J U D G E D

Friday, June 11’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Ambriz, Victor - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2000285
Busenius, Russell - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2002755
Carlson, Thomas - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1802354
CR2101626
Chamberlain, John - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101596
Escamilla, Nestor - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2100560
Hathcock, Sarah - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101177
Johnson, Danielle - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101591
Maldonadoambriz, Victor - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2003734
CR2003212
MaldonadoAmbriz, Victor - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2001799
CR2002734
Megazzi, Madison - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1802286
CR1805609B
CR2100903C
Moors, Zachary - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1903758
CR2000791
Salmans, Justice - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2002364
Scott, Symaro - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101176
$8,735.00 US Currency - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CV2000707
Haberman, Kevin - Claimant Five 8:30 a.m. CV2000707
Haberman, Kevin - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1903008
CR1800990
CR2001158
CR1905191
CR1905878
LongnickelHenderson, Mindy - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2100739
The People of the State of California - Plaintiff Five 8:30 a.m. CV2000707
American Express National Bank vs. Nina Leclair
American Express National Bank - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000346
American Express National Bank vs. Nina Leclair
Leclair, Nina - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000346
C. Coronado-Brown vs. AT&T Corp
Coronado Brown, Cynthia - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190781
C. Coronado-Brown vs. AT&T Corp
Pacific Bell Telephone Company - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190781
Joan Edwards vs. Samer Kabbani
Edwards, Joan - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001179
Joan Edwards vs. Samer Kabbani
Kabbani, Samer - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001179
Mark Douglas Wight vs. Greg S Allen
Allen, Greg - Respondent
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100378
Mark Douglas Wight vs. Greg S Allen
Wight, Mark - Petitioner
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100378
Progressive West Insurance vs. Lance Skillman
Progressive West Insurance - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001182
Progressive West Insurance vs. Lance Skillman
Skillman, Lance - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001182
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
Alton Herbal Remedy Group - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
Castle Ridge LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
Castle Ridge LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
River Bar Pharms Operator, LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
Shelton, Bradley - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
WhIte, Robert - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Robert White vs. Castle Ridge LLC
WhIte, Robert - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Tyler Shane Cook vs. Ford Motor Company
Cook, Tyler - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000498
Tyler Shane Cook vs. Ford Motor Company
Ford Motor Company - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000498
Curran, Bohdan - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Peguero, Sarah - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001007
People of the State of California, Ex Rel. Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
River Bar Pharms Operator, LLC - Cross Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000823
Shadow Light Ranch, LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
Sweet, Joshua - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
The Hills, LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001113
United Financial Casualty Company - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001007
Matter of: R. Scott
Damassa, Ricky - Petitioner
Seven 8:30 a.m. PR2000276
Matter of: R. Scott
Jimenez, Pablo - Objector
Seven 8:30 a.m. PR2000276
Matter of: R. Scott
Scott, Rose - Decedent
Seven 8:30 a.m. PR2000276
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. FL090159
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. JV2100073
JV190053-2
JV190053-1
Blackwell, Darin - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2009967
Milosevic, Zarija - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1904997
Benton, Miranda - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1801967
CR1900483
Houlihan, David - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2100570
CR2001668
Reno, Tyler - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2101401
Utterback, Aaron - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2003663
Co of Humboldt vs Alexander Wycoff
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FS180021
Co of Humboldt vs Alexander Wycoff
Martinez, Analia - Other Parent-Mother
Four 9 a.m. FS180021
Co of Humboldt vs Alexander Wycoff
Wycoff, Alexander - Res/Person Seeking Order
Four 9 a.m. FS180021
Co of Humboldt vs Alexander Wycoff
Wycoff, Alexander - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FS180021
K. Levy vs. P. Levy
Levy, Katie - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL170655
K. Levy vs. P. Levy
Levy, Katie - Pet/Person Seeking Order
Four 9 a.m. FL170655
K. Levy vs. P. Levy
Levy, Prince - Res/Person to be Restrained
Four 9 a.m. FL170655
K. Levy vs. P. Levy
Levy, Prince - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL170655
Bruebaker, Samuel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1901953
Buzzard, Nancy - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000260
Davis, John - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1900581A
CR2003761
Kemp, Neil - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1804052
CR1605745
CR1601640
CR1804589
CR1501222
CR2001721
CR2002154
CR2101392
Morrell, Alexandre - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003783
CR1903249
CR2100952
Osenbaugh, Jesse - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101500
CR2101501
Price, Adam - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101488
Sigler, Matthew - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101636B
CR2100948B
Watson, Brandon - Defendant Three 9:30 a.m. CR1804975
L.B vs. Wendy Moreno
Brenard, George - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100196
L.B vs. Wendy Moreno
Cantrell, Raylene - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100196
L.B vs. Wendy Moreno
L.B - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100196
L.B vs. Wendy Moreno
Merson, Bruce - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100196
