J U D G E D

Tuesday, Sept. 14’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Allen, Gregg - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101137
Ferris, Trisha - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2004121
CR2101189
Hanson, William - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101314
Holzinger, Kent - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101267
Master, William - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101821
Parker, Ashlee - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2003366
Robinson, Kyle - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1904494
Sanchez, LuisAlberto - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2102411
Taylor, Mary - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1600329
CR2101188
Sutherland, Tara - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2000108
Flores, William - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2001172
Frosch, Timothy Jr - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2002034
Hall, Joseph - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1904972
RamusHales, Kaijah - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2100507
Mace, Kelly - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2002188
Pinar, Brett - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2100962
CR2101945
Sampson, Keith - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2101072
CR2101982
Upshaw, Darrius - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2002120
Benton, Charles - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2102330
Bode, Lucas - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2001599
CR2000363
Burrow, Jacqueline - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2002918
CR1903938
CR1900733
Butler, Brett - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2003470
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV2000115
JV080050A
JV170199A
JV1400232A
JV2100107
JV2100106
JV180219
JV170099
JV2100104
JV2100078
JV2100076
JV2100075
JV140001
JV180271
JV180163
JV140202-2
JV140202-1
JV2000113
JV2000112
JV190059
JV180262
JV180200
JV180061
JV190064
JV2000169
JV2000129
JV180077
JV140004
Anna Ladd vs. Daniel Ladd
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000787
Anna Ladd vs. Daniel Ladd
Ladd, Anna - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000787
Anna Ladd vs. Daniel Ladd
Ladd, Daniel - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000787
Carissa Ranario vs. Noel Ranario
Ranario, Carissa - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100173
Carissa Ranario vs. Noel Ranario
Ranario, Noel - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100173
Christina Weigand vs. Jonathan Weigand
Weigand, Christina - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100153
Christina Weigand vs. Jonathan Weigand
Weigand, Jonathan - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100153
Co of Humboldt vs Mary Claybon
Claybon, Mary - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180129
Co of Humboldt vs Mary Claybon
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180129
Co of Humboldt vs Mary Claybon
Cox, William - Other Parent-Father
Six 8:30 a.m. FS180129
Co of Kings vs Steven Popps
Casey, Stephanie - Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FS140372
Co of Kings vs Steven Popps
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FS140372
Co of Kings vs Steven Popps
County of Kings - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FS140372
Co of Kings vs Steven Popps
Popps, Steven - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FS140372
Elliot Hirschfeld vs. Hannah Hirschfeld
Hirschfeld, Elliot - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000880
Elliot Hirschfeld vs. Hannah Hirschfeld
Hirschfeld, Elliot - Pet/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000880
Elliot Hirschfeld vs. Hannah Hirschfeld
Hirschfeld, Hannah - Res/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000880
Elliot Hirschfeld vs. Hannah Hirschfeld
Hirschfeld, Hannah - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000880
Ethan Aronson vs. Ashlee Aronson
Aronson, Ashlee - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000611
Ethan Aronson vs. Ashlee Aronson
Aronson, Ethan - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000611
Garrett French vs. Emily French
French, Emily - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100343
Garrett French vs. Emily French
French, Garrett - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100343
Jennifer Cudney vs. Stacey Cudney
Cudney, Jennifer - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000610
Jennifer Cudney vs. Stacey Cudney
Cudney, Stacey - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000610
J. Knipscheer-Costello vs. K. Adkins
Adkins, Kayla - Res/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090228
J. Knipscheer-Costello vs. K. Adkins
Adkins, Kayla - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090228
J. Knipscheer-Costello vs. K. Adkins
Knipscheer-Costello, Jacob - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090228
Jodie Blachly vs. Melissa Blachly
Blachly, Jodie - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000910
Jodie Blachly vs. Melissa Blachly
Blachly, Melissa - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000910
Kayla Schroeder vs. Christopher Schroeder
Schroeder, Christopher - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100109
Kayla Schroeder vs. Christopher Schroeder
Schroeder, Kayla - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100109
L. Lacewell vs. E. Robichaux
Lacewell, Layne - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL140275
L. Lacewell vs. E. Robichaux
Robichaux, Elizabeth - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL140275
