J U D G E D

Friday, Oct. 15, 2021’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Cole, Kevin Jr - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101553
Humbird, Angelique - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2102095
CR1905426
Chamberlain, Curt - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2100612
Cortez, Daniel - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2102972
Giraudo Ponce, Jazmin - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103017
Lohmeier, Jesse - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1905655
CR1901963
Lohmeier, Jesse III - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2100942
CR2004106
Lohmeier, Jesse - Petitioner Five 8:30 a.m. CR1905655
CR1901963
N. Lee vs. M. Dering
Dering, Michael - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180498
N. Lee vs. M. Dering
Lee, Nyilee - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180498
N. Lee vs. M. Dering
Lochner, Terra - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180498
S. Miliotti vs. G. Sohal, et al.
Miliotti, Sandra - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180786
S. Miliotti vs. G. Sohal, et al.
Sohal, Gurpreet - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180786
S. Miliotti vs. G. Sohal, et al.
Sohal, Gursharan - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180786
Bay Tank & Boiler Works - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000858
Citizens for a Sustainable Humboldt - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Confidential Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101145
County of Humboldt - Respondent Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Gaterud, Mary - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Humboldt County Board of Supervisors - Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Koumarianos, George - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000858
Northcoast Environmental Center - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Redwood Region Audubon Society - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Rolling Meadow Ranch, Inc. - Real Party in Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
Rollings Meadow Ranch LLC - Real Party in Four 8:30 a.m. CV2100518
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton
County of Humboldt - DCSS
One 8:30 a.m. FL150121
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton
Shelton, Amber - Petitioner
One 8:30 a.m. FL150121
A. Shelton vs. J. Shelton
Shelton, James - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. FL150121
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Bridgeville Properties, Inc - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Bridgeville Properties, Inc - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Labor Commissioner - Real Party in Interest
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Lapaille, Cynthia - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Sevoiur Iloff, Elsie - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
Elsie Sevoiur Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Sevoiur Iloff, Elsie - Plaintiff
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000530
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
County of Humboldt - DCSS
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
Housden, Kelsey - Petitioner
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
K. Housden vs. J. Shelton
Shelton, James - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. FL180854
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Bridgeville Properties, Inc - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Bridgeville Properties, Inc - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Iloff, Laurance - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Iloff, Laurance - Plaintiff
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Labor Commissioner - Real Party in Interest
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
Laurance Iloff vs. Cynthia Lapaille
Lapaille, Cynthia - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. CV2000529
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Buck Mountain Ranch - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Buck Mountain Ranch - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Bullock, Daniel - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Bullock, Daniel - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
E.D. Land and Timber Partnership - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johannesen, Deborah - Cross Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johannesen, Deborah - Plaintiff
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johannesen, Deborah - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johannesen, Norman - Plaintiff
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johannesen, Norman - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johnannesen, Norman - Cross Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Johnannesen, Norman - Respondent
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, Jameson - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, Jameson - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, Jameson - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, LaRose - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, LaRose - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Kelly, LaRose - Defendant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
McKee, Robert - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
McKee, Robert - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Moore, Eric - Appellant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
N. Johannesen vs. J. Kelly
Moore, Eric - Cross Complainant
One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
E.D. Land and Timber Partnership - Cross One 8:30 a.m. DR180551
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. JV080255-3
Anderson, Elizabeth - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2105403
Moxon, Russell - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. TR2103357
Rogers, Damon - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR2101482
CR2101356
CR2100933
CR2003116
Scott, William - Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1905053
CR2003184
CR2002374
CR2002376
CR2101475
CR2003035B
CR2002375
CR1905851
CR2002882
