J U D G E D

Monday, Aug. 8’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Banda, Michele - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1800303
Godfrey, Richard - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2101154
Plitnikas, Robert - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2201993
Wheeler, Daniel - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1900207
AdamsJohnson, Bolt - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201983
Coleman, Joseph - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2101034
CR2103457
CR2200976
CR2201773
CR2201094
CR2101796
HernandezGallardo, Samuel - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103475
CR2202099
Holton, Wesley - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201935
Lopez, Jose - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201093
McKay, Christopher - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201077
CR2002216
McKinnon, Patti - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2202009
Morway, Chad Jr - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1803524
Outhasin, Teung Jr - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2003121
Parker, Trevor - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103941
Raymond, Roland - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2000297
Robinette, Johnathan Jr - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2001851
CR2103567
CR2101799
Wilson, Matthew - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2101539B
Paczkowski, Jakub - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1801915
Sanchez, Silverio - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR094454CS
CR1402083
CR1002049
Bank of America, N.A. vs. Kenneth R Buntin
Bank of America, N.A. - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200498
Bank of America, N.A. vs. Kenneth R Buntin
Buntin, Kenneth - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200498
Caroline Koehler vs. St. Josephs Hospital Eureka
Koehler, Caroline - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901018
Caroline Koehler vs. St. Josephs Hospital Eureka
St. Josephs Hospital Eureka - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV1901018
Lance Patrick Martins vs. Bobby Ray Burtner
Burtner, Bobby - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101531
Lance Patrick Martins vs. Bobby Ray Burtner
Grace, Matt - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101531
Lance Patrick Martins vs. Bobby Ray Burtner
Martins, Lance - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101531
Lance Patrick Martins vs. Bobby Ray Burtner
Wafa, Mustafa - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101531
RCLC, LLC vs. Coldwell Banker
Davies, Robert - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180828
RCLC, LLC vs. Coldwell Banker
RCLC, LLC - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180828
R. Davies, et al. vs. RCLC, LLC, et al.
Davies, Robert - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180788
R. Davies, et al. vs. RCLC, LLC, et al.
RCLC, LLc - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180788
R. Davies, et al. vs. RCLC, LLC, et al.
Stenborg, Christina - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180788
R. Davies, et al. vs. RCLC, LLC, et al.
Taylor, Cecily - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. DR180788
Yanly Yang vs. Daniela Valdez Leal
Leal, Daniela - Defendant
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000557
Yanly Yang vs. Daniela Valdez Leal
Yang, Annalisa - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000557
Yanly Yang vs. Daniela Valdez Leal
Yang, Derek - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000557
Yanly Yang vs. Daniela Valdez Leal
Yang, Tou - Guardian Ad Litem
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000557
Yanly Yang vs. Daniela Valdez Leal
Yang, Yanly - Plaintiff
Four 8:30 a.m. CV2000557
$13,836 of US Currency - Respondent Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101795
$19974 US Currency - Respondent Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101382
Armstrong, Kenneth - Claimant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101795
Cutshall, Charles - Claimant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101382
Hill Construction Engineering & Electrical, Inc. - Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200010
Hill, Ronald - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200010
Hill, Terri - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200010
People of the State of California - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101382
TBF Financial I, LLC - Plaintiff Four 8:30 a.m. CV2200010
The People of the State of California - Petitioner Four 8:30 a.m. CV2101795
Achane, Dallas - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2200716
Helberg, Katie - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2100168B
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV2200127
JV2200126
JV2200108
JV1900250
Blue Millsap vs. Chelci Millsap
Millsap, Blue - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200397
Blue Millsap vs. Chelci Millsap
Millsap, Chelci - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200397
Crystal Sand vs. Robert Birt
Birt, Robert - Res/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200551
Crystal Sand vs. Robert Birt
Birt, Robert - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200551
Crystal Sand vs. Robert Birt
Sand, Crystal - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200551
Crystal Sand vs. Robert Birt
Sand, Crystal - Pet/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200551
Cynthia Edwards vs. Kurt Marlon Edwards
Edwards, Cynthia - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200395
Cynthia Edwards vs. Kurt Marlon Edwards
Edwards, Kurt - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200395
Jennaka Bozzoli vs. Lisa Bozzoli
Bozzoli, Jennaka - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200622
Jennaka Bozzoli vs. Lisa Bozzoli
Bozzoli, Jennaka - Pet/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200622
Jennaka Bozzoli vs. Lisa Bozzoli
Bozzoli, Lisa - Res/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200622
Jennaka Bozzoli vs. Lisa Bozzoli
Bozzoli, Lisa - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200622
Joshua Miraglia vs. Melissa Martinez
Martinez, Melissa - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100869
Joshua Miraglia vs. Melissa Martinez
Miraglia, Joshua - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100869
Lora Bristow vs. Ermias Kokebu
Bristow, Lora - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200107
Lora Bristow vs. Ermias Kokebu
Kokebu, Ermias - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200107
Richard Mark Fazzone vs. Marie Isabel Fazzone
Fazzone, Marie - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100226
Richard Mark Fazzone vs. Marie Isabel Fazzone
Fazzone, Richard - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100226
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200177
FL2100656
Cortez, Froilan - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2103711
CR1805648
CR2201757
Lindholm, Cory - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2103036B
CR1905299
McCovey, Lavone - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2200433
Mckenzie, Margaret - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1904249
Turner, Keith - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1900335
CR2103988
CR2103929
CR2003052
