J U D G E D

Tuesday, Aug. 9’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Gonzalezsanchez, Jose - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1905948
MacDonald, Sunni - Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR2202026
Boykin, Marshall - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201755A
CR2200920
Gibbs, Garrett - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1803233
Johnson, Joshua - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201096
CR2103757
Lincoln, Kiai - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201063
Macilraith, Jeffrey - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2201064
Plank, Christian - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1702514
Richards, Brian - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR1601077
CR1803074
Vargasconde, Sergio - Defendant Eight 8:30 a.m. CR2103613
CR2201110
Cardiasmenos, August - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2200610
CR2201475
Christie, Thomas Jr - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR2201511
CR2200346
Confidential Five 8:30 a.m. CV171000
Ferrer, David - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1601910
CR2002696
CR1905008
CR2201214
Hunsucker, Bruce - Appellant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1103211
Hunsucker, Bruce - Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1103211
Reeves, Mariah - Defendant Four 8:30 a.m. CR2102673
CR2103989
Lee, John III - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2003306
Lowery, Jamael Jr - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2201947
Sepeda, Erin - Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR2102823
Confidential Seven 8:30 a.m. JV2100097
JV2200128
JV150256-1
JV2200098
JV150230-1
JV2200104
JV2200103
JV2200102
JV2200101
JV2200100
JV2200099
JV2200097
JV2000097
JV2200094
JV2200087
JV2200086
JV2100094
JV2200068
JV2000128
JV2000171
JV110153
JV150080
JV190126
JV190125
JV2000123
JV150182-2
JV150182-1
JV140180
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Brown, Brett - Res/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Brown, Brett - Res/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Brown, Brett - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Owen, Amy - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Owen, Amy - Pet/Person Seeking Order
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
A. Owen vs B. Brown
Owen, Amy - Pet/Person to be Restrained
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170056
County of Kern vs. Jesus Velazquez
DCSS - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000313
County of Kern vs. Jesus Velazquez
Paz, Yanet - Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000313
County of Kern vs. Jesus Velazquez
Velazquez, Jesus - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000313
Ericka Buechner vs. Phillip Buechner
Beuchner, Ericka - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100360
Ericka Buechner vs. Phillip Buechner
Beuchner, Phillip - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100360
James Chambers vs. April Chambers
Chambers, April - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200253
James Chambers vs. April Chambers
Chambers, James - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200253
J. Bonpane vs. B. Bonpane
Bonpane, Blase - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190591
J. Bonpane vs. B. Bonpane
Bonpane, Jen - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL190591
Lisa Wheeler vs. James Wheeler
Wheeler, James - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100416
Lisa Wheeler vs. James Wheeler
Wheeler, Lisa - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100416
Matter of: Jimmy Don Holland
Holland, Jimmy - Decedent
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Matter of: Jimmy Don Holland
Holland, Theresa - Administrator
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Matter of: Jimmy Don Holland
Holland, Theresa - Creditor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Matter of: Jimmy Don Holland
Kendall, Pamela - Creditor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Matter of: Jimmy Don Holland
Kendall, Pamela - Objector
Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Miriah Carmichael vs. Andrew Carmichael
Carmichael, Andrew - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200083
Miriah Carmichael vs. Andrew Carmichael
Carmichael, Miriah - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200083
Miriah Carmichael vs. Andrew Carmichael
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200083
Miriah Carmichael vs. Andrew Carmichael
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200083
Miriah Carmichael vs. Andrew Carmichael
Leach, Miriah - Other Parent-Mother
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2200083
Natalia Hill vs Mark Hill
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180243
Natalia Hill vs Mark Hill
Hill, Mark - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180243
Natalia Hill vs Mark Hill
Hill, Natalia - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL180243
Paloma Pole vs. Aaron Pole
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000794
Paloma Pole vs. Aaron Pole
Pole, Aaron - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000794
Paloma Pole vs. Aaron Pole
Pole, Paloma - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000794
Phillip Lockwood vs. Leah Lockwood
Lockwood, Leah - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000912
Phillip Lockwood vs. Leah Lockwood
Lockwood, Phillip - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000912
S. Bunke vs. Z. Bunke
Bunke, Sarah - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170730
S. Bunke vs. Z. Bunke
Bunke, Zachery - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170730
