J U D G E D

Friday, Oct. 6’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Bassett, Charles Wayne-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1702207
CR1701590
CR1605612
Ervin, Jack Paul Edison Jr-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1504243
Fowler, Brandon Michael-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704033
Garrett, Charles Melvin III-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704030
CR085800S
Gonzalez, Thomas W-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1701434B
CR1405947
Harvey, Darren William-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1604129
CR1602911
CR1600459
Humphrey, Alyssa Louise-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704032
Lewis, James Calvin-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704031
PastorNuila, Xena Esther-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704029
Stauffer, Eric Damon-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1703602
CR1505192
Sullinger, Deburah Jean-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704028
CR1601325
CR1505598
CR1500651
CR1404864
CR1304710
Walraven, Gabriel Zachary-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1700798
Walraven, Gabriel Zackery-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. TR1600096
Wignot, Wesley Robert-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1604913
D. Ryan vs. City of Fortuna
City of Fortuna -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR130291
D. Ryan vs. City of Fortuna
Ryan, Dennis -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR130291
Illinois Midwest Insurance Agency vs. Costco Wholesale Corp
Costco Wholesale Corporation -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR150493
Illinois Midwest Insurance Agency vs. Costco Wholesale Corp
Illinois Midwest Insurance Agency, LLC-Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR150493
Illinois Midwest Insurance Agency vs. Costco Wholesale Corp
Weatherbee, Douglas -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR150493
J. Burns vs. H. Combs
Burns, John -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR170218
J. Burns vs. H. Combs
Combs, Henry A-Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR170218
J. Cannon vs. City of Arcata
Arminio, Don -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160635
J. Cannon vs. City of Arcata
Arminio, Krystle -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160635
J. Cannon vs. City of Arcata
Cannon, Jason -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160635
J. Cannon vs. City of Arcata
City of Arcata -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160635
Matter of: J. Damon
Damon, John -Father
Three 8:30 a.m. PR920287
Matter of: J. Damon
Damon, Julia Christine-Conservatee
Three 8:30 a.m. PR920287
Matter of: J. Damon
Oilar, Carolyn -Conservator
Three 8:30 a.m. PR920287
N. Nelson vs. D. King
King, Donna -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR170113
N. Nelson vs. D. King
Nelson, Eric -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR170113
N. Nelson vs. D. King
Nelson, Nancy -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR170113
S. Hohman vs. R. French
French, Richard J-Respondent
Three 8:30 a.m. CV170823
S. Hohman vs. R. French
Hohman, Stephen -Petitioner
Three 8:30 a.m. CV170823
Mendez, Bryan Isaic-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1703769
A. Stunich vs. K. Kennedy
Kennedy, Katerine -Respondent
Three 9 a.m. CV170654
A. Stunich vs. K. Kennedy
Stunich, Andrew J-Petitioner
Three 9 a.m. CV170654
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Ellena, Anthony -Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Ellena, Michelle -Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Ellena, Ryan Kenneth-Cross Complainant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Ellena, Ryan Kenneth-Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Johnson, Barbara -Guardian Ad Litem
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Johnson, Joe -Guardian Ad Litem
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
Johnson, Joe Jr-Plaintiff
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
State of California -Cross Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
State of California -Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
State of California, Department of Transportation-Cross Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
B. Johnson vs. State of CA
State of California, Department of Transportation-Defendant
Three 9 a.m. DR150473
Battersby, Erick Allen-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605449
CR1600291
Christiansen, Zachary Edward-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1603542
CR1103190
Gould, Christopher Allen-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702423
CR1701151
Kammoun, Angela Christine-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605799
Blinn, Joshua -Defendant Five 9:16 a.m. CR1702943
CR1701468
CR1700519
CR1604389
CR1601271
D. Powell vs. S. Cunningham
Cunningham, Shannon -Respondent
Eight 10 a.m. FL110233
D. Powell vs. S. Cunningham
Powell, Derik -Petitioner
Eight 10 a.m. FL110233
Billy, David Russell Sr-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1305963
Carpenter, Albert Vaughn Jr-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1404430
Ferris, Stanley Dale-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1503311
Heath, Laurene Lucy-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1703257
CR1702776
Hostler, Amanda Rae-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1101392
Kelsey, Michael Robert Jr-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1702185
CR1602498
Logan, John III-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1404276
Logan, Shawn -Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1703555
Mclaughlin, Virgil Vernon Jr-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1505671
Miller, Melinda Rose-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1700126
CR1601319
Moon, Shaylynn Lelandra Autumn-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1605460
Nelson, William Burrel-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1401227
Powell, Ronald Dean-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR070107S
Stewart, Richard Raymond-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1700239
Stovall, Arvel Dawson-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1703111
Tool, Chelsea Danya-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1703615
Vigil, Christie Dawn-Defendant Hoopa 10 a.m. CR1700869
CR1503038
James, Rafey Michael-Defendant Two 10 a.m. CR1703604
James, Rafey Michael Sr-Defendant Two 10 a.m. CR1701705
Trucks, Martin Todd-Defendant Two 1:29 p.m. CR1701525
CR1605315
CR1503653
CR1502534
A. Navarez vs. Executive Charters And Limousine
Executive Charters and Limousine -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170240
A. Navarez vs. Executive Charters And Limousine
Narvaez, Angelica -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170240
N. Komak vs. M. Vihrreal
Komak, Nazefullah -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170241
N. Komak vs. M. Vihrreal
Villirreal, Micheal -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170241
S. Sandoval vs. A. Eib
Eib, Aaron -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170236
S. Sandoval vs. A. Eib
Sandoval, Sandra -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170236
Brown, Dustin Edward-Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR1704023
Confidential Eight 1:30 p.m. CV170801
CV170787
J. Gaube vs. S. Valentine
Gaube, Jessica -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170348
J. Gaube vs. S. Valentine
Valentine, Sharon -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170348
People vs. $145,982 US Currency
$145,982 US Currency -Respondent
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170550
People vs. $145,982 US Currency
Baker, LaNaie D-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170550
People vs. $145,982 US Currency
Baker, Rhett W-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170550
