J U D G E D

Wednesday, Nov. 8’s Superior Court Docket



Party Courtroom Time Docket
Amen, Colt Lee-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704312
CR1405960
Corpany, Elizabeth Rose-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704488
CR1703997
CR1703796
CR1701722A
CR1701262
CR1700818
CR1605262
CR1505170
Groswird, Tara Marie-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1605133
CR1504761
CR1404319
Hughes, Jerrica Rhea-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1703736B
Jackson, Aaron Charles-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1501599
Mcguire, Ryan Patrick-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704391
Ownbey, Kristie Ann-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1605430
CR1604999
Plympton, Brian August-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704501
Shears, Richard Alan-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1603127
CR1603044
CR1602101
CR1601370
CR1500379
Sparks, William Dakota-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1703756B
CR1701180
CR1701177
Thomas, Keyla Eileen-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1704505
Turner, Kyle Wayne-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1604559
Willis, Tobi Markette-Defendant Eight 8 a.m. CR1605003
Fockaert, Matthew Michael-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1702290
CR1702274
CR1700002
CR1401649
Foster, Keith Justin-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1301037
Huntzinger, Robert Louis-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1502366
CR1500454
Valenzuela, Cesar Octavio-Defendant Five 8:30 a.m. CR1605590B
CR1502130
Crosby, Brandon Michael-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1602984
CR1601352
CR1503485
CR1500775
CR1406156
CR1406155
Crutchfield, Kason Henry-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1703373
CR1701451
CR1602757A
Dannewitz, Allen Joseph Jr-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1703987
Grzymski, Thomas John-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1704050
CR1500452
CR1303138B
Snider, Matthew CalebScott-Defendant One 8:30 a.m. CR1702551
E. McCullough vs. J. McCullough
McCullough, Elizabeth -Petitioner
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL170573
E. McCullough vs. J. McCullough
McCullough, Jason -Respondent
Seven 8:30 a.m. FL170573
B. Hill vs. D. Hill
Hill, Brenda -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170777
B. Hill vs. D. Hill
Hill, Daberion -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170777
B. McBeth vs. S. Solares
McBeth, Bryan Edward-Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150159
B. McBeth vs. S. Solares
Solares, Silvia Maria Lara-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL150159
C. Williams vs. D. Williams
Williams, Cynthia L.-Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170333
C. Williams vs. D. Williams
Williams, Dennis B.-Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170333
D. Lance vs. S. Schmidt
Lance, Daniel -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170775
D. Lance vs. S. Schmidt
Schmidt, Stacy -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170775
D. Smith vs. P. Smith
California Public Employees, (CalPERS) -Claimant
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160080
D. Smith vs. P. Smith
Smith, Duane -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160080
D. Smith vs. P. Smith
Smith, Phoebe -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL160080
J. Robinson vs. T. Lane
Lane, Traci -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170325
J. Robinson vs. T. Lane
Robinson, John -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170325
Matter of: A. Phillips
Gorman, Gertrude -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR040107
Matter of: A. Phillips
Gorman, James -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR040107
Matter of: A. Phillips
Phillips, Angelena M-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR040107
Matter of: A. Rebollar
Aviles, Reyna -Guardian
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030019
Matter of: A. Rebollar
Rebollar, Angel Y-Minor
Six 8:30 a.m. PR030019
Shawntae McLarin vs William McLarin
County of Humboldt -DCSS
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170494
Shawntae McLarin vs William McLarin
McLarin, Shawntae -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170494
Shawntae McLarin vs William McLarin
McLarin, William -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170494
S. Willis vs. P. Lombardi
Lombardi, Patricia -Respondent
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170771
S. Willis vs. P. Lombardi
Willis, Shalico -Petitioner
Six 8:30 a.m. FL170771
Misztal, Ewa -Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1603930
Sanders, Nathan Rosteed-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1704359
CR1704158
White, Winkle Edward-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1703042
Wingo, Alvin Lee Jr-Defendant Three 8:30 a.m. CR1700179
Marrocco, Bao -Defendant Two 8:30 a.m. CR1605388
CR1505237
G. Black-Langdon vs. R. Langdon
Black-Langdon, Gina -Petitioner
Seven 9 a.m. FL170734
G. Black-Langdon vs. R. Langdon
Langdon, Richard -Respondent
Seven 9 a.m. FL170734
Athey, Sunny Nicole-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1603628A
Barros, Daniel Asumption-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1700022
Darsch, Jessica Ann-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1504483
Dearden, Nicholas Michale-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605337
Fletcher, Troy Simon-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605127
Harris, Katherine Renee-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1503826
CR1500621
Hartley, Jon Aaron-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1700125
HartleySundell, Jon Aaron-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1503720
Hearn, Silas Daniel-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1504498
Hoss, Frederick Richard-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605542
CR1605541
Jackson, Brooke Emily-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1703391
