J U D G E D

Friday, Oct. 8, 2021’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Anderson, Johnpaul - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101533
Casey, Amber - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1903658
CR1905934A
Luna, Belinda - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1902835
CR1902649
Scheel, Andrew - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2003731
CR2100411
CR2003031
CR1904369
CR1903552
CR2001366
Lowe, Brian - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1902152
CR2102613
Misztal, Ewa - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1603930
Adalet Oruc vs. Paul D Heffernan
Heffernan, Paul - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100798
Adalet Oruc vs. Paul D Heffernan
Oruc, Adalet - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100798
Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Noelle Danis
Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001440
Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Noelle Danis
Danis, Noelle - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001440
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
36 Works, LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
36 Works, LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Duey, Joann - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Duey's Meadow LLC - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Duey's Meadow LLC - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Johnson, Steve - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Mattson, Ron - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Duey's Meadow, LLC vs. Ron Mattson
Mattson, Ron - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001034
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
7 Leaf Clover LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
7 Leaf Clover LLC - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
Cordeiro, Debbie - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
McNitt, Bill - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
Metaxas, Harry - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Harry Metaxas vs. Bill McNitt
Metaxas, Harry - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2001172
Jeffrey F. Peterson vs. Nancie Baker
Baker, Nancie - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100144
Jeffrey F. Peterson vs. Nancie Baker
Peterson, Jeffrey - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100144
S. Ratliff vs. J. Aryanpur, M.D.
Aryanpur, John MD - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190223
S. Ratliff vs. J. Aryanpur, M.D.
Gastelum, Gina PA-C - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190223
S. Ratliff vs. J. Aryanpur, M.D.
Ratliff, Sally - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190223
S. Ratliff vs. J. Aryanpur, M.D.
St Joseph Hospital - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190223
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Cutten Realty - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Cutten Realty Inc. - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Hansen, Lisa - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Hansen, Lisa - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Hansen, Lisa - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Kull, Lisa - Cross Complainant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Kull, Lisa - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Stack, Samuel - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Stack, Samuel - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Tripodi, Charles - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
S. Stack vs. L. Hansen
Wahlund, John - Cross Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
Susan Crichton vs. D. Adamson
Adamson, Devon - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000434
Susan Crichton vs. D. Adamson
Crichton, Susan - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000434
Susan Crichton vs. D. Adamson
Janney, Daniel - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000434
Tosha Lunsford vs. Kristopher Avelar
Avelar, Kristopher - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100348
Tosha Lunsford vs. Kristopher Avelar
Lunsford, Tosha - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100348
All persons unknown claiming any legal or Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100144
Fidelity National Tile Company - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Fidelity National Title Insurance Company - Four 8:30 a.m. DR190421
General Motors LLC - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100172
Glavich, Abbygail - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Glavich, Jeffrey - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Glavich, Linden - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Glavich, Mary - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Perez, Elva - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100172
Sanchez, Rene - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100172
Sinnott, Harrietta - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100818
Quinn, Daniel - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2002406
CR2101668
CR2101693
CR2101587
Fergison, Luckky - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2102434
Rozomarsh, Rebecca - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2103038
Sandoval, Melecio - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1805473
CR2101609
CR2101608
CR2101607
Zhao, Lili - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2105053
Confidential Seven 8:31 a.m. JV2000068
Black, Amy - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1905649
Cazares, Ricardo - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102115
Chelen, Romina - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2002707
DelacruzMedina, Adan - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2101110
Denton, Patricia - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102082
Dulac, Brian - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102044
Flynn, Michelle - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2000373
Hawkins, Katelyn - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102728
Inhthapatha, Kate - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2101921
Proctor, Larry - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102538
Rangel, Nicolas - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1905401
RastrojoCopano, Manuel - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2002658
Valencia, Jason - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2101101
Vang, Lilia - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2000499
CR2101886
VelascoMartinez, Mario - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2003335
Ziolkowski, Marina - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2003059
Confidential Four 9 a.m. FL2000188
Confidential Seven 9 a.m. FL170308
Fogleman, Alvin - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR1903262
Andreoli, Tashina - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101075
Chatman, Deon - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102206
CR2100217
CR2003593
CR2003472
CR2001223
CR2000129
Dangerfield, Kaven - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102128