Sonali Bera vs. Sheldon Meshulam
Bera, Sonali - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL1900958
Sonali Bera vs. Sheldon Meshulam
Meshulam, Sheldon - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL1900958
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Cheri - Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150482
T. Kimball vs. C. Kimball
Kimball, Tyler - Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150482
Confidential Six 8:30 a.m. FL2100192
FL190001
FL2200284
FL180430
Department of Health Care Services - Previous Six 8:30 a.m. PR2000234
Hoopa Valley Business Council 401(k) Profit Six 8:30 a.m. FL2000794
Ahumadamendoza, Alma - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2103234A
Bianchi, Nicholas - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2101970
Coleman, Demetrius - Appellant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2000055B
Coleman, Demetrius - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2000055B
CR2103234B
Mariani, Brian - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2101942B
Moore, Daniella - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1801480
CR1903177
Pschaida, Jeffrey - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2201832
Robey, Tristan - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2200664
CR2200921
Valdepena, Thomas - Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR2102578
Hikssa, Takele - Defendant One 9 a.m. CR1803117
CR2202019
CR2002151A
Erica Schuster vs. Ryan Weinert
Schuster, Erica - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. FL2101022
Erica Schuster vs. Ryan Weinert
Weinert, Ryan - Respondent
Six 9 a.m. FL2101022
Matter of: R. Scott
Damassa, Ricky - Petitioner
Six 9 a.m. PR2000276
Matter of: R. Scott
Jimenez, Pablo - Objector
Six 9 a.m. PR2000276
Matter of: R. Scott
Scott, Rose - Decedent
Six 9 a.m. PR2000276
Blevins, Buck Jr - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200705
Bueno, Daniel - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103465
Cunningham, John - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103756
Dowd, Guy - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103492
CR2103659
Henderson, Jonathan - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2002286
Horton, Shyanne - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1902146
CR2201747
Ingersoll, Nathan - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1800859
CR2201685
CR2002538
Leffel, Mitchell - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1901776A
Lund, Muriyah - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103890
Mace, Jonathan - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103076
Massie, Justin - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2100585
CR2100584
Menz, Adrian - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2103267
Metzger, Christopher - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2003673
Mossclark, Sequoia - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200173
Murschel, Sarah - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1804660
CR1905951C
Norris, Nichole - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101652
Petersen, Corbett - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2102947
Reynolds, Brandi - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2200583
Schmitt, Billy II - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2202054
CR2202049
CR2200955
Stevens, Trevor - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2201534
Stuart, Gene - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101448
CR2101897
CR2100470
Tritchler, Sarah - Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR2101364
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Four 9:15 a.m. FL090100
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
Roberts, Kehaulani - Petitioner
Four 9:15 a.m. FL090100
K. Roberts vs. S. Sopoaga
Sopoaga, Shawn - Respondent
Four 9:15 a.m. FL090100
Blanchard, Rashad - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201164A
Bowman, Michael - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2001997
BrockDonahue, Natessalei - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2101149
CR2101346
Downs, Jared - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2200949A
EarhartStokes, Scraigon - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201712
Garrett, Courtney - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2100133B
Grim, Sharon - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201164B
Gunther, Brandi - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2200949B
Lawson, Ajay - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2200949C
Long, Jeremiah - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2103233C
CR2200864
Orcutt, Peggy - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201440
CR2201396
Pinner, Sarah - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2102145
Quist, Nathan - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2202053
Rohrbach, David - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2202066
CR2202076
Silva, Taylor - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2200236
Stauffer, Eric - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2000281
CR2101567
Wright, Mark - Defendant One 9:15 a.m. CR2201224
Confidential Two 9:15 a.m. CV2200866
County of Humboldt vs. Erik M Aguilar
Aguilar, Erik - Respondent
Eight 10 a.m. FL2200086
County of Humboldt vs. Erik M Aguilar
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 10 a.m. FL2200086
County of Humboldt vs. Erik M Aguilar
O'quinn, Samantha - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 10 a.m. FL2200086
$12,729.00 U.S. Currency - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CV2000639
