J U D G E D

Friday, April 30’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
HerreraCruz, Neemias - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2100499
Houser, Terry - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1903619
Brittany Mayo-Cote vs. Santiago Bautista-Vargas
Bautista-Vargas, Santiago - Defendant
Eight 8:30 a.m. SC2000083
Brittany Mayo-Cote vs. Santiago Bautista-Vargas
Chavez, Chakeni - Defendant
Eight 8:30 a.m. SC2000083
Brittany Mayo-Cote vs. Santiago Bautista-Vargas
Mayo-Cote, Brittany - Plaintiff
Eight 8:30 a.m. SC2000083
BautistaVargas, Santiago - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2000255
Nixon, Eric - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2003108
CR2101180
Cheng, Pia - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2003564
CR1803709
CR2001607
CR2101129
Fode, Catherine - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605675A
GodoyStandley, Hector - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605675B
Mitchell, Brandon - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605675C
Thomson, Tamara - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605590A
Valenzuela, Cesar - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605590B
A. Nakasu vs. K. Burford
Burford, Kelsey - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190561
A. Nakasu vs. K. Burford
Burford, Kelsey - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190561
A. Nakasu vs. K. Burford
Kingdom Life - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190561
A. Nakasu vs. K. Burford
Kingdom Life - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190561
A. Nakasu vs. K. Burford
Nakasu, Ashlyn - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190561
Caroline Koehler vs. St. Josephs Hospital Eureka
Koehler, Caroline - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901018
Caroline Koehler vs. St. Josephs Hospital Eureka
St. Josephs Hospital Eureka - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901018
D. Anderson vs. J. Deckard
Anderson, David - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190229
D. Anderson vs. J. Deckard
Deckard, Jennifer - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190229
Janna Campillo vs. Jason Mather
Campillo, Janna - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000548
Janna Campillo vs. Jason Mather
Campillo, Jason - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000548
Janna Campillo vs. Jason Mather
Mather, Jason - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000548
$75,275.00 in U.S. Currency - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100412
Bilandzija, Joseph - Claimant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100412
Lorang, Marvin - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Lorang, Rosa - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Nicholson, David Sr - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Nicholson, Linda - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Northcoast Property Inspection - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Stanfield, Jeremy - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
Stanfield Properties, Inc. - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901133
The People of the State of California - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100412
Gloria Harwood vs. Robert Harwood
Harwood, Gloria - Petitioner
One 8:30 a.m. FL2000068
Gloria Harwood vs. Robert Harwood
Harwood, Gloria - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. FL2000068
Gloria Harwood vs. Robert Harwood
Harwood, Robert - Petitioner
One 8:30 a.m. FL2000068
Gloria Harwood vs. Robert Harwood
Harwood, Robert - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. FL2000068
Brown, Scott - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2100447
John Harper vs. Melina Harper
Harper, John - Petitioner
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL2000150
John Harper vs. Melina Harper
Harper, John - Respondent
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL2000150
John Harper vs. Melina Harper
Harper, Melina - Petitioner
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL2000150
John Harper vs. Melina Harper
Harper, Melina - Respondent
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL2000150
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV2000072
JV2000071
JV2000070
JV2000069
Erik B Mendes vs. Bill Robelen
Mendes, Erik - Plaintiff
Six 8:30 a.m. SC2000064
Erik B Mendes vs. Bill Robelen
Robelen, Bill - Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. SC2000064
Diaz, Juan - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2008732
Hubbard, Kevin - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1805880
Stedman, Andrew - Defendant Three 8:31 a.m. CR2100974
CR1802127
CR1801498
Chausseheath, Veronica - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100386
Colegrove, Rudolph Jr - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1902480
CR2003291
Cortez, Jaele - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100050
Donahue, Edwin Jr - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2101240A
Hunt, Mark - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100079
Maltese, Logan - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100184
Owens, Stephen Jr - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1600011
CR1600651A
CR1804336
CR1804549
CR1900831
CR1901078
CR2000509
Penaloza, Blanca - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2003449
Reynoso, Sergio - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2001115
CR1904688
Roark, Adrian - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100089
Swain, Kristen - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100395
Wiggens, Dominic - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2002140
Wilson, Christopher - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2004006
CR2101078
A. Wills vs. G. Wills
Wills, Amber - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL190761
A. Wills vs. G. Wills
Wills, Geoffrey - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL190761
Co of Humboldt vs Joseph Titus
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FS180168
Co of Humboldt vs Joseph Titus
Hatfield, Raven - Other Parent-Mother
Four 9 a.m. FS180168
Co of Humboldt vs Joseph Titus
Titus, Joseph - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FS180168
Nicol Rindels vs. Shawn Harper
Harper, Shawn - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL2100089
Nicol Rindels vs. Shawn Harper
Rindels, Nicol - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL2100089
Confidential Four 9 a.m. FL2000744
Confidential Seven 9 a.m. JV190168
Aubrey, Aaron - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1903760
CR1903782
CR1904050A
CR1902387
CR2100692
Aubrey, Daniel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003700
CR2003429
Brown, Lucas - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100473
CR2100333
CR2100522
CR2100503
CR2100504
Gabriel, Michael Jr - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101277
CR2003890
CR1903748
Guerrero, Lilia - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1905691
CR2001471
Hunsucker, Andrea - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1904050B
CR1805107
CR1900890
CR1506051
CR2000404
CR2000403
Ireland, Jacob - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100037
McBurney, David - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000460
CR2003650
Nord, Samuel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100477C
CR2100487
Rode, Kyle - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000894
Sutherland, Stuart - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1904022
CR1905468
Upshaw, Darrius - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2002120
Vitolo, Darin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1901866
CR1902959B
CR1701368
CR2100130
CR2000854
Watson, Travis - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100601
Weimer, Aaron - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100900G
Wilkinson, Jeremiah - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100351
CR2003599
CR2000077
Wilson, Taylor - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1901295
CR1905342
CR1902043
Co. of Hum. vs. R. Deal
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 10 a.m. FS090226
Co. of Hum. vs. R. Deal
Deal, Ryan - Respondent
Eight 10 a.m. FS090226
Co. of Hum. vs. R. Deal
Peguero, Sarah - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 10 a.m. FS090226
