J U D G E D
Wednesday, Sept. 2, 2020’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Camarillo, Jose - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001523 |
Collins, Johnnie III - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002670A |
Froloff, Daniel - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001526 |
Keeler, Carl - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002788A |
Mahler, Jacob - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2002711 |
Rommer, Timothy - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001525 |
Souvanna, Soutsavath - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1901671 CR2001524 |
Talavera, Javier - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001384 CR1605759 |
Wilkins, Naiya - Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR2001522 |
Flowers, Michael - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR2001211 CR2001175B |
Jones, Amanda - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1701195 CR1903426 |
Roberts, Cory - Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1701988 CR1801447 CR2000489 |
Barton, Randi - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000073 |
Barton, Randi - Petitioner | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000073 |
Bates, Ryan - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2002440 |
Bauer, James - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903510 |
Bullwinkel, Jack - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR2000200A |
Camilli, Douglas - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1904057 CR1603359A |
Cullen, Robert - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704833A CR1702043A CR1905310 |
Cummings, Arron - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903849 |
Martin, Elijah - Defendant | One | 8:30 a.m. | CR1903693 CR2000200B |
Confidential | Seven | 8:30 a.m. | JV170095 JV190156 |
A. Cameron vs. B. McDonald Cameron, Ashley - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190715 |
A. Cameron vs. B. McDonald McDonald, Brain - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL190715 |
Amanda Hartley vs. Luke Viveiros Hartley, Amanda - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000239 |
Amanda Hartley vs. Luke Viveiros Viveiros, Luke - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000239 |
Christopher Doves vs. Amanda Rudder Doves, Christopher - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000238 |
Christopher Doves vs. Amanda Rudder Rudder, Amanda - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000238 |
C. Whitmire vs. R. Whitmire Whitmire, Carol - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180275 |
C. Whitmire vs. R. Whitmire Whitmire, Robert - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180275 |
Janeth Ramos vs. Juan Manuel Manuel, Juan - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000237 |
Janeth Ramos vs. Juan Manuel Ramos, Janeth - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000237 |
Janet Ohligschlager vs. Dennis Ohligschlager Ohligschlager, Dennis - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000393 |
Janet Ohligschlager vs. Dennis Ohligschlager Ohligschlager, Janet - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000393 |
Jessica Asbury vs. Chase Ganey Asbury, Jessica - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000174 |
Jessica Asbury vs. Chase Ganey County of Humboldt - DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000174 |
Jessica Asbury vs. Chase Ganey Ganey, Chase - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000174 |
Leo L Hutton vs. Amanda Keith Hutton, Leo - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000339 |
Leo L Hutton vs. Amanda Keith Keith, Amanda - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000339 |
Matter of: N. Fode Butler, Catherine - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Fisk, Lynn Frances - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Fode, Catherine - Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Fode, Christen - Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Fode, Nayanna - Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Mitchell, Brandon - Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Mitchell, James - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Matter of: N. Fode Taylor, Kristina - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Melissa Sterling vs. David G Couch, Jr Couch, David Jr - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000549 |
Melissa Sterling vs. David G Couch, Jr Sterling, Melissa - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000549 |
Michelle Nichols vs. Michael Nichols Nichols, Michael - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000241 |
Michelle Nichols vs. Michael Nichols Nichols, Michelle - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000241 |
Pia Jane O'Keefe vs. Michael Pearce Hanson Hanson, Michael - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000359 |
Pia Jane O'Keefe vs. Michael Pearce Hanson O'Keefe, Pia - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000359 |
Stephanie Mitchell vs. Jeremy Mitchell Mitchell, Jeremy - Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000240 |
Stephanie Mitchell vs. Jeremy Mitchell Mitchell, Stephanie - Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL2000240 |
Confidential | Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL060566 FL080436 FL180345 FL2000358 |
Gildesgaard, Deanie - Relative 1st/2nd Degree, | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR170032 |
Confidential | Seven | 8:31 a.m. | JV170027 JV170026 JV170025 JV190195 JV2000113 JV2000112 JV140094 |
$8,000 U.S. Currency - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CV190521 |
Benson, Gregory - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CR1905305A CR1905316 |
Fuller, Ryan - Claimant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CV190521 |
Fuller, Ryan - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CR1902763A CR1804611 |
People of the State of California - Plaintiff | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CV190521 |
Yates, Michela - Defendant | Three | 8:31 a.m. | CR1902763B |
Gambrell, Steven - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR2002033 CR2002315 |
Killgore, Gregory - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR2000889 |
Lafayette, Julian - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR2000186 |
Moon, Wakara - Defendant | Five | 8:40 a.m. | CR1900055 |
Sands, James - Defendant | One | 8:45 a.m. | CR1705209 |
