J U D G E D

Friday, Jan. 14’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Depute, Hayley - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2104085
Fajardo, Juanita - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103046
Motian, Noah - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103045
Olsen, Jacob - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103047
Perez, Jasmine - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103044
Vaughn, Lawrence - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1904373
CR2003097
Neal, Erik - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2101899
Thompson, Paige - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2004091
Williams, Tracy - Appellant Five 8:30 a.m. CR091869DS
Williams, Tracy - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR091869DS
Williams, Tracy - Respondent Five 8:30 a.m. CR091869DS
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, Andrew - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, Andrew - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, George - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, George - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, George Jr - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Cavinta, George Jr - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Danco Property Management - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Finck, Garrison - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Johnson, Carter - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Johnson, Dan - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Johnson, Madison - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Pacific Coast Security - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Perez, Diego - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Prodhomme, Daylyn - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Samoa Mansion - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Samoa Pacific Group LLC - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Samoa Pacific Group LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Angelina Torres vs. The Danco Group
Torres, Angelina - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
David Isabell vs. Sandra Jean Lambert
Isabell, David - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100627
David Isabell vs. Sandra Jean Lambert
Lambert, Sandra - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100627
David Isabell vs. Sandra Jean Lambert
Neese, Mark - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100627
Douglas Svendsen vs. Shawna Egger
Egger, Shawna - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100302
Douglas Svendsen vs. Shawna Egger
Morales, Aaron - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100302
Douglas Svendsen vs. Shawna Egger
Svendsen, Douglas - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100302
E. Becker vs. Thanks Etc Inc
Becker, Erik - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
E. Becker vs. Thanks Etc Inc
Mirazo, Luis - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
E. Becker vs. Thanks Etc Inc
Thanks Etc. Inc. - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190397
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Andre, Mark - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Chevrier, Silvia - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
City of Arcata - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Dimer, Karen - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Driscoll, Christine - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Driscoll, Francis - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Hoey, Peter - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Jones, Lynn - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Jones, Russell - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Schmidbauer, George - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Schmidbauer, Mary - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
F. Driscoll vs. City of Arcata
Sturges, Alice - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Arcata City Manager - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Chevrier, Silvia - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
City of Arcata - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Diemer, Karen - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Driscoll, Christine - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Driscoll, Francis - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Hoey, Peter - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Jones, Lynn - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Jones, Merwin - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
In the Matter of Francis Daniel Driscoll
Loya, David - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Barnett, Andrew - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101298
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Namazi, Nazanin - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101298
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Nored, Kyla - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101298
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Brandy - Appellant
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Brandy - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Joseph Jr - Administrator
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Joseph Jr - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Scott - Decedent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Eskra, Scott - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Grace, Catherine - Administrator
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Grace, Catherine - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
North Coast Regional DCSS - Creditor
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
North Coast Regional DCSS - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Simera, Stephanie - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Simera, Stephanie - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Matter of: S. Eskra
Simera, Stephanie - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Eel River Dry Farms, LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Eel River Dry Farms, LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Eel River Organics LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Eel River Organics LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Guillot, Jeffrey - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
McLaren, Michael - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
McLaren, Michael - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Michael McLaren vs. Eel River Organics LLC
Toepper, Brent - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101302
Natalie Algis vs. Aurora Morgan
Algis, Natalie - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101291