Co. of Hum. vs. R. Deal
Winchester, Levonne - Grandmother
Eight 10 a.m. FS090226
Adams, Mark - Receiver Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000746
City of Eureka - Plaintiff Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000746
Community Loan Servicing, LLC - Real Party in Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000746
Tambini, Ginnine - Defendant Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000746
Cook, Chad - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2003605
Danielson, Steven - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2100675
CR2002131
Dyball, Amanda - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1700096
George, John - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2002550
Petty, Joshua - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2003965
Rippeon, Derek - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2001942
Shelton, Gregory - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1904640
Confidential Eight 1:30 p.m. CV2001195
CV2100210
AguirrePerez, Ricardo - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100740A
Atnip, Riley - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100442
Castaneda, Jakeb - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100922
ChavezRobles, Selina - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100740B
Dilley, Matthew - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100701
Hoffarth, Caleb - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2101156
CR2100740C
Hoffarth, Penni - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100740D
Kleiner, Benjamin - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2101182
CR1604056
Mallett, Bradley - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100912B
Mitchell, Louis Sr - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100318
Nixon, Eric - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2003108
CR2101180
Bridget Marion Bush vs. Anthony E Black
Black, Anthony - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100491
Bridget Marion Bush vs. Anthony E Black
Bush, Bridget - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100491
Debbie Parker vs. Joan Dunning
Dunning, Joan - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2000613
Debbie Parker vs. Joan Dunning
Parker, Debbie - Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2000613
Debbie Parker vs. Joan Dunning
Parker, Leland - Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2000613
Nicholas Lund vs. David Watson
Lund, Nicholas - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100489
Nicholas Lund vs. David Watson
Watson, David - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100489
Nicholas Lund vs. Lana Rose
Lund, Nicholas - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100490
Nicholas Lund vs. Lana Rose
Rose, Lana - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100490
Berger Pratt, Heather - Respondent Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100483
Catron, Grace - Petitioner Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100482
Coast Central Credit Union - Petitioner Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100483
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100567
Hayden, Edward III - Respondent Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100482
Landry, Alisha - Petitioner Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100483
Confidential Seven 1:30 p.m. JV140092A
Cobin, Scout - Defendant Five 1:31 p.m. CR2101066
Mcguire, Jake - Defendant Five 1:31 p.m. CR2100429
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Berry, Robert - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Gardner, Jennifer - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Hartwig, Dennis - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Hide Away Hill, LLC - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Nguyen, Jason - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Nguyen, Richard - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Schubert, Ann - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Thomas, Ernest - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Wenig, Amanda - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Wenig, Michael - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Zarnes, Scott - Intervenor
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
In the Matter of Amy Rose
Rose, Amy - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2100256
In the Matter of David James Beaver
Beaver, David - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2100354
Mark Aaron Rafael vs. Brandi Nicole Lakey
DCSS - DCSS
Four 1:45 p.m. FL2000293
Mark Aaron Rafael vs. Brandi Nicole Lakey
Lakey, Brandi - Res/Person Seeking Order
Four 1:45 p.m. FL2000293
Mark Aaron Rafael vs. Brandi Nicole Lakey
Lakey, Brandi - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. FL2000293
Mark Aaron Rafael vs. Brandi Nicole Lakey
Rafael, Mark - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. FL2000293
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Farley, Norman - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Kernen Construction Co. - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Kernen, Kurt - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Lucchesi Builders, Inc - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Mercer Fraser Company - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Suretec Insurance Company - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Mercer Fraser Co vs. Kernen Construction Co
Zions Bancorporation - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
City of Eureka - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
City of Eureka - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
Crosswhite, Sharon - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
Nor-Cal Pipeline Services, Inc. - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
Pacific Gas and Electric Company - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
PG&E Corporation - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
SJL Construction, Inc. - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
S. Crosswhite vs. SJL Construction Inc
SJL Construction, Inc - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Burchill, Thomas - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Burchill, Thomas - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Harris, Penny - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Harris, Penny - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
TD Bank USA vs. James E Nord
Nord, James - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000116
TD Bank USA vs. James E Nord
TD Bank USA - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000116
W. Rolff vs. S. McKnight
McKnight, Sheila - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160416
W. Rolff vs. S. McKnight
McKnight, Sheila - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160416
W. Rolff vs. S. McKnight
Rolff, Ronda - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160416
W. Rolff vs. S. McKnight
Rolff, William - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160416
W. Rolff vs. S. McKnight
Rolff, William - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160416
Combs, Alicia - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR180152
Farley, Norman - Cross Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Kernen Construction Company - Cross Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Kernen Construction Company - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Kernen, Kurt - Cross Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Mercer Fraser Company - Cross Complainant Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Mercer-Fraser Company - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Merchants Acceptance Corporation - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. DR180152
Open Door Community Health Centers - Four 1:45 p.m. DR170204
Pacific Gas and Electric Company - Cross Four 1:45 p.m. DR190107
State of California, Department of Four 1:45 p.m. DR170149
Bowen, Matthew - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101289
Furman, Richard - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2100851
Glass, Timothy Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2100762
CR2101087
Mobley, Kristofer Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101263

© 2021 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.