Jones, Kenyana Edward-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1605309
Kelley, Bear Taylor-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1704364
King, Jonathan Wayne Jr-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1704479
CR1702068
Moon, Rosella Louise-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1602829
CR1602646B
Perkins, Travis Eugene-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1402794
Plant, James Victor-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1603625
CR1600064
Taggart, Gregory Allen-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702139
Taggart, Gregory Allen Jr-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702010
CR1701380
CR1605566
CR1601268
CR1601240
CR1600311
CR1505479
White, Jessica Darlene-Defendant Five 9:15 a.m. CR1702735B
CR1405156
Mitchell, Ryan David Phillip-Defendant Three 9:15 a.m. CR1604395
People vs. $21,946 US Currency
$21,946 US Currency -Respondent
Two 9:15 a.m. CV170456
People vs. $21,946 US Currency
People of the State of California -Petitioner
Two 9:15 a.m. CV170456
People vs. $21,946 US Currency
Robles, Selina C-Claimant
Two 9:15 a.m. CV170456
Albers, Clifford Leroy Jr-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704363
Bauer, Melissa Lee-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703574A
Bayluk, Robert Jeffrey-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703655
CR1702598
CR1701549
Capel, Ernest Neal Jr-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704403
CR1704401
CR1503540
ChavezRobles, Selina -Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1702221A
Cunningham, Timothy Robert-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704398
CR1504101
Furtado, Tracy Luis Jr-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704270
CR1704269
Grimes, Taylor Leeann-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704399
CR1703690B
CR1703131
CR1702256
CR1701982
Jones, Christopher Landry-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704367
CR1703063
Knight, Ronald -Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. TR1607990
Knight, Ronald W-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1704394
CR1605389
Knight, Ronald William-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1605693
CR1602659
Muro, Leland Shannon-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1701729
Slade, Frank Albert-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1703574B
Tatom, Rayanna -Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1602772
Vogt, Mathew Mike-Defendant Two 9:15 a.m. CR1500529
Caston, Matthew Gary-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1601906
CR1504879
Cox, Michael Gabriel-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1701844
CR1701417
CR1701328
CR1700771
CR1601047
Cox, Michael Scott Jr-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1600284
Dunkelberger, Cidnee Ann-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1605797
CR1602348
CR1600431
Giddings, Brittany Kay-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1702045
CR1605540
Her, Kou -Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1703419
Medina, Julian Rafael Jr-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1605789
Mehrtens, Brett Bothelia-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1701530
Mood, Reuben Francis-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1701567
CR1701439
Nord, Samuel Oliver-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1600640
CR1504961
Orozco De La Paz, Barbara Ann -Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1401762
Plouffe, Peter Alan Henry Rona-Defendant Eight 10 a.m. CR1704248
CR1703558
CR1703557
CR1403738
Amador, Heather Deanne-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1701884
CR1700578
Coulter, Carol Dee-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR001980S
Crumbley, Justin Derrick-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1605102
Curry, Limmie Greg-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1001144A
Elliott, Cecil Ellsworth Jr-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1700338
GodoyStandley, Hector -Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1605675B
Hansen, Timothy Edward-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1505092
Inman, Karen Marie-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1703039
Murray, Joshua Stephen-Defendant Five 10:15 a.m. CR1703170
Jallo, Breanne Donna-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1701719
Land, Brandy Anne-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1602318
CR1602074
Larsen, Brandon Michael-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1603557
Metreveli, Laurie Alice-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1505739
Tavares, Kaitlin Alexis-Defendant Eight 10:30 a.m. CR1702685
Benefield, Christopher Shawn-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1703725
Blake, Sophie -Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1704480
CR1702465
Caster, Cameron Troy-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1703117
Collins, Cody James-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1602895
Cruz, German M-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1703837
Davenport, Timothy Brian-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1703422
Demmons, Scott Byron-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1601156
CR1505842
CR1305031
Hackett, Colton John-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1701773
CR1600201
Heflin, Jason Erin-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1502281
Johnson, Jesse Mark-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1704416
Ochoa, Aaron Gabriel-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1704517B
CR1704477
CR1704145
CR1704141
CR1703874
CR1502980
Shultz, Samuel Martin-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1704521
Thomson, Andrew John-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1704481
Tracy, George Ira Jr-Defendant Five 1:30 p.m. CR1604309
CR1602950
CR1601878
Coast Central Credit Union vs. J. Masotti
Coast Central Credit Union -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170254