People vs. $145,982 US Currency
People of the State of California -Petitioner
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170550
People vs. $154,449.17 Check
$154,499.17 Check Redwood Capital -Respondent
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170551
People vs. $154,449.17 Check
$500 Cashier's Check Redwood Capita -Respondent
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170551
People vs. $154,449.17 Check
Baker, LaNaie D-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170551
People vs. $154,449.17 Check
Baker, Rhett W-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170551
People vs. $154,449.17 Check
People of the State of California -Petitioner
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170551
People vs. $19,854.72 Personal Checks
$19,854.72 Personal Checks CCCU -Respondent
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170552
People vs. $19,854.72 Personal Checks
$2668.64 Cashier's Check Tri-County -Respondent
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170552
People vs. $19,854.72 Personal Checks
Baker, LaNaie D-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170552
People vs. $19,854.72 Personal Checks
Baker, Rhett W-Claimant
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170552
People vs. $19,854.72 Personal Checks
People of the State of California -Petitioner
Five 1:30 p.m. CV170552
S. MacMillan vs. Walgreens
Harrison Primary Care & Specialty -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170349
S. MacMillan vs. Walgreens
Humboldt Medical Specialists, Inc. -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170349
S. MacMillan vs. Walgreens
Macmillan, Susan -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170349
S. MacMillan vs. Walgreens
St. Joseph Heritage Healthcare -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170349
S. MacMillan vs. Walgreens
Walgreen's -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170349
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Jansen, Savanah -Defendant
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Liles, Matthew -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Liles, Ranae -Guardian Ad Litem
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Liles, Ranae -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Liles, Sarah -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
T. Liles vs. S. Jansen
Liles, Trinity -Plaintiff
Five 1:30 p.m. DR170357
Poprawa, Jessie Ellen-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1503406
Conway, Eric Scott-Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1603941
Kirk, Lendell Ray-Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1703820
Malbeck, Christian John-Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1704046
Kangas, Aaron Wade-Defendant Two 1:31 p.m. CR1704027
CR1701937
J. Johnson vs. C. Engebretson
Engebretson, Charles Jaie-Respondent
Five 1:45 p.m. CV170826
J. Johnson vs. C. Engebretson
Johnson, James William-Petitioner
Five 1:45 p.m. CV170826
Matter of: L. Kurtz
Kurtz, Laura Caitlin-Petitioner
Five 1:45 p.m. CV170705
Baker, Carolyn Marie-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1703842
CR1505654
CR1504749
Spillard, Everett Leroy II-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1703134
Williams, Dillon Kieth Livasy-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701385
Anzora, Carlos Ernesto Jr-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1506008
Bagley, Bobbie Gene-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1604480
Balin, Luke Howard-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1305344
Balke, Beverly Anne Star-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1501306
Balke, Jason Edward-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1503802
Beattie, Troy Jason-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1505194A
Benham, Christopher Daniel-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1501023A
Bergenske, Gary Arthur-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1502506
Boone, Richard Lewis Jr-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1600386
CR1503804
Casey, Shane William-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1603181
Deveraux, Tiffany Nicole-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602533A
Dias, Krystina Keala-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1702217A
Edwards, Stephen Larry-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1004175A
Farmer, Glenn Ray Jr-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1504051
Garza, Christopher Alan-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1300117
Glascoe, Zachary Logan-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1404162
Hennings, Jessica Leigh-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1303207
Hnilo, Samuel John-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602200B
CR1600350
Holt, Russell James-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1502618
Hooper, Kenneth Colin-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1505062
Hoyt, Jeremiah Lee-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1605415
Jentry, William Hathaway-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701501
McGaha, Arial Elizabeth-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1505094A
Myers, Philip Daniel Smoker-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602239
CR1406109
Owen, Ronald Anthony-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701087
Palsson, Karen Marie-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602638
CR1305811
Parks, Lawanda Jean-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1503900
Pike, Jennifer Melody-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1504836
Pittman, Joel Von-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1503805B
Richard, Brenton Charles-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1700814
Richards, Steven William-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1501019
Richter, Wesley Allen-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1600643
Roberts, Cory Matthew Michael-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701988
Rohrbach, David Allen-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1600520
CR1505544
CR1503779
Smith, Christopher Paul-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1605358
CR1603968A
Smith, Kenneth Andrew-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602728
Sundberg, Renea Dale-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1300693
CR1300234
Thurston, Gary Charles III-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1101505B
Tommila, Diane Ella-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1200488
Waters, Sean Nickolas-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701424
Wickerd, Michael Samuel-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1700862
CR1700059
Dockstader, Crystal Linda-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1302835A
Abbott, Cyle Warren Jr-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1405360
Breshears, Joshua James-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1501476
Burns, Joel William-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1500363
Canfield, Christopher Lee-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1600179
CR1305124
Curtis, Josh Taylor-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1504260
Flood, Irashaka Levealt-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1601753
George, Anthony Wayne-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1504465
CR1504180
George, Desiree Monique-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1301038
McCluskey, Troy Curtis-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1502018
CR1202150
Mehrtens, Brett Bothelia-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1503603
CR1502253B
Schoenberner, Ryan Richard-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1600137
Still, Timothy Sampson-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1401445
Stockoff, Michael Sherman-Defendant Three 2:30 p.m. CR1601446B

© 2017 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.