis, Vernon - Defendant | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1901707 CR1801594 |
Willis, Vernon - Petitioner | Three | 10:15 a.m. | CR1901707 CR1801594 |
McKee, Samuel - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1901726 |
Pankiewicz, Jami - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1702296 |
Richardson, Kayla - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1803293C |
Spicer, Travis - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1905536 |
Taylor, Jonathan - Defendant | Eight | 10:30 a.m. | CR1904675 CR1904477 CR1902451 CR2000514 |
Confidential | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | CV2000062 |
Hum CPR Affiliates vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt - Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190875 |
Hum CPR Affiliates vs. County of Humboldt Humboldt Board of Supervisors - Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190875 |
Hum CPR Affiliates vs. County of Humboldt HUM CPR Affiliates - Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190875 |
Hum CPR Affiliates vs. County of Humboldt Hum CPR - Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190875 |
Humboldt County Planning Director - | Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190875 |
Bode, Lucas - Defendant | One | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000363 |
Perry, Timothy Jr - Defendant | One | 1:30 p.m. | CR1301484 CR1804129 |
Phillips, Andrea - Defendant | One | 1:30 p.m. | CR1901715B |
Confidential | Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL070638 |
Ahumadamendoza, Alma - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000055A |
Blake, Carlyle - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001035 |
Coleman, Demetrius - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000055B |
Conley, Demarcus - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1903137 CR1901661 CR1802424 CR2000028 |
Cook, Steven - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001031 |
Corona, Vincent - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001038A |
Daugherty, Kimberly - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1902269A |
Foster, Moriah - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001036 |
Franklin Donahue, Nakoma - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001021 CR1700397 |
Johansen, Robert - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1804790 CR1901610 |
Kelleyball, Cyndra - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1902765 CR2000054 |
Mclaughlin, Ulysses - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2001037 |
Miller, Joseph - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1902269C |
Minihane, Elizabeth - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1904812 |
Pittman, Michael - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1603103 CR2000457 CR2000221 CR1805713 CR1804787 CR2001034 CR1803297 |
Rau, Joshua - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1903267B CR1903261 |
Smith, Jon - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2000834 CR2000833 CR2000247 CR1905026 CR1905154B |
Sparks, Monty - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1801964 CR1905548 CR2001038B |
Whitlow, Wyatt - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1903716 CR2000007C |
Bishop, Stephanie - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1904580 CR1904579 CR2001086 |
Crawford, Fabaine - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1902210A CR1804494 |
Erickson, Michael - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1903977 |
Hoyos, Sara - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR2000594 CR2000314 |
Navas, Megan - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1801194 CR2001103 |
Nichols, Christopher - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR1800137 CR2000675 |
Pastrana, Jesus - Defendant | One | 2 p.m. | CR2001109 |