Zacevich, Katherine - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1705024
CR1703322
CR2003399
CR2002684
Confidential Seven 8:31 a.m. JV2100093
Matthew Palmer vs. Sarah Woods
Palmer, Matthew - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL2200448
Matthew Palmer vs. Sarah Woods
Woods, Sarah - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL2200448
Robert Stockhoff vs. Serena Stockhoff
Stockhoff, Robert - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL2100889
Robert Stockhoff vs. Serena Stockhoff
Stockhoff, Robert - Pet/Person Seeking Order
Six 9 a.m. FL2100889
Robert Stockhoff vs. Serena Stockhoff
Stockhoff, Serena - Pet/Person to be Restrained
Six 9 a.m. FL2100889
Robert Stockhoff vs. Serena Stockhoff
Stockhoff, Serena - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL2100889
Aubrey, Paul Sr - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103622
CR2200037
CR2001260
Baum, Charles - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200708
Cooke, Jason - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2201663
Copp, Christina - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2202100
CR2202003
CR2201670
CR2200650
CR2200542
Daniels, Isaiah - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200379
Daugherty, Lorraine - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101385
CR2000544
Demario, Brienne - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1804034
CR1904278
Duncan, Callie - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200262B
CR2102676
CR2101946
CR2103666
CR2100084
CR2003046
Earlerouse, Dillon - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200738A
Franco, Weston - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200731
Guest, Michael Jr - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2202050
Holly, Jamie - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2003471
Johnson, Carter - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200738B
Peel, Leon - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102525
Roush, William - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103614
Schoell, Schuyler - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102104
Shaw, Christopher - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2201323
Sloan, Stephen - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200780
Sorensen, Jackson - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2201133
Arlotta, Aaron - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2000715
CR2200486
Boxell, Joseph - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2100149
CR2202052A
Collins, David - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2100490
Corliss, John IV - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2100820B
Cravens, Tod - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201998
CR2201978
Curia, Isaac - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR1904971
CR2000644
CuriaTobin, Isaac - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2101826
CR2003902
CR2100051
CR2102736
CR2101251
CR2001066
Demarco, Taume - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2103775
Fowler, Hannah - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201187
Hikssa, Takele - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR1803117
CR2202019
CR2002151A
Kirk, Monique - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2202051
Lewis, Jeremiah - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2200956
Lowery, Jamael Jr - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201947
CR2200866
Moon, Rosella - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2100073
CR2202048
Nickell, Troy II - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201626
CR2200865
CR2201030
Phettakhu, Michael - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2103694
Abbott, Cyle Jr - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1905210
CR2101410
CR2103795
CR2003688
CR2003343
Abbott, Eugene III - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1900670
Gess, Bryce - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2102664A
Gonzales, Aaron - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR013729S
CR013732S
Heddinger, Ryan - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2102210B
CR2102664B
Hostler, Lillian - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2200365
CR2102808
Johnson, Nickolas - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1502233A
McConnell, Marshal - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2201430
CR2202132
McConnell, Marshall - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1903292B
Podesta, Michael - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2201672
CR1900410
CR1900468
CR1805766
CR2100061
CR2201743
CR1903138
CR2201711
CR2102177
Skeels, Stephen - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2201889
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
City of Eureka - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
County of Humboldt - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
Diaz, Frank - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
Eureka Police Department - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
Humboldt County Sheriff's Office - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
Miranda, Tereasa - Plaintiff
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
Showers, April - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Tereasa Miranda vs. April Showers
The Estate of April Showers - Defendant
Four 10:30 a.m. CV2200137
Absolute Resolutions Investments, LLC - Four 10:30 a.m. DR190029
Dunaway, Catherine - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2202966
Gable, Lucindo - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2203235
Herring, William - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2202039
Kildow, Kevin - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2203060
Maher, Logan - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2202520
Palacios, Franco - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2203425
Polasek, Morgan - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2202632
Sequoia, Justyn - Defendant Eight 1:30 p.m. TR2203134
Chenault, Amanda - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2000424
Chenault, Amanda - Petitioner Five 1:30 p.m. CR2000424
Gance, Chris - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2201644
McCullough, Jedidiah - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2202027
Perez, Jesse - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2202063
CR2101060A
CR2200303
CR2202028
Patricia Louise Malcolm vs. Rochelle Volpi
Malcolm, Patricia - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2200932
Patricia Louise Malcolm vs. Rochelle Volpi
Volpi, Rochelle - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2200932
Patricia Louise Malcolm vs. Sam Lee Sack
Malcolm, Patricia - Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2200931
Patricia Louise Malcolm vs. Sam Lee Sack
Sack, Sam - Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV2200931
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV2200824
CV2200772
CV2200852
Carter, Anne - Defendant Five 1:31 p.m. CR2201931
CR2202018
Howard, Donald Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2201782
CR2202074
CR2202139
CR2103236
Sparks, Monty - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2202136
CR2202138
Steele, Jordan - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2103253
CR2202141

© 2022 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.