$8,646 US Currency - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CV190429
French, Robert - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1902490A
CR1901347B
People of the State of CA - Plaintiff Two 8:30 a.m. CV190429
Perri, Kathryn - Claimant Two 8:30 a.m. CV190429
Tatro, David - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1902490B
CR2001935B
Dunn, Bryan - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR2102249
Frost, Tommy - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1901481
CR1903387
CR2001890
CR1905685
CR1905912
Mendez Gonzalez, David - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1703269
MendezGonzalez, David - Defendant Five 9 a.m. CR1901466
CR1800018
Christopher Purdy vs. Brooke Purdy
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Four 9 a.m. FL2100544
Christopher Purdy vs. Brooke Purdy
Purdy, Brooke - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL2100544
Christopher Purdy vs. Brooke Purdy
Purdy, Christopher - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL2100544
Co. of Hum. vs. C. Bowman
Bowman, Clifton - Res/Person to be Restrained
Four 9 a.m. FS070635
Co. of Hum. vs. C. Bowman
Bowman, Clifton - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FS070635
Co. of Hum. vs. C. Bowman
Brinson, Geneva - Other Parent-Mother
Four 9 a.m. FS070635
Co. of Hum. vs. C. Bowman
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FS070635
Co. of Hum. vs. C. Bowman
County of Shasta - DCSS
Four 9 a.m. FS070635
K. Kehm vs. S. Barajas
Barajas, Isaiah - Minor
Four 9 a.m. FL110479
K. Kehm vs. S. Barajas
Barajas, Sergio - Respondent
Four 9 a.m. FL110479
K. Kehm vs. S. Barajas
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Four 9 a.m. FL110479
K. Kehm vs. S. Barajas
Kehm, Katherine - Petitioner
Four 9 a.m. FL110479
Confidential Four 9 a.m. FL160362
FL2100498
Acosta, Michael Jr - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2001060A
Anaya, Jorge - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2102264
CR1903718
Carroll, Sarah - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000901
CR2001060B
Carson, Malcolm - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703460A
Confidential Two 9:15 a.m. CV2101115
Hurley, Alexandra - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000378
James, Leo - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2000985
CR2102512
LaFrance, Rashard - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1801142
Ludford, Rohan - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703460B
Moore, Nicole - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2101962
Sotolongo, Gearold - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1901639
CR1601149
Tuey, Ronald - Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR2103015
CR2103071
Downs, Tammi - Defendant One 9:45 a.m. CR2100182
Alari, Anthony - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2101148
Beattie, Aaron - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1703019
Carino, Christopher - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1905603
Chilson, Jennifer - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2001664
CR2100533
Chilson, Jennifer - Petitioner Five 10:30 a.m. CR2001664
Furman, Richard - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100851
Jones, Harold Jr - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100452
Ledesma, Colin - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1802893
McLain, James - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1903048
Moore, Deshawn - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2102593
Rushton, Nathan - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2002257
Shelton, Gregory - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR1904640
Vogelsang, Dominic - Defendant Five 10:30 a.m. CR2100906
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Central Park Financial LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Central Park Financial, LLC - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
CPF Holdings, LLC - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Etter, Charles - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Etter, Charles - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Etter, Mary - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Greenfield Farms, a CA LLC - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Greenfield Farms, a DE LLC - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Greenfield Farms LLC - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Johnson, Bobbie - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Johnson, Bobbie - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
MCB Valley Properties, LLC - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
MVE Ranch Properties LLC - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
C. Etter vs. B. Patterson
Patterson, Barry - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Burns, Patrick - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Ford, Kip - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
F/V High Sea, Inc. - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Johnson, Carroll - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
McLaughlin, Lynne - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Melo-Ramirez, Jennifer - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Prince, Kristen - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Renner, Robin - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
K. Ford vs. C. Johnson
Younger, Amber - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR190374
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Abraham, Laura - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Abraham, Thomas - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Abraham, Thomas - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Abraham, Thomas - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Albert, George - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Albert, George - Other
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Ancient Truth, Inc. - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Ancient Truth, Inc. - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Baker, Aaron - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Baker, Aaron - Other
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Baker, Jennifer - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Baker, Jennifer - Other