Downs, Tammi - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100182
Flinn, Charles - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102695
CR2102281
CR2102905A
Gibson, Eric - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1905329A
Hayse, Ryne - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2003096
CR2003697
Hurley, Alexandra - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000378
Melendez, Nathan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1905732
St ClaireMefret, Stephan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102887
Thrasher, Daniel - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2100085
Roman, Sergio - Defendant Three 9:30 a.m. CR2000417
CR2002569
Botte, Christina - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1804337
Culick, Calin - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1704829
Donahue, Derek - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1903752
French, Shonna - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1805303
Norberg, Karl - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2002093
Renn, Josiah - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100586
Van Zanten, Jessie - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1802193
Citibank N.A. vs. Michelle Somers
Citibank N.A. - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000856
Citibank N.A. vs. Michelle Somers
Somers, Michelle - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000856
Jane Doe vs. R. Gibbs
Blue, Abigail - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 10:30 a.m. DR180231
Jane Doe vs. R. Gibbs
Doe, Jane - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR180231
Jane Doe vs. R. Gibbs
Gibbs, Roy - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR180231
California State Grange - Plaintiff Four 10:30 a.m. DR190775
CV1901144
California State Grange - Respondent Four 10:30 a.m. DR190775
Citizens for a Sustainable Humboldt - Petitioner Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
County of Humboldt - Respondent Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Freshwater Community Guild - Appellant Four 10:30 a.m. DR190775
Freshwater Community Guild - Defendant Four 10:30 a.m. DR190775
Gaterud, Mary - Petitioner Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Humboldt County Board of Supervisors - Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Northcoast Environmental Center - Petitioner Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Redwood Region Audubon Society - Petitioner Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Rolling Meadow Ranch, Inc. - Real Party in Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Rollings Meadow Ranch LLC - Real Party in Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100518
Van Duzen River Guild - Defendant Four 10:30 a.m. CV1901144
Friedley, Jason - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2102944
Swaney, Jonathan - Appellant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2001258
Swaney, Jonathan - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1904846
CR1900118
CR2001258
Carol Lytle vs. Ashlee Patton
Lytle, Carol - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101210
Carol Lytle vs. Ashlee Patton
Patton, Ashlee - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101210
Chelsea Hart vs. Kattie Yocum Byrd
Hart, Chelsea - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101209
Chelsea Hart vs. Kattie Yocum Byrd
Yocum Byrd, Kattie - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101209
Hosna Amin vs. Scot Thomas Meyer
Amin, Hosna - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101196
Hosna Amin vs. Scot Thomas Meyer
Meyer, Scot - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101196
Jeffrey Allen Bishop vs. Glenda Darlene Massey
Bishop, Jeffrey - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101002
Jeffrey Allen Bishop vs. Glenda Darlene Massey
Massey, Glenda - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101002
Ryan Storms vs. Jacob Choate
Choate, Jacob - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101295
Ryan Storms vs. Jacob Choate
Storms, Ryan - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101295
Ryan Storms vs. Jacob Choate
Storms, Ryan - Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101295
Ryan Storms vs. Jacob Choate
Unknown, Jacob - Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101295
Victor Calderon vs. Timothy Cameron
Calderon, Victor - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100544
Victor Calderon vs. Timothy Cameron
Cameron, Timothy - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2100544
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101115
CV2101132
CV2101213
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Gardner, Jennifer - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Hartwig, Dennis - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Hide Away Hill, LLC - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Nguyen, Jason - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Schubert, Ann - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Thomas, Ernest - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Wenig, Amanda - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Wenig, Michael - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
A. Schubert vs. R. Berry
Zarnes, Scott - Intervenor
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170203
Diego Garcia vs. General Motors LLC
Garcia, Diego - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000656
Diego Garcia vs. General Motors LLC
General Motors LLC - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2000656
J. Hatten vs. R. Elway
Elway, Ryan - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170467
J. Hatten vs. R. Elway
Hatten, Autumn - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170467
J. Hatten vs. R. Elway
Hatten, Jacob - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR170467
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Maxon, David - Decedent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Maxon, David - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Maxon, Terri - Decedent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Maxon, Travis - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Rosa, Jonathan - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Rosa, Nicholas - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Rosa, Shirley - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Matter of: David & Terri Living Trust
Rosa, Steven - Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR180297
Capital Builders Hardware, Inc. - Plaintiff Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Confidential Four 1:45 p.m. CV2001195
CV2100379
Hal Hays Construction, Inc. - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Western Surety Company - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. DR190373
Atikins, Waylon - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2101624
CR2103110
Hardy, Ronald Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR1802123
Kauffman, Lindsey - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2002807
CR1902661
CR1905817
CR1904344
CR1900963
CR1605479
CR2002421A
CR2100226A

© 2022 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.