J U D G E D

Friday, Feb. 9’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Adams, Amber Rebina-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800006
Bangsund, Frank Henry Eric-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704806
Buchanan, Derrick Ricardo Jr-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800402
CR1800401
Burris, Trisha Lynn-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. TR1800695
CR1703581A
CR1603138
CR1602640
CR1602585
Carnahan, Michael James-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800564
Ewart, James Patrick-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1702329
Gaja, Gorka Tamarit-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800566
Humphrey, Shelby Lynn-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1605839
Lind, Ebion Seth-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704729
CR1700750
Nelson, Theodore Earl James Sr-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800195
CR1500586
CR1500582
Pilcher, Ian Charles-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800562
Robinson, Michael Ray-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1603072
CR1603007
CR1602791
Robinson, Michael Wray-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1604674
CR1603140
CR1600587
CR1500329
CR1303285
Roper, Matthew Patrick-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800565
Wilks, Richard Leroy-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. TR1800691
Farnham, Wesley Christopher-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1604218
CR1402989
Farr Jackson, Robby Ray-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1702315
Jackson, Robbie Ray Farr-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1800509
Lasinski, Clayton Lee-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605605
Munsell, Missy Jean-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1502668B
CR1501905
CR1401813
CR1304842
CR1204772
Schwartz, Andrew John-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1800519
CR1605372
Beideman, John Robert-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1704127
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell
All persons claiming any right, title, estate, etc-Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160101
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell
American Agcredit, FLCA -Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160101
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell
O'Donnell, Kevin -Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160101
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell
Sullivan, David -Plaintiff
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160101
D. Williams vs. Dr. O. Amr
Amr, Omar M M.D.-Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR150547
D. Williams vs. Dr. O. Amr
Rydz, Thomas J M.D.-Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR150547
D. Williams vs. Dr. O. Amr
St. Joseph Hospital -Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR150547
D. Williams vs. Dr. O. Amr
Williams, Benjamin -Plaintiff
Six 8:30 a.m. DR150547
R. Burkholder vs. R. Killingsworth
Burkholder, Robert A-Plaintiff
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160166
R. Burkholder vs. R. Killingsworth
Killingsworth, Pamela -Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160166
R. Burkholder vs. R. Killingsworth
Killingsworth, Ronald A-Defendant
Six 8:30 a.m. DR160166
M. O'Reilly vs. W. Taylor
Bill Taylor Construction, Inc. -Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160454
M. O'Reilly vs. W. Taylor
O'Reilly, Mary -Plaintiff
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160454
M. O'Reilly vs. W. Taylor
Taylor, William Allan-Defendant
Three 8:30 a.m. DR160454
Misztal, Ewa -Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1603930
Co of Humboldt vs Ian Duncan
Buzzard, Rosalie Ethel-Other Parent-Mother
Six 9 a.m. FS130212
Co of Humboldt vs Ian Duncan
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FS130212
Co of Humboldt vs Ian Duncan
Duncan, Ian Eyre-Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FS130212
Confidential Two 9 a.m. CV180128
Zimmer, Adam L-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1504717
Combs, Charles Edward Jr-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1800307
CR1701985
Couturier, Kevin Bruce-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1604629
CR1503063
CR1304833
Cox, Joseph Antony-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702933
Haberman, Kevin Lee-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702126
CR1500672
Hames, John Edward-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1800445A
CR1800427A
CR1604701
CR1602847
Kank, Nancy Jean-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1700718A
McEwen, Paul Dufay III-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1603820A
Thompson, Issac Randall-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1700718B
Zimmer, Adam L-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1504717
Goldberg, Jon David-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1700516
CR1604370
Vawterclark, Linda Diane-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1800404
Bauer, James Christian-Defendant One 10 a.m. CR1800047
Calderon, Fernando Joel-Defendant One 10 a.m. CR1705190
Ghidinelli, Jonathan Raymond-Defendant One 10 a.m. CR1800584
CR1701256
Mello, Brian Ray-Defendant One 10 a.m. CR1800672
CR1800391
CR1703477
Brazil, Jeffery Travis-Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1602503
Cloud, Richard Carl-Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1703801
Johnson, Jason David-Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1600294
Victorino, Timothy Rey-Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1704343
Wilson, Roger Durrell-Defendant One 10:30 a.m. CR1701823
California Body Shop Inc vs. M. Johnston
California Body Shop Inc -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170322
California Body Shop Inc vs. M. Johnston
Johnston, Michael C-Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170322
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Serna
Serna, Angella -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170329
Vern's Furniture vs. A. Serna
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170329
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Maganda
Maganda, Jose -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170324
Vern's Furniture vs. J. Maganda
Vern's furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170324
Vern's Furniture vs. R. Kempton
Kempton, Robert -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170325
Vern's Furniture vs. R. Kempton
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170325
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Wolfe
Hodgin, Thomas -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170328
SC170327
SC170326
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Wolfe
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170328
SC170327
SC170326
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Wolfe
Wolfe, Steffine -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170328
SC170326
Vern's Furniture vs. T. Wolfe
Wolfe, Stephine -Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC170327
Confidential Eight 1:30 p.m. CV171097
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Barnum Timber Company -Cross Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Barnum Timber Company -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Sanchez-Severe, Coreen -Cross Complainant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Sanchez-Severe, Coreen -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Severe, Jim -Cross Complainant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
Barnum Timber vs. J. Severe