Ryan Rasmussen vs. Renee Byrd
Byrd, Renee - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100171
Ryan Rasmussen vs. Renee Byrd
Rasmussen, Ryan - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100171
T. Thomson vs. R. Thomson, Jr.
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090270
T. Thomson vs. R. Thomson, Jr.
Thomson Jr, Robert - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090270
T. Thomson vs. R. Thomson, Jr.
Thomson, Tallie - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL090270
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. FL190226
FL160362
FL170123
FL060520
FL160427
Knipscheer-Costello, Jacob - Pet/Person to be Six 8:30 a.m. FL090228
Phifer, Noticia - Bail Payor Three 8:30 a.m. CR2100847B
Roman, Sergio - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR2000417
CR2002569
Shanklin, Leslie - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1901653
CR1904797A
Sovereign, Christopher - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR2100847B
CR1900620
CR2003003
CR2101190
CR2003917
CR2100202
Warren, Martin - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1800545
CR1904797B
CR2100785
Keene, Rocky - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2102431
Martin, Jedidiah - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2003644
Moore, Daniella - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1801480
CR1903177
Jacqueline Burrow vs. Angela Snyder
Burrow, Jacqueline - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL2100608
Jacqueline Burrow vs. Angela Snyder
Snyder, Angela - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL2100608
Lauren Johnston vs. Patrick Johnston
Johnston, Lauren - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL2100129
Lauren Johnston vs. Patrick Johnston
Johnston, Patrick - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL2100129
Barney, Dan - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102087
Burrowes, Zionais - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102008
Christensen, Kyle - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102081
Dellamas, Zachariah - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2001884
Donohue, Kerry - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1802992
Hatfield, Raven - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102201
Johnson, Jesse - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1801262
Lopriore, Christopher - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1902748
Merriman, Angela - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2002071
Page, Ronald Jr - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605816
CR2001327
CR2100679
CR1704196
Pascucci, Gabriel - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102188
Smith, Samantha - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101074
CR2003051
Uszynski, Jamison - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2001850
Watson, Brett - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102569
Watson, Chad - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1903079
CR2102146
Bianchi, Nicholas - Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR2101970
CR2102515
Correa, Juan - Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR2101424
Yarbrough, James - Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR2004068
Alcazarvazquez, Jorge - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100706
Chitic, Paulino - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2001196A
Coventry, Fred - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102474
CR2102475
CR2102608
Frazier, Kain - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101058A
Frazier, Tyron - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101058B
Geanoules, Dawson - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101857A
Hajny, Christine - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100129
CR2101207
Hanson, Justin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102380
CR2003427A
CR2003864
Lacount, Melissa - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003427B
CR2101205B
Lewis, Joseph - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102636
Mcconnell, Daren - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100588
MendozaAlcazar, Alejandro Jr - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100935
Newman, Juan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101857B
Payton, Raymond - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102618
CR2102617
CR2002149
Perry, Lila - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102046A
Pollock, James - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1900787
CR2100847A
Riosurbano, Adelina - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2001196B
Wingate, Morgan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102461
Shirley, Markis - Defendant One 9:30 a.m. CR2003223
CR2004024
CR2101816
CR2101667
Confidential Six 10 a.m. CV2101010
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 10:15 a.m. FL090100
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
Roberts, Kehaulani - Petitioner
Eight 10:15 a.m. FL090100
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
Sopoaga, Shawn - Respondent
Eight 10:15 a.m. FL090100
Armendariz, Daniel III - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2003162
Beauchamp, Adam - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2003754
Emerson, Wendy - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2000743A
Hostler, Kristi - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001337
CR2002091
CR2001697
CR2101661
CR1901232
CR1902459
CR2002092
CR2001609
Jensen, Tyler - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1903868
Jones, Shantaram - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001295
Jones, Shantaram - Petitioner Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001295