Natalie Algis vs. Aurora Morgan
Morgan, Aurora - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101291
Pacific Gas And Electric Company vs. K. Pelley
Pacific Gas and Electric Company - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
Pacific Gas And Electric Company vs. K. Pelley
Pelley, Allan - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
Pacific Gas And Electric Company vs. K. Pelley
Pelley, Allan - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
Pacific Gas And Electric Company vs. K. Pelley
Pelley, Kathleen - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
Pacific Gas And Electric Company vs. K. Pelley
Pelley, Kathleen - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
S. Rose vs. L. Hayden
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Four 8:30 a.m. FL170102
S. Rose vs. L. Hayden
Hayden, Lisa - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. FL170102
S. Rose vs. L. Hayden
Rose, Sai - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. FL170102
Tae Sang Cho vs. Telmo Fregoso
Cho, Tae - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001375
Tae Sang Cho vs. Telmo Fregoso
Cho, Tae - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001375
Tae Sang Cho vs. Telmo Fregoso
Fregoso, Telmo - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001375
Tae Sang Cho vs. Telmo Fregoso
Fregoso, Telmo - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001375
Tae Sang Cho vs. Telmo Fregoso
Ramirez, Alfredo - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001375
$2000 U.S. Currency - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101762
$4,999 US CURRENCY - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001016
All persons claiming any legal right etc. - Cross Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
Arcata Environmental Services Department - Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
Arcata Environmental Services Dept. - Four 8:30 a.m. CV190363
County of Humboldt Dept of Child Suppor - Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
County of Humboldt Dept of Child Suppor - Real Four 8:30 a.m. PR180086
Curran, Bohdan - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Danco Property Management - Cross Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901159
Director of Community Development Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100376
Ex Rel. Department of Fish and Wildlife - Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Johnson, Mauricio - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2100478
North Coast Region - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Osborne, Amy - Claimant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001016
Pacific Gas & Electric Company - Cross Four 8:30 a.m. DR190228
People of the State of California - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101762
CV2001113
Regional Water Control Board - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Serbus, Samantha - Claimant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101762
Shadow Light Ranch, LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Smart Foodservice Stores, LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001381
State Water Resources Control Board - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Sweet, Joshua - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
The Hills, LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
The People of the State of California - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001016
Unilab Corporation - Cross Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101320
Unilab Corporation - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101320
Wahidullah Medical Corporation - Cross Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101320
Wahidullah Medical Corporation - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101320
Zosel, Melissa - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001381
Adrian Fusi vs. Paul Wright-Rodworkz
Fusi, Adrian - Plaintiff
Six 8:30 a.m. SC2000098
Adrian Fusi vs. Paul Wright-Rodworkz
Wright-Rodworkz, Paul - Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. SC2000098
Cameron Gluck vs. Jessica Morrison
Gluck, Cameron - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100075
Cameron Gluck vs. Jessica Morrison
Gluck, Dante - Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100075
Cameron Gluck vs. Jessica Morrison
Morrison, Jessica - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100075
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100513
Garza, Christopher - Defendant Six 8:30 a.m. CR2003091
Peters, George Jr - Defendant Six 8:30 a.m. CR2101815
Steichen, Jacob - Defendant Six 8:30 a.m. CR2003206
Stout, Dylan - Defendant Six 8:30 a.m. CR2003360
CR2103307
CR2102417
CR2101050
Zuniga, Elyssa - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2101048
CR1801776
CR1800830
CR2100502
Robertson, Gary - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102049
G. Shapiro vs. M. Shapiro
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Four 9 a.m. FL120405
G. Shapiro vs. M. Shapiro
Shapiro, Gwendolyn - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL120405
G. Shapiro vs. M. Shapiro
Shapiro, Michael - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL120405
County of Humboldt vs. Jesse Harris
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL1900904
County of Humboldt vs. Jesse Harris
Harris, Jesse - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL1900904
County of Humboldt vs. Jesse Harris
Ruth, Angelica - Other Parent-Mother
Six 9 a.m. FL1900904
Cezario, Keith - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2003843
Interest
People of the State of California - Real Party in
Two 9:15 a.m. CR1700253
Davey, David - Respondent Two 9:15 a.m. CR1700253
Davis, Kevin - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2002939
Donovan, Sarah - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102648
Gray, Rebecca - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2103295
Hall, Richard - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2002390
CR1805736
CR2003707
CR2002686
CR2003842
Hernandez, Daniel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2103656
Jimenez, Jesus - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1904838
CR2001618
Meserve, Kailan - Petitioner Two 9:15 a.m. CR1700253
Quinn, Daniel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2104103
CR2002406
Simpson, Brian - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1903179
Vaughn, Jamie - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003830
Wilson, Zachery - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2103657
Alari, Anthony - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2101148
Anderson, Theron - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100972
Beattie, Aaron - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1703019
