Kimberley White

Candidate for Arcata City Council

MOST RECENT PRESS RELEASE: HUMBOLDT COUNTY SUPERVISOR STEVE MADRONE ENDORSES KIMBERLEY WHITE FOR ARCATA CITY COUNCIL REELECTION

All press releases →

Outpost Questions for Kimberley White

→ Submit your question!


My water bill doubled from July to August!

4 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane


Students Need Jobs!

3 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Genevieve Serna, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane, Abigail Strickland


Tall buildings in Arcata

3 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Genevieve Serna, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane, Abigail Strickland



What do you love about Arcata

2 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Genevieve Serna, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane


Guidelines for public speaking

2 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane, Abigail Strickland


How to focus on city business

1 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Kimberley White, Blase Bonpane, Abigail Strickland


Appropriate use of City resources

0 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin, Blase Bonpane, Abigail Strickland


What party do you belong to?

0 ^

Answered by Dan Shahin