Kenner, Bryan - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2101633
Neal, Brian - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2102453
Soulis, Megan - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1704791
CR1900201
CR2002134
Steichen, Jacob - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2003206
Tejedaramirez, Rachael - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1804684
Confidential Six 11:30 a.m. AD2100040
A. Porter vs. D. Porter
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120098
A. Porter vs. D. Porter
Porter, Ashley - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120098
A. Porter vs. D. Porter
Porter, Ashley - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120098
A. Porter vs. D. Porter
Porter, Dana - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120098
A. Porter vs. D. Porter
Porter, Dana - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL120098
B. Sharp vs. A. Sharp
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180206
B. Sharp vs. A. Sharp
Sharp, Amber - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180206
B. Sharp vs. A. Sharp
Sharp, Billy - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180206
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
Achutegui, Christine - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
Achutegui, Gabriela - Minor
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
Achutegui, Xavier - Minor
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
Achutegui, Xochitl - Minor
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
Couch, Eric - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Achutegui vs. E. Couch
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL180601
C. Leavitt vs. K. Costa
Costa, Keoni - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150634
C. Leavitt vs. K. Costa
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150634
C. Leavitt vs. K. Costa
Leavitt, Cierra - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150634
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180058
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
Kelly, Homer - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180058
Co of Humboldt vs Homer Kelly
Kimball, Cheri - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180058
Co of Humboldt vs Jarrod Boggs
Boggs, Jarrod - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS060384
Co of Humboldt vs Jarrod Boggs
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS060384
Co of Humboldt vs Jarrod Boggs
Rush, Crystal - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS060384
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
Aubrey, Jessica - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
Bettencourt, Brandi - De-Facto Parent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. Jessica Aubrey
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000879
County of Humboldt vs. John T Davis, IV
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100094
County of Humboldt vs. John T Davis, IV
Davis, John IV - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100094
County of Humboldt vs. John T Davis, IV
Snyder, Angela - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100094
County of Sacramento vs. Dillian Shawn Staack
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100260
County of Sacramento vs. Dillian Shawn Staack
County of Sacramento - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100260
County of Sacramento vs. Dillian Shawn Staack
Reynolds, Brandi - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100260
County of Sacramento vs. Dillian Shawn Staack
Staack, Dillian - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100260
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Cheri - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Tyler - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL150482
Veronica Cook vs Terry Cook
Cook, Terry - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL130211
Veronica Cook vs Terry Cook
Cook, Veronica - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL130211
Veronica Cook vs Terry Cook
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL130211
Veronica Cook vs Terry Cook
Pacific Gas & Electric Company - Claimant
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL130211
County of Alameda - Petitioner Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000171
County of Humboldt - DCSS Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000171
Holmes, Courtney - Respondent Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000171
Webster, Anne - Other Parent-Mother Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2000171
Cantrell, Raylene - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1803403
CR2002733
CR2001614A
Hill, Ryan - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2102387
CR2100766
CR2101743
CR2100446
Lanzo, Antonio - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2000334
CR2002294
McKee, Samuel - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2101511
Henry, Calvin - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2102752
Marquez, Roberto - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2102753
CR1802967
Volasgis, Leon - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR1903408
CR2102502
CR2101557
CR2102754
H. Escareno vs B. Escareno
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL140207
H. Escareno vs B. Escareno
Escareno, Braulio - Respondent
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL140207
H. Escareno vs B. Escareno
Escareno, Heather - Petitioner
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL140207
J. Hostler vs. R. Johnson
Hostler, Jaime - Plaintiff
Four 4 p.m. DR190698
J. Hostler vs. R. Johnson
King, Roy Jr, MD - Defendant
Four 4 p.m. DR190698

© 2021 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.