Severe, Jim -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160006
L. White vs. J. Riley
Riley, Joseph -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160541
L. White vs. J. Riley
White, Lindsey -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160541
W. Clawson vs. L. Russ
Clawson, William -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170621
W. Clawson vs. L. Russ
Russ, Lisa -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170621
W. Clawson vs. L. Russ
Torres, Elvira -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170621
W. Clawson vs. L. Russ
Winogradov, Bob -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170621
W. Clawson vs. L. Russ
WM. Clawson Enterprises, Inc. -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170621
Kowtko, Rosann Marie-Defendant One 1:30 p.m. CR1800582
Cobb, Peggy Lynn-Defendant Seven 1:30 p.m. CR1800448A
Condit, Elizabeth Marie-Defendant Seven 1:30 p.m. CR1704869A
Walker, Ronald Eugene-Defendant Seven 1:30 p.m. CR1800448B
Welch, Erin Dale-Defendant Three 1:30 p.m. CR1601037
Co. Of Hum. vs. R. Jordan
Allen, Michelle L-Mother
Eight 1:31 p.m. FS020121
Co. Of Hum. vs. R. Jordan
County of Humboldt -Petitioner
Eight 1:31 p.m. FS020121
Co. Of Hum. vs. R. Jordan
Jordan, Ryan W-Respondent
Eight 1:31 p.m. FS020121
Brewer, Christina Marie-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701851
Brown, Audra -Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1702164
CobillasGraham, Shannon Renee-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1704868
Cox, Sandra Dee-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701854
Earley, Betty Leeann-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701961A
Evans, Tammy Sue-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701857
Fuentes, Jennifer Elaine-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1702680
Harrison, Clifton Scott-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701853A
Israel, Aimy Alicia-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701852A
Israel, Dennis James-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701852B
JohnsonSanchez, Melissa Renee-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1704870
Price, Angela -Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701850
Renshaw, Linda Sue-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1704871
Thorpe, Kelly -Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1702163
Yarbrough, James Matthew-Defendant Seven 1:31 p.m. CR1701961B
C. Hensher vs. C. Guffie
Guffie, Christopher David-Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. CV180053
C. Hensher vs. C. Guffie
Hensher, Chelsie R-Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV180053
J. Beer vs. O. Gregoria
Beam, Elizabeth A.-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170549
J. Beer vs. O. Gregoria
Beer, Jonathan -Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170549
J. Beer vs. O. Gregoria
Gregoria, Ozze L.-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170549
Megan Smith vs Mark Bay
Bay, Kirby Mark-Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. FL160439
Megan Smith vs Mark Bay
County of Humboldt -DCSS
Four 1:45 p.m. FL160439
Megan Smith vs Mark Bay
Smith, Megan Laura-Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. FL160439
Mid-Century Insurance Co vs. Oceanic Arcata LP
Mid-Century Insurance Company -Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160518
Mid-Century Insurance Co vs. Oceanic Arcata LP
Oceanic Arcata, LP -Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160518
The Hertz Corp vs. A. Blackburn
Blackburn, Alexis -Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170557
The Hertz Corp vs. A. Blackburn
Nuneviller, Harry F-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170557
The Hertz Corp vs. A. Blackburn
The Hertz Corporation -Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170557
T. Swain vs. Humboldt Bay harbor District
Coast Seafoods -Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170550
T. Swain vs. Humboldt Bay harbor District
Swain, Thomas C.-Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170550
T. Swain vs. Humboldt Bay harbor District
The Humboldt Bay Harbor Recreation and Conservation Dis-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170550
Beattie, Aaron Gene-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1703286
CR1703019
Kirby, Shasta Heather-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800708B
MaxonThomas, Kyle Lewis Alexander-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800712
Schneider, Joseph Raymond-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800715
Stebbins, Devin Timothy-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800706
West, Josephine Kathleen-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800707
Wright, Taylor Loyd-Defendant One 2 p.m. CR1800744
CR1800234
CR1701555
CR1604973
Anderson, Jonathan Joseph-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1703667
Bagley, Bobbie Gene-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1604480
Beattie, Troy Jason-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1505194A
Casey, Shane William-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1603181
Dorey, Sara Adalee-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1504903B
Gallagher, Richard Paul Jr-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701344
Gensaw, Annie Jane-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1700207
Glascoe, Zachary Logan-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1404162
Hennings, Jessica Leigh-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1303207
Higgins, Christina Ann-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1402637C
Hnilo, Samuel John-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602200B
CR1600350
Hoyt, Jeremiah Lee-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1605415
Jentry, William Hathaway-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701501
Kibby, Kaegaet Wauteck James-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1501733
KibbyWhite, Kaegaet Wauteck James-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1604714
Koch, Eddie C Jr-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1703903
Noble, Stephen Ray-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1405735
Ochoa, Aaron Gabriel-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1704477
Owen, Ronald Anthony-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701087
Schaafsma, John Dustin-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1405829
Smith, Kenneth Andrew-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1602728
Smith, Mariah Marie-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701956
Steele, Richard James-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1704647
Tommila, Diane Ella-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1200488
Washington, Mishaundra Chanel-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1605787
Waters, Sean Nickolas-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1701424
Whiffing, William Clifford-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1702814
Wickerd, Michael Samuel-Defendant Three 2:01 p.m. CR1700862
CR1700059
Benton, Miranda Lee-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1505851
CR1505850A
CR1502589
Braunstein, Brandi Marie-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1303429A
Burrous, Stephen Allen-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1500808
Dickens, Emerald Elizabeth-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1503935
CR1502283
CR1400716
CR1203527A
Turner, Vincent Bruce-Defendant Five 2:30 p.m. CR1600418
CR1402645B
Olivo, Joe Daniel III-Defendant Seven 2:30 p.m. CR1701950B

© 2018 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.