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Darnell, Justin - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Gunnerson, Tiffany - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Jones, Michael - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Jones, Michael - Other
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Kamay, John - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
MAG-ECB, LLC - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
MAG-ECB, LLC - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Marinov, Valentin - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Marinov, Valentin - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Rolland, Liza - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Rolland, Robert - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
MAG-ECB, LLC vs. Thomas Abraham
Tilling Point Farms, LLC - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Collins, Tamera - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Billie - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Billy - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Gary - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Merlin Jr - Cross Complainant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Merlin Jr - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Rocky - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Rocky - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Sarah - Cross Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Goodwin, Sarah - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
R. Goodwin vs. B. Goodwin
Trust Depositor - Trust Depositor
Four 10:30 a.m. DR130381
Confidential Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000752
CV2100439
Greenfield Farms Holdings LLC - Cross Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
MCB Valley Properties, LLC - Cross Four 10:30 a.m. CV2000692
Sargent Property Management, LLC - Cross Four 10:30 a.m. CV2100125
Carol L. Cook vs. Paul Allen
Allen, Paul - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100050
Carol L. Cook vs. Paul Allen
Cook, Carol - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100050
Leonard Trethewey vs. Jessica R. Peters
Peters, Jessica - Defendant
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100062
Leonard Trethewey vs. Jessica R. Peters
Trethewey, Leonard - Plaintiff
Eight 1:30 p.m. SC2100062
Ammon, Kiayleah - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1802153
Lindholm, Cory - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2103036B
CR1905299
Melton, William - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2100929
Angela Devilbiss vs. Trevor Hughes
Devilbiss, Angela - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101360
Angela Devilbiss vs. Trevor Hughes
Hughes, Trevor - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101360
D. Calkins vs. B. Berame
Berame, Briana - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101355
D. Calkins vs. B. Berame
Calkins, Destiny - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101355
Joshua Scott Parent vs. Randy James Spindler
Parent, Joshua - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101028
Joshua Scott Parent vs. Randy James Spindler
Spindler, Randy - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101028
Meghan Elizabeth Kelly vs. Bob Leslie Figas
Figas, Bob - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101211
Meghan Elizabeth Kelly vs. Bob Leslie Figas
Kelly, Meghan - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101211
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2101155
CV2100812
Corbera, Steven - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2100459
Linhares, Kenneth - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2002189
CR1905360
CR1905931
Lopez, Eduardo - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2102457
CR2102456
CR2003745
CR2101724
OlsonNavarro, Ronald - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2101462
CR2101378
CR2002423
CR1805756
Pittman, Michael - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2001034
Richard, Ian - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2003953
CR1905505A
Scudder, Zackary - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1804893
CR2001698
Sovereign, Nathan - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR2004148
CR2101506B
Wentworth, Tamara - Defendant Six 1:30 p.m. CR1901982
CR1901957
CR2002421B
Melton, William - Defendant Five 1:31 p.m. CR2103050
In the Matter of Katherine Strombeck
Strombeck, Haven - Minor
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101207
In the Matter of Katherine Strombeck
Strombeck, Katherine - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101207
In the Matter of Lacheth Tripp
Campbell, Kehniwh - Minor
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101161
In the Matter of Lacheth Tripp
Tripp, Lacheth - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101161
In the Matter of Michelle DeMichiei
DeMichiei, Michelle - Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV2101232
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
281 Wildwood Avenue Rio Dell LLC - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
Albers, Shane - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
Albers, Shane - Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
Katri, Dennis - Cross Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
Morse, Tawny - Cross Complainant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
S. Albers vs. T. Morse
Morse, Tawny - Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
American Contractors Indemnity Company - Four 1:45 p.m. DR180452
Fourth Street Market, Inc. - Defendant Four 1:45 p.m. CV2001357
Pacific Compensation Insurance Company - Four 1:45 p.m. CV2001357
Gregory, Charity - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR1801478
CR2102604
Lehrburger, Daniel - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2103160
Long, Christopher - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR1903353
CR2103161
Martinez, Analia - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2003430
Moon, David - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2103150
CR2102755B
Ramirez, John - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR1805113
CR1901645
CR2101913
CR2103097
CR2101825
CR2003641

© 2022 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.