Coast Central Credit Union vs. J. Masotti
Masotti, Jonathan -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170254
Coast Central Credit Union vs. J. Masotti
Wickerd, Amy -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170254
D. Walthall vs. C. Edwards
APN 221-101-010 in rem -Cross Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
D. Walthall vs. C. Edwards
Edwards, Cherie Ann-Cross Complainant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
D. Walthall vs. C. Edwards
Edwards, Cherie Ann-Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
D. Walthall vs. C. Edwards
Walthall, Dani -Cross Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
D. Walthall vs. C. Edwards
Walthall, Dani -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
E. Thompson vs. AWI Management Corporation
AWI Management Corporation -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160276
E. Thompson vs. AWI Management Corporation
Brown, Kimberly -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160276
E. Thompson vs. AWI Management Corporation
Rio Dell Apartments -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160276
E. Thompson vs. AWI Management Corporation
Thompson, Edie -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR160276
L. Lorenzen vs. Farmers Insurance Co
Farmers Insurance Company -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170262
L. Lorenzen vs. Farmers Insurance Co
Lorenzen, Linus Peter-Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170262
M. Bridenbaugh vs. K. Schwartz
Bridenbaugh, Molly -Petitioner
Four 1:30 p.m. CV170558
M. Bridenbaugh vs. K. Schwartz
Schwartz, Kellie -Respondent
Four 1:30 p.m. CV170558
M. Toops vs. B. Bates
Bates, Blain Darren-Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170403
M. Toops vs. B. Bates
Pratt, Alexiss Devenrose-Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170403
M. Toops vs. B. Bates
Toops, Marlon -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170403
N. Radcliffe vs. K. Lakey
Lakey, Kortni -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170146
N. Radcliffe vs. K. Lakey
Radcliffe, Gene -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170146
N. Radcliffe vs. K. Lakey
Radcliffe, Nina -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. DR170146
R. Caruso vs. R. Villenez
Caruso, Richard -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170263
R. Caruso vs. R. Villenez
Villenez, Ron -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170263
Verns Furniture vs. B. Crawford
Crawford, Brenna -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170202
Verns Furniture vs. B. Crawford
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170202
Verns Furniture vs. R. Fletes
Fletes, Rachel -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170260
Verns Furniture vs. R. Fletes
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170260
Verns Furniture vs. R. Osterman
Osterman, Richard -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170206
Verns Furniture vs. R. Osterman
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170206
Verns Furniture vs. T. Foquette
Foquette, Thaddeus -Defendant
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170204
Verns Furniture vs. T. Foquette
Vern's Furniture -Plaintiff
Four 1:30 p.m. SC170204
Confidential Four 1:30 p.m. CV170869
CV170779
Zigler, Robert A-Cross Defendant Four 1:30 p.m. DR081205
Matter of: K. Redman
Bermea, Rosa -Guardian
Six 1:30 p.m. PR070188
Matter of: K. Redman
Redman, Kaleb S-Minor
Six 1:30 p.m. PR070188
Matter of: K. Redman
Redman, Robert -Father
Six 1:30 p.m. PR070188
Matter of: K. Redman
Wright (Portlock), Rosemary -Mother
Six 1:30 p.m. PR070188
Confidential Three 1:30 p.m. CV170757
McWayne, Christine Sandra-Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1505975
Southworth, Michael Alan-Defendant Two 1:30 p.m. CR1704078
CR1702027
CR1600067
CR1301245
L. Brightman vs. C. Francis
Brightman, George -Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160223
L. Brightman vs. C. Francis
Brightman, Luz Angela-Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160223
L. Brightman vs. C. Francis
Francis, Chelvey Learoy-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160223
L. Hansen vs. D. DeRaita
DeRaita, Debra -Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. CV170931
L. Hansen vs. D. DeRaita
Hansen, Lisa -Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV170931
Matter of: Anderson Family 1980 Trust
Anderson, George Edgar III-Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. PR170155
Matter of: Anderson Family 1980 Trust
Anderson, Jacqueline -Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. PR170155
Matter of: Anderson Family 1980 Trust
Munkittrick, Dianne M-Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR170155
Matter of: Anderson Family 1980 Trust
Munkittrick, Mark G-Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. PR170155
R. Nylander vs. Redwood Meat Co.
Cheryl Nylander Trust dated 10-12-10-Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160628
R. Nylander vs. Redwood Meat Co.
Nylander, Allen -Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160628
R. Nylander vs. Redwood Meat Co.
Nylander, Richard -Plaintiff
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160628
R. Nylander vs. Redwood Meat Co.
Redwood Meat Company, Inc. -Defendant
Four 1:45 p.m. DR160628
T. Dykes vs. A. Frost
Dykes, Tammy May-Petitioner
Four 1:45 p.m. CV170929
T. Dykes vs. A. Frost
Frost, Austin -Respondent
Four 1:45 p.m. CV170929
D. Miner vs. M. Alves
Alves, Matthew -Respondent
Four 2 p.m. CV170859
D. Miner vs. M. Alves
Miner, Danny Dale-Petitioner
Four 2 p.m. CV170859
Easley, Uriah Koda-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1704571
CR1704266
CR1704257
Edwards, Amanda Elaine-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1704558
Kelley, Paul William-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1702194
CR1700767
Kelley, Paul William Jr-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1704539
CR1605413
CR1401959
Roberts, Robert Barry-Defendant Two 2 p.m. CR1704530
CR1704515
CR1704513

© 2017 Lost Coast Communications Contact: news@lostcoastoutpost.com.