J U D G E D
Friday, Feb. 8, 2019’s Superior Court Docket
Party | Courtroom | Time | Docket |
---|---|---|---|
Bartlett, Stephanie Nicole-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1805868 CR1805764 CR1804847 CR1801329 CR1405895 |
Clark, Fletcher Steven-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900515 CR1805182 CR1804253 CR1804077 CR1701630 CR1701290 |
Erickson, Cassi Cole-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | TR1702383 CR1702561 CR1304443 |
Harper, Zuma Dale-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900505 |
Hensley, Shayne Thomas Weldon-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900506 |
HernandezHernandez, Venancio -Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900507 |
Lohmeier, Jesse James-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1701888B CR1600423 |
Meiborg, Michele Desirae-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900520 |
Morgan, William Christopher-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900516 CR1602663 CR1403406 |
Waterman, Logan Armando-Defendant | Eight | 8 a.m. | CR1900508 |
Brodowski, Ethan Andrew-Defendant | Eight | 8:30 a.m. | CR1805209 |
Burnette, Derek Christopher Vir-Defendant | Eight | 8:30 a.m. | CR1505970 |
Ervin, Jackie Paul Jr-Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1704896 |
Ervin, Jack Paul Edison Jr-Defendant | Five | 8:30 a.m. | CR1801652 CR1704129 CR1704128A CR1504243 |
Arcata Hospital Mgmt Corp vs. Dr. E. Hughes Arcata Hospital Management Corporation-Plaintiff |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | DR170102 |
Arcata Hospital Mgmt Corp vs. Dr. E. Hughes Hughes, Everard -Defendant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | DR170102 |
Arcata Hospital Mgmt Corp vs. Dr. E. Hughes Hughes, Mary -Defendant |
Four | 8:30 a.m. | DR170102 |
T. Smith vs. St. Joseph Hospital AMN Healthcare, Inc. -Defendant |
One | 8:30 a.m. | DR160453 |
T. Smith vs. St. Joseph Hospital Assignment America LLC -Defendant |
One | 8:30 a.m. | DR160453 |
T. Smith vs. St. Joseph Hospital Smith, Terrie -Plaintiff |
One | 8:30 a.m. | DR160453 |
T. Smith vs. St. Joseph Hospital St. Joseph Hospital of Eureka -Defendant |
One | 8:30 a.m. | DR160453 |
A. Reynoza vs. J. Cobian-Ahumada Cobian-Ahumada, Juan -Respondent |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180308 |
A. Reynoza vs. J. Cobian-Ahumada County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180308 |
A. Reynoza vs. J. Cobian-Ahumada Reynoza, Amber -Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL180308 |
Co of Humboldt vs Juan Cobian-Ahumada Cobian-Ahumada, Juan -Respondent |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FS180107 |
Co of Humboldt vs Juan Cobian-Ahumada County of Humboldt -Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FS180107 |
Co of Humboldt vs Juan Cobian-Ahumada Stewart, Amber N-Other Parent-Mother |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FS180107 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay Bay, Kirby Mark-Respondent |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
M. Smith vs M. Bay Smith, Megan Laura-Petitioner |
Seven | 8:30 a.m. | FL160439 |
A. Scott vs. J. Scott County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180491 |
A. Scott vs. J. Scott Scott, Ashley -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180491 |
A. Scott vs. J. Scott Scott, Joshua -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL180491 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Cox, Kenneth -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Fritze, Natalie -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Kryla, Chad -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E PG & E Corp. -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E PGe -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Remington, Bruce -Plaintiff |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Simon, John -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
B. Remington vs. PG&E Williams, Geisha -Defendant |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | DR180635 |
G. Black-Langdon vs. R. Langdon Black-Langdon, Gina -Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170734 |
G. Black-Langdon vs. R. Langdon Langdon, Richard -Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | FL170734 |
K. Ross vs. Y. Simerson County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP130401 |
K. Ross vs. Y. Simerson Ross, Kevin M-Petitioner |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP130401 |
K. Ross vs. Y. Simerson Simerson, Yetzirah Dave-Respondent |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | CP130401 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Albers, Clifford -Father |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Albers, Debra -Mother |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Albers, Dentillia -Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Albers, Elaina -Relative 1st/2nd Degree, etc |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Albers, Shannon -Minor |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Matter of: Albers Minors Montgomery, Mildred -Guardian |
Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Yurok Tribe -Real Party in Interest | Six | 8:30 a.m. | PR050105 |
Simas, Katie Ann-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1900044A CR1703679 CR1703678 |
Smith, Megan Ann-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1804006A CR1803182 |
Wingo, Alvin Lee Jr-Defendant | Three | 8:30 a.m. | CR1700179 |
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton Housden, Kelsey -Petitioner |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | FL180854 |
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton Shelton, James -Respondent |
Two | 8:30 a.m. | FL180854 |
Belisle, Sandra Ann-Defendant | Eight | 8:31 a.m. | CR1805679 |
Jackson, Steven Tyler-Defendant | Eight | 8:31 a.m. | CR1805722 |
Kanen, Sabrina Nicole-Defendant | Eight | 8:31 a.m. | CR1805711 |
Stine, Sean David-Defendant | Eight | 8:31 a.m. | CR1805837 |
Valdovinos, Juan Mendoza-Defendant | One | 9 a.m. | CR1900623 |