Abramson, Rhiannon - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2100899
Davis, Zachary - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2003434
CR1902321
CR1805269
Forliano, Vincent - Claimant Five 10:15 a.m. CV2000639
Jones, Shantaram - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001295
Jones, Shantaram - Petitioner Five 10:15 a.m. CR2001295
KraakBarnett, Michael - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2103514
Landen, Ry - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1605117
CR1604841
CR1401184
Lang, Reed - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1902875
CR2003794
CR2101000
CR2201587
Mammoo, Robin - Claimant Five 10:15 a.m. CV2000639
Mammoo, Robin - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2102960
Martin, Susan - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2200846
Moehring, Miranda - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2200155
Robinson, Erica - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1802966
Rose, George - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2002988
CR2002970
Taylor, Jesse - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR044651BS
The People of the State of California - Plaintiff Five 10:15 a.m. CV2000639
Yang, Blong - Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR2102278
Confidential Seven 11:01 a.m. JV2100033
JV2100032
JV190053-2
JV190053-1
Confidential Six 11:30 a.m. AD2200054
AD2200055
A. Ludtke vs. C. Brower
Brower, Crystal - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL140539
A. Ludtke vs. C. Brower
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL140539
A. Ludtke vs. C. Brower
Ludtke, Adam - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL140539
Co of Humboldt vs Aaron Smith
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180037
Co of Humboldt vs Aaron Smith
Howard, Kimberly - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180037
Co of Humboldt vs Aaron Smith
Smith, Aaron - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180037
Co of Humboldt vs Chad Fite
Coen, Sasha - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180254
Co of Humboldt vs Chad Fite
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180254
Co of Humboldt vs Chad Fite
Fite, Chad - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS180254
Co of Humboldt vs James Watson III
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS160035
Co of Humboldt vs James Watson III
Hartman, Sarah - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS160035
Co of Humboldt vs James Watson III
Watson, James III - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS160035
County of Humboldt vs Charles Roybal III
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS100296
County of Humboldt vs Charles Roybal III
Roybal, Charles III - Other Parent-Father
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS100296
County of Humboldt vs Charles Roybal III
Roybal, Charles III - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS100296
County of Humboldt vs Charles Roybal III
Roybal, Jadyn - Minor
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS100296
County of Humboldt vs Charles Roybal III
Thompson, Marlena - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FS100296
County of Humboldt vs. Jonathon Leigh Pettitt
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2200255
County of Humboldt vs. Jonathon Leigh Pettitt
Pettitt, Jonathon - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2200255
County of Humboldt vs. Skyler Ray Rasmussen
Cooley, Rachel - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100942
County of Humboldt vs. Skyler Ray Rasmussen
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100942
County of Humboldt vs. Skyler Ray Rasmussen
Rasmussen, Skyler - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL2100942
Jeremy Cote vs Detrasha Anderson
Anderson, DeTrasha - Respondent
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL100556
Jeremy Cote vs Detrasha Anderson
Cote, Jeremy - Petitioner
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL100556
Jeremy Cote vs Detrasha Anderson
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 1:30 p.m. FL100556
Confidential Eight 1:30 p.m. FL110595
FL2000011
Moorehead, Robert - Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR2201657B
Matter of: J. Griffith
Antunez, April - Petitioner
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Matter of: J. Griffith
Griffith, James - Minor
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Matter of: J. Griffith
Griffith, Lanilu - Real Party in Interest
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Matter of: J. Griffith
Hastings, James - Father
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Matter of: J. Griffith
Russell, Andrea - Mother
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Matter of: J. Griffith
Velasquez, Darian - Petitioner
Six 1:30 p.m. PR2200072
Mainus, Santos - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2202143
Nelson, Mark Jr - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2202142
Towers, Jack - Defendant Five 2 p.m. CR2202144
Co of Humboldt vs Scott Phillips
County of Humboldt - Petitioner
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS150056
Co of Humboldt vs Scott Phillips
Phillips, Scott - Respondent
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS150056
Co of Humboldt vs Scott Phillips
Schnell, Kate - Other Parent-Mother
Eight 2:30 p.m. FS150056
M. Wilson vs. J. Wilson
County of Humboldt - DCSS
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL120548
M. Wilson vs. J. Wilson
Wilson, Joshua - Respondent
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL120548
M. Wilson vs. J. Wilson
Wilson, Megan - Petitioner
Eight 2:30 p.m. FL120548

© 2022 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.