L.B vs. Wendy Moreno
Moreno, Wendy - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100196
Allmendinger, Clarence - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2100125
Anderson, Theron - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2100972
Coons, Richard - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2002012
Faughn, Dwayne - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1802642
Guerrero, Alejandro - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR2003876
Lanzo, Vincent - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1905031
Porter, Brian - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1804119
Still, Bradley - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1903250
Verner, Cristal - Defendant Six 10:30 a.m. CR1902063
Shelly Ergeson vs. Jeff Nagan
Ergeson, Jim - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2000069
Shelly Ergeson vs. Jeff Nagan
Ergeson, Shelly - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2000069
Shelly Ergeson vs. Jeff Nagan
Nagan, Jeff - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2000069
Eden Farms Model Incorporated - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100006
Reilly, Genevieve - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100010
Six Rivers Development LLC - Plaintiff Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100006
Wilson, Charles III - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100010
Xiloi, Jorge - Plaintiff Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100010
Diana Harris Cooper vs. Alexi Bree Greenspan
Cooper, Diana - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100722
Diana Harris Cooper vs. Alexi Bree Greenspan
Greenspan, Alexi - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100722
F. Stebbins vs. F. Stebbins
Stebbins, Francis - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190173
F. Stebbins vs. F. Stebbins
Stebbins, Francis - Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190173
F. Stebbins vs. F. Stebbins
Stebbins, Jeffrey - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190173
F. Stebbins vs. F. Stebbins
Stebbins, Jett - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190173
F. Stebbins vs. F. Stebbins
Stebbins, Stefanie - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190173
R. Barton vs. FCA US LLC
Barton, Robert - Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190774
R. Barton vs. FCA US LLC
FCA US LLc - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190774
R. Barton vs. FCA US LLC
Lithia Motors, Inc. - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR190774
Samantha Youravish vs. Kaylyn Corral
Corral, Kaylyn - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100714
Samantha Youravish vs. Kaylyn Corral
Youravish, Samantha - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100714
Winston C Neubecker vs. Leaha Trew
Nebecker, Winston - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100385
Winston C Neubecker vs. Leaha Trew
Trew, Leaha - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100385
Blacquelourde, Thomass - Respondent Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100697
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100237
CV2100296
Samuelson, Gail - Petitioner Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100697
Christ Episcopal Church - Petitioner Seven 1:30 p.m. CV2100577
London, Daniel - Petitioner Seven 1:30 p.m. CV2100577
Morgan, Michael - Respondent Seven 1:30 p.m. CV2100577
Brown, Arlen - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1904738
CR2001231
Gambrell, Steven - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2002033
CR2002315
CR2100683
Garrett, Courtney - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2100133B
Gross, Brandon - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2000198
Tindle, Kelly - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2000110
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Dewey, David - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Peerson, Tiffany - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Smith, Deborah - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160043
D. Smith vs. T. Peerson
Smith, Slater Jr - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160043
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Chambers, Loree - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Cochrane, Laura - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Cochrane, Marie - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Cochrane, Rebecca - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Cochrane, Timothy - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Gardner, Margaret - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Gardner, Margaret - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Gardner, Michael - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Gardner, Michael - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Grindstone Openings, LP - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Raymond, Saaren - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
Grindstone Openings, LP vs. M. Garner
Raymond, Saaren - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
In the Matter of Angelina Marie Henderson
Henderson, Angelina - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2100438
In the Matter of Daniel Aaron Fisk
Fisk, Daniel - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2100590
In the Matter of Donald Gordan Arnold
Arnold, Donald - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2100408
O. Onyeagu vs. E. Reed
Onyeagu, Onyema - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180785
O. Onyeagu vs. E. Reed
Reed, Erin - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180785
Confidential Four 1:45 p.m. CV171132
CV171109
CV171108
CV171105
CV171094
CV171077
CV171068
CV171043
CV2100439
Grindstone Openings, LP a Nevada limited, Four 1:45 p.m. DR180454
National Collegiate Student Load Trust - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000135
CV2000133
National Collegiate Student Loan Trust - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000133
Toomata, Kristina - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000135
CV2000133
Cain, James - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101670
Capel, Ernest Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101659
Dunn, Damien - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101461
Grunden, Casey - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101672
CR1601683
CR1605437
CR1901412
CR1700230
CR1904713A
CR2101205A
Hostler, Kristi - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101661
Jones, Levi - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2003660
CR2101663
Nichols, Michael - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101666
Stauffer, Eric - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2000281
CR2101567
Valencia, Jason - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101101

© 2021 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.