Bashombana, Marie GorethNancy-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805316 |
Brown, Mark Anthony-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805464 |
Craig, Dustin Dartanuan-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1704495 |
Hill, Titus Gerell-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802888 CR1802692 CR1802581 |
Hill, Titus Gerrell-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802561 CR1704605 CR1704233 |
Maisenbach, Paul Henry Jr-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900250 |
Pierce, Nathaniel Dale-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1802588 CR1602197 |
Schneider, Edmund J-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1803917 |
Walters, Ruel Carl-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1705192 |
Wiseley, Johnathan Allen-Defendant | Five | 9:15 a.m. | CR1805411 |
Battersby, Erick Allen-Defendant | One | 9:15 a.m. | CR1900453 |
P. Flippen vs. J. Jimenez County of Humboldt -DCSS |
Eight | 10 a.m. | FL180410 |
P. Flippen vs. J. Jimenez Flippen, Patricia -Petitioner |
Eight | 10 a.m. | FL180410 |
P. Flippen vs. J. Jimenez Jimenez, Jose -Respondent |
Eight | 10 a.m. | FL180410 |
Branscomb, William Lynn-Defendant | Two | 10 a.m. | CR1900292 |
Colegrove, Robert Nathaniel-Defendant | Two | 10 a.m. | CR1805776 |
D. Mulhern vs. R. Lopez Lopez, Roberto -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180299 |
D. Mulhern vs. R. Lopez Mulhern, David -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR180299 |
L. Giffin vs. Fortuna Police Department Fortuna Police Department -Respondent |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | CV180770 |
L. Giffin vs. Fortuna Police Department Giffin, Lindsay Lee-Petitioner |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | CV180770 |
T. Phillis vs. County of Humboldt County of Humboldt -Defendant |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR170699 |
T. Phillis vs. County of Humboldt Phillis, Kathy -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR170699 |
T. Phillis vs. County of Humboldt Phillis, Tim -Plaintiff |
Four | 10:30 a.m. | DR170699 |
Busenius, David Lyn-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1602524 |
Cary, Michael Thomas-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1702938 |
Cook, Michelle Larree-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1604983 |
Garcia, Victor Manuel Jr-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1805452 CR1603020 |
Guido, Christopher -Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1600138 |
Harris, Jeffrie Allan-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1900113 CR1703469 |
Malbeck, Christian John-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1704046 |
Martin, Brandon Earl-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1805855 |
Petty, Joshua Eldon-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1900116 |
Posey, Melissa Sue-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1704656 |
Robinson, William Lewis-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802276 |
Spencer, Colin Sky-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1802163B |
Tappen, Else Michelle-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1600259 |
Vaughn, Curtis Wayne-Defendant | Two | 10:30 a.m. | CR1700131 |
Flores, Madelyn Patricia-Defendant | Two | 1:29 p.m. | CR1900655B CR1900607B CR1803078 |
J. Manni vs. M. Avelar Avelar, Andrea H-Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180319 |
J. Manni vs. M. Avelar Avelar, Mario -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180319 |
J. Manni vs. M. Avelar Manni, Joseph M-Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180319 |
Rent A Center vs. A. Curo Sr. Curo, Anthony -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180275 |
Rent A Center vs. A. Curo Sr. Rent A Center #2996 -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180275 |
S. Moranda vs. M. Avelar Avelar, Andrea -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180163 |
S. Moranda vs. M. Avelar Avelar, Mario -Defendant |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180163 |
S. Moranda vs. M. Avelar Moranda, Susan -Plaintiff |
Eight | 1:30 p.m. | SC180163 |
A. Jacquez vs. K. Hass-Jacquez Hass-Jacquez, Kari -Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190031 |
A. Jacquez vs. K. Hass-Jacquez Jacquez, Angelina -Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190031 |
B. Chase vs. H. Graham Chase, Brent Alan-Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190040 |
B. Chase vs. H. Graham Graham, Hunter -Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190040 |
B. Colman vs. K. Sawyer Colman, Brian Michael-Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV180981 |
B. Colman vs. K. Sawyer Sawyer, Kent -Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV180981 |
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. K. Myers Cavalry SPV I, LLC -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170541 |
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. K. Myers Myers, Kelly M-Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR170541 |
C. Capolupo vs. Humboldt Area CHP Capolupo, Carrie -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR190055 |
C. Capolupo vs. Humboldt Area CHP Humboldt Area CHP -Defendant |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | DR190055 |
N. Medaxian vs. S. Coon Coon, Sean -Respondent |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190044 |
N. Medaxian vs. S. Coon Medaxian, Nicole Marie-Petitioner |
Four | 1:30 p.m. | CV190044 |
Gardner, Michael Lee-Defendant | Two | 1:30 p.m. | CR1802346 |
B. Winkler vs. W. Graham Jr Graham, Wayne Jr-Respondent |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV180657 |
B. Winkler vs. W. Graham Jr Winkler, Bridget -Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV180657 |
Cavalry SPV LLC vs. Margaret McKinney Cavalry SPV I, LLC -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR170800 |
Cavalry SPV LLC vs. Margaret McKinney McKinney, Margaret -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR170800 |