Kimberly Sweet vs. James Sweet Sweet, James - Respondent |
Four | 9 a.m. | FL2000315 |
Kimberly Sweet vs. James Sweet Sweet, Kimberly - Petitioner |
Four | 9 a.m. | FL2000315 |
Amanda Hartley vs. Luke Viveiros Hartley, Amanda - Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000239 |
Amanda Hartley vs. Luke Viveiros Viveiros, Luke - Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000239 |
Skye Davison vs. Tyler James White Davison, Skye - Petitioner |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000472 |
Skye Davison vs. Tyler James White White, Tyler - Respondent |
Six | 9 a.m. | FL2000472 |
Boughner, Cheyenne - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002222 |
Cooke, Alan - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1406052 |
Cooper, Cheryl - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905317 |
EscarenoRamos, Braulio - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1803588 |
Harrow, Stephanie - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904155 CR1905870 |
Harrow, Stephanie IV - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002830 |
Hendrix, Lawrence - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1904457 |
Holland, Amy - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902307 CR1801572 CR1605350 CR1703074 CR1904722 CR1904955 |
Holland, Amy - Petitioner | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1902307 CR1801572 CR1605350 CR1703074 CR1904722 CR1904955 |
Nelson, Andrew - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002836 |
Newmaker, Gerald - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1500690 CR1600521 CR1802436B |
Silva, Jesus - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002296 |
Sutherland, William - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001241 |
Yarbrough, Donald - Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900854 |
Rose, George - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002988 CR2002970 |
Wilson, Christopher - Defendant | Three | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704232 CR2002418 |
Blake, David - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002831 CR2002666 CR2001269 |
ContrerasGrubbs, Izaak - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2001224 |
Davis, William - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002687 CR2000009 |
Esquivel, Edward Jr - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905806 CR1904199 |
Fitzgerald, Johnny - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1604282 CR1805602 |
George, Taylor - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900817 CR1904509 |
Jones, James - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR2002004 CR2002415A |
Lacount, Nathan - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1602664 CR1602071B CR1902911 |
McNertney, Michael - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905841 |
Unruh, Bryon - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1905028 |
Waxler, Patricia - Defendant | Two | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802339 CR1801921 CR2002788B |
Jr - Defendant Rice, Timothy |
Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904459 CR2001801 CR2001137 CR2001845 CR2000341 CR1904627 CR2000763 |
Jackson, Keith - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | 93CR0321S |
Ladd, Jamie - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1502616 CR1502574 |
Patton, Sean - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR054753S |
Rice, Timothy Jr - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR2001801 CR1904459 |
Rice, Timothy Jr - Petitioner | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1904459 CR2001801 CR2001137 CR2001845 CR2000341 CR1904627 CR2000763 |
Robinson, Erica - Defendant | Five | 10:15 a.m. | CR1802966 |
Cletus dePaul Knaak vs. Bryan Alberson Alberson, Bryan - Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000031 |
Cletus dePaul Knaak vs. Bryan Alberson Knaak, Cletus - Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000031 |
Courtney Johnson vs. Christian Anderson Anderson, Christian - Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000010 |
Courtney Johnson vs. Christian Anderson Johnson, Courtney - Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000010 |
Scott Foulk vs. Terrence P. Jones Foulk, Scott - Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000048 |
Scott Foulk vs. Terrence P. Jones Jones, Terrence - Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000048 |
Scott Foulk vs. Terrence P. Jones Kim, Claudia - Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC2000048 |
Mathews, Kluck, Walsh, Wykle & Latt, LLP - | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC1900264 |
Strain, Levi - Defendant | Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC1900264 |
Moore, Stormie - Defendant | Five | 1:30 p.m. | CR1800160 CR2002428 CR2001461 CR1900724 CR2002251B CR2001614B |
D. Rodrigues vs. J. Howard Howard, Jackie - Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | FL190773 |
D. Rodrigues vs. J. Howard Rodrigues, David - Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | FL190773 |
Jamie Lee Garza vs. Kenneth Hayes Garza, Jamie - Petitioner |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000324 |
Jamie Lee Garza vs. Kenneth Hayes Hayes, Kenneth - Respondent |
Six | 1:30 p.m. | FL2000324 |
Lamberson, Andrew Jr - Defendant | Three | 1:30 p.m. | CR1602757B CR1700946B CR2001182A CR2001089A CR1602755 CR2002348 |
Lamberson, Andrew Jr - Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR2002349 |
Odjick, Michelle - Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR2002989A CR2002580B |
Yale, Kimberly - Defendant | Five | 2 p.m. | CR2002989C |
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven Galliven, Kerry - Cross Complainant |
Six | 4 p.m. | DR170253 |
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven Galliven, Kerry - Defendant |
Six | 4 p.m. | DR170253 |
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven Kepp Timber LLC - Cross Defendant |
Six | 4 p.m. | DR170253 |
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven Moir, Erick - Cross Defendant |
Six | 4 p.m. | DR170253 |
E. Moir vs. K. Galliven Moir, Erick - Plaintiff |
Six | 4 p.m. | DR170253 |
Marcos Moreno Jimenez vs. Phil Nyberg Labor Commissioner - Real Party in Interest |
Two | 4 p.m. | CV2000500 |
Marcos Moreno Jimenez vs. Phil Nyberg Moreno Jimenez, Marcos - Plaintiff |
Two | 4 p.m. | CV2000500 |
Marcos Moreno Jimenez vs. Phil Nyberg Nyberg, Phil - Defendant |
Two | 4 p.m. | CV2000500 |