Chambers, Eric - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1903744
CR2002682
CR2103395
Cook, Chad - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2003605
Dalfors, Julie - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1902630
McDonald, JonCharles - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1702515
Mottern, Joshua - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2000251
Nelson, NehWan - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2102596
CR1903295
Norton, Peter - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2002413
Odle, Ryan - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2103277
Reum, Cory - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100132
Russell, Billy - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2101778
Silk, Bishop - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1903369
Thompson, Malik - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1900509
Utterback, Timothy - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1804149
Vogelsang, Dominic - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100906
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Barnett, Andrew - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2101298
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Namazi, Nazanin - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2101298
Kyla Nored vs. Andrew Barnett
Nored, Kyla - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2101298
Jeremy Rogers vs. Sally McCurdy
McCurdy, Sally - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100047
Jeremy Rogers vs. Sally McCurdy
Rogers, Jeremy - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100047
Sonya Rausch vs. Jimi Suma
Rausch, Sonya - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100070
Sonya Rausch vs. Jimi Suma
Suma, Jimi - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100070
Davis, Christie - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100251
CR1905527
CR2103590
City of Trinidad vs. Mike Morgan
City of Trinidad - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100066
City of Trinidad vs. Mike Morgan
Morgan, Mike - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100066
City of Trinidad vs. Mike Morgan
Zetter, Angela - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100066
Hannah Grace Fowler vs. Hannah Pollard
Fowler, Hannah - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101674
Hannah Grace Fowler vs. Hannah Pollard
Pollard, Hannah - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101674
Holly Ann Davidson vs. Valerie Canfield
Casey, Valerie - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101827
Holly Ann Davidson vs. Valerie Canfield
Davidson, Holly - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101827
Richard William LIttlefield vs. Kim Fox
Fox, Kim - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101679
Richard William LIttlefield vs. Kim Fox
LIttlefield, Richard - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101679
Valerie Canfield vs. Holly Davidson
Canfield, Valerie - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101813
Valerie Canfield vs. Holly Davidson
Davidson, Holly - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101813
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101241
Winston Neubecker vs. Leah Trew
Neubecker, Winston - Plaintiff
One 1:30 p.m. CV2100592
Winston Neubecker vs. Leah Trew
Trew Health, LLC - Defendant
One 1:30 p.m. CV2100592
Winston Neubecker vs. Leah Trew
Trew, Leah - Defendant
One 1:30 p.m. CV2100592
All persons unknown, claiming any legal or One 1:30 p.m. CV2100592
Brown, Arlen - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1904738
CR2001231
Evenson, Wallace Jr - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2002032
Hiller, Jesse - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1905899
CR2102610
Jacaway, Lynden - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2101704
King, Dustin - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2102504
Lopez, Eduardo - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2003745
CR2102456
CR2102457
CR2101724
McBride, Quincy - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1801368
Morgan, Mariah - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2101901
North, Benjamin - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2000575
Richard, Ian - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2003953
CR1905505A
Rulo, Victoria - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2003844
Rodriguez, Ulisses - Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1804051
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Leo F Hillis
Cavalry SPV I, LLC - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101015
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Leo F Hillis
Hillis, Leo - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101015
D. Garcia vs. FCA US LLC
FCA US, LLc - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180832
D. Garcia vs. FCA US LLC
Garcia, Diana - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180832
D. Garcia vs. FCA US LLC
Lithia of Eureka, Inc. - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180832
Matter of: D. Eller
Claybon, Tera - Real Party in Interest
Four 1:45 p.m. PR1900263
Matter of: D. Eller
Eller, Donald - Decedent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR1900263
Matter of: D. Eller
Silvia-Brackett, Cynthia - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. PR1900263
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Burchill, Thomas - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Burchill, Thomas - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Burchill, Thomas - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Harris, Penny - Appellant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Harris, Penny - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
T. Burchill vs. P. Harris
Harris, Penny - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR190164
Tera Claybon vs. Cynthia Silva-Brackett
Claybon, Tera - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000652
Tera Claybon vs. Cynthia Silva-Brackett
Silva-Brackett, Cynthia - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000652
Capital Builders Hardware, Inc. - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Cynthia Lee Brackett, as Personal Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000652
Hal Hays Construction, Inc. - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Western Surety Company - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Barton, Randi - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2000073
CR2104062
Barton, Randi - Petitioner Five 2 p.m. CR2000073
Cameron, Larry - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2103059
CR2102749
CR2102486
CR2102150
CR2101751
CR2101748
CR2101584
CR2101257
CR2100939
CR2200021
CR2103894

© 2022 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.