Coast Central Credit Union vs. M. Menza Coast Central Credit Union -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180768 |
Coast Central Credit Union vs. M. Menza Menza, Michael T-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180768 |
DNF Associates LLC vs. J. Chance Chance, James -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180600 |
DNF Associates LLC vs. J. Chance DNF Associates LLC -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180600 |
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell All persons claiming any right, title, estate, etc-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160101 |
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell American Agcredit, FLCA -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160101 |
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell O'Donnell, Kevin -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160101 |
D. Sullivan vs. K. O'Donnell Sullivan, David -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160101 |
L. White vs. J. Riley Riley, Joseph -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160541 |
L. White vs. J. Riley White, Lindsey -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160541 |
Matter of: C. Cooke Cooke, Chelsea Renee-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181068 |
Matter of: R. Garcia Garcia, Richard Lucas-Petitioner |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181088 |
Matter of: R. Garcia Reed, Chelsea Ann-Respondent |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181088 |
Matter of: R. Garcia Reed, Key-se-loh Eliza-Minor Confidential |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | CV181088 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly All persons unknown -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly Connolly, James -Cross Complainant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly Connolly, James -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly New Leaf Holding, LLC -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly New Leaf Holdings LLC -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
New Leaf Holdings LLC vs. J. Connolly Ptashne, Josh -Cross Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180084 |
P. Sarlas vs. L. Hayden Hayden, Lisa -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR190001 |
P. Sarlas vs. L. Hayden Sarlas, Patricia A-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR190001 |
State Farm vs. J. Smith Smith, Jarrett Clay-Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180645 |
State Farm vs. J. Smith State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins Co -Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR180645 |
Z. William vs. J. Wu William, Zhao Fu-Plaintiff |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160108 |
Z. William vs. J. Wu Wu, Jenny -Defendant |
Four | 1:45 p.m. | DR160108 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Frizzell, Denni -Cross Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Frizzell, Denni -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Frizzell, Marion -Cross Complainant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Frizzell, Marion -Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Jones, Kerri -Cross Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Frizzell vs. M. Frizzel Jones, Kerri -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR170380 |
D. Howard vs. K. Martin Erdman, Mark -Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR130578 |
D. Howard vs. K. Martin Howard, David -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR130578 |
D. Howard vs. K. Martin Martin, Kelly -Defendant |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR130578 |
D. Howard vs. K. Martin Payne, Benjamin -Plaintiff |
Four | 2 p.m. | DR130578 |
Meyer, Jared Walker-Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1900664 CR1801440 |
Severns, Joshua Gary-Defendant | Two | 2 p.m. | CR1900659 CR1803432 |
Canfield, Christopher Lee-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1600179 |
Colegrove, Delila Sophia Chianne-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1505884 |
Conoboy, Lee Allen-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1705335 |
Erickson, Lorenzo Jay-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1603815 |
Gensaw, Annie Jane-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1700207 |
Glover, Felicia Marie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1801091 |
Hardy, Christopher Franklin-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1705324 CR1605660 |
Hensley, Bret Aaron-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1702474 |
Higgins, Christina Ann-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1402637C |
Hof, Octobreona Taylor-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1702483A |
Iglesias, Tony David-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1703323 |
Lenhart, Loren Michael-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1800430 |
Machin, Jesse David-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1601949 |
McGaughey, Ashley Dawn-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1604079 |
Meraz, Ismael Gonzalez-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1803029 |
Newell, Amanda Renee-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1801767 |
Reynolds, Kristine Shere-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1602631B |
Rice, Andrenia Elizabeth-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1604566B |
Richard, Brenton Charles-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1700814 |
Roberts, Cory Matthew Michael-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1701988 |
Russell, Andrea Lynn-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1803176 |
Sims, Leroy Arvie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1802081 |
Smith, Mariah Marie-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1701956 |
Still, Bradley Joseph-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1601056 |
Vega, Alfredo -Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1802149 |
Wild, Garrett Charles Ray-Defendant | One | 2:01 p